Sep 03, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Susan Glasspiegel Robert Glasspiegel C - - - 1 1 1 61.62 432.57 6.42 Gold H - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A - - - 3 - - 58.95 413.83 3.21 Gold H - 9 - E/W Scores
3 John Malley Nataly Goldin A - - - 5 - - 57.12 401.00 1.71 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Dean Montgomery Allan Clamage A - - - 6 - - 57.11 400.88 1.47 Red I - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Palmer Ruth Weston B - - - 8 3 - 55.61 390.35 1.92 Gold H - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Sarah Budds Kathleen Frangione A - - - 11 - - 54.42 382.06 0.92 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Lou Rabinowitz Walter Magee B - - - 13 7 - 53.73 377.16 0.80 Red G - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Geoffrey Phipps Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 52.88 371.23 H - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Carla Herwitz David Herwitz B - - - - - - 43.20 303.24 G - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Woody Bliss Douglas Pratt C - - - - - - 41.24 289.52 H - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Marcia Hess Chrysanthe Stamoulis C - - - - - - 37.97 266.54 Scores
11 Judith Goranson F Donna Daley B - - - - - - 31.78 223.12 H - 8 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 John Wason John Baringer Jr B - - - 1 1 - 70.95 498.04 6.42 Gold H - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Arnold Malasky Edward Spear A - - - 4 - - 58.11 407.96 2.25 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Linda Robinson Eric Schwartz A - - - 5 - - 57.70 405.05 1.71 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Anne Derbes Robert Schwab B - - - 12 7 - 53.12 372.91 0.86 Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Sabrina Miles Lynda Edson B - - - - 9 - 48.67 341.64 0.39 Red H - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Renee Janow Joan Stroup C - - - - - 3 46.70 327.81 0.73 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Vesna Hauptfeld Lawrence Eppler B - - - - - - 46.59 327.07 G - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Margaret Mason Cynthia Michael A - - - - - - 45.58 319.97 H - 5 - E/W Scores
8 A Borod Pauline Mullins B - - - - - - 44.13 309.82 Scores
11 Arlene Seguin Chris Soares B - - - - - - 41.84 293.72 Scores
12 Simone Demou Dorothy Carpenter C - - - - - - 41.35 290.26 G - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Ann Braucher William Braucher A - - - - - - 39.64 278.25 G - 9 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Natalie Bassil Vincent Grande Jr A - - - 2 - - 59.98 421.04 4.49 Gold I - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Henry Daley Robert Prevoir A - - - 4 - - 57.25 401.91 2.25 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B - - - 7 2 - 55.78 391.60 2.68 Gold I - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Beverly Nill Barbara Bauchspies B - - - 12 6 - 54.36 381.64 0.86 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Ginny O'Toole Mickey MacMillan B - - - 14 8 - 53.09 372.71 0.76 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Vincent Messina Noreen Pitts B - - - - 9 - 52.19 366.39 0.43 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Alyce Rusiloski Etta Iannone C - - - - - 2 51.44 361.08 0.97 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
3 John Maselli Fredric Suzman B - - - - - - 50.85 -6.50 356.95 I - 3 - E/W Scores
11 John Urciuoli William Niemi B - - - - - - 49.24 345.66 H - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Joyce Jennings Judith Crystal C - - - - - - 46.62 327.30 Scores
6 Mary Leclair Charlotte Zultowsky B - - - - - - 32.26 226.47 H - 6 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Stephen Sahlein Nancy Sahlein B - - - 7 4 - 56.79 398.65 1.30 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - 9 - - 54.82 384.85 1.07 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Carmel Izzo Nancy Rosenbaum A - - - 11 - - 54.19 380.42 0.92 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Janice Smola Kathy Centorino B - - - - - - 48.66 341.59 H - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Jean Lieberman Joan O'Connell A - - - - - - 48.29 338.99 H - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Stuart Treworgy Norbert Fessel C - - - - - 2 48.14 337.91 1.02 Red H - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Ann Basilico Doris Salvadore A - - - - - - 47.51 333.54 G - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Elaine Lowell Lawrence Lowell B - - - - - - 45.43 318.94 I - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Brian Glubok Yoko Glubok Sobel A - - - - - - 45.06 316.33 H - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Peter Buonfiglio Hassan Naguib C - - - - - - 43.73 307.00 H - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Steven Fortunato Michael Mee C - - - - - - 43.38 304.53 H - 4 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Rolly Jacob Steven Kruger B - - - 9 4 - 55.27 387.99 1.34 Red G - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Vincent Fournier Arlene Roberti B - - - 10 5 - 54.77 384.50 0.99 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Fronapfel Susan Fronapfel B - - - - 10 - 51.55 361.88 0.38 Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A - - - - - - 50.88 357.20 G - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Gloria Manna Josephine Murray B - - - - - - 48.71 341.97 G - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Lyn Shapiro Toby London C - - - - - 3 48.46 340.17 0.69 Red Scores
5 Fredda Sharfstein William Everett C - - - - - - 47.84 335.87 Scores
12 Jill Fleming Richard Simolari B - - - - - - 46.60 327.12 G - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Phyllis Bausher Sandra DeMartino A - - - - - - 46.28 324.92 G - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Suzanne Rockman Stanley Kerry C - - - - - - 45.45 319.07 G - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Shirish Nanavati Edward Hayes A - - - - - - 44.69 313.75 G - 10 - E/W Scores
4 David Cooper Hilary Edmondson B - - - - - - 38.93 273.26 H - 5 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 James Osofsky Robert Sagor B - - - 2 2 - 59.59 418.31 4.49 Gold I - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Lloyd Arvedon John McLaughlin A - - - 3 - - 58.41 410.04 3.21 Gold I - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Paul Harris Adi Chehna B - - - 6 3 - 57.16 401.23 1.75 Gold I - 8 - N/S Scores
6 William Wood Barbara Moore B - - - 8 5 - 56.64 397.64 1.17 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Matthew Byrne Walter Morgan B - - - 10 6 - 54.62 383.46 0.99 Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - 13 - - 52.09 365.68 0.80 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Carol Caten Paul Caten Jr C - - - 14 8 1 51.86 364.07 1.45 Gold I - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Pete Matthews Jr Gary Schwartz A - - - - - - 50.08 351.55 I - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Margaret Molwitz Marlene Green C - - - - - 4 45.53 319.64 0.51 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
9 Gloria Rosenthal Margery Light C - - - - - - 43.52 305.52 Scores
5 Ann Broomfield Elaine Kallio C - - - - - - 40.10 281.50 I - 5 - N/S Scores