Sep 02, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Barry Black Leonard Aberbach B 2 1 - 1 1 - 442.45 63.03 430.92 873.37 24.59 Gold Scores
5 Sandra DeMartino Joyce Stiefel A 12 - - 3 - - 420.61 59.92 358.23 778.84 5.04 Gold Scores
2 Martin Appelstein Paul Wacks C 14 5 2 9 5 2 390.77 55.67 379.79 770.56 5.29 Gold Scores
8 Phyllis Chase Philip Lam A - - - - - - 352.10 50.16 405.83 757.93 2.09 Red Scores
3 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - 12 - - 384.02 54.70 363.96 747.98 1.60 Red Scores
7 Donald Rankin Robert Potvin C - 10 3 11 6 3 387.27 55.17 334.43 721.70 3.93 Gold Scores
9 Diana Holt Rachel Kaufman A - - - - - - 298.11 42.47 403.71 701.82 1.59 Red Scores
4 Peter Buonfiglio Hassan Naguib C - - - - - 5 331.24 47.19 342.37 673.61 0.79 Red Scores
1 Paul Levesque David Wiley C - - - - - - 324.52 46.23 251.77 576.29 Scores
6 Frederick Rogler Beverley Lamarre C - - - - - - 249.28 35.51 288.79 538.07 Scores
11 Elizabeth Nagle Mary Petit B - - - - - - 37.24 261.41 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Nataly Goldin Lloyd Arvedon A 1 - - 2 - - 447.14 63.70 428.92 876.06 32.79 Gold Scores
9 Geoffrey Phipps Wayne Burt A 7 - - 7 - - 405.43 57.75 397.42 802.85 8.20 Gold Scores
5 Vesna Hauptfeld Dorothy Hulme B 15 6 - 3 1 - 433.32 61.73 336.29 769.61 4.53 Gold Scores
10 Robert Lurie Joe DeGaetano A 16 - - - - - 358.29 51.04 405.61 763.90 3.86 Gold Scores
7 Brenda Montague Cecilla Borras A - - - - - - 300.70 42.83 396.96 697.66 1.21 Red Scores
1 Marshall Williams Marguerite Gousie C - - 6 12 5 1 373.62 53.22 321.71 695.33 1.99 Gold Scores
2 Lawrence Cheetham Arthur Giovannangeli B - - - - - - 302.05 43.03 349.13 651.18 0.48 Red Scores
8 Barton Buffington Paula Najarian B - - - - - - 291.24 41.49 324.63 615.87 Scores
4 Mary Forte Jill Hankinson C - - - - - - 241.96 34.47 284.21 526.17 Scores
11 Gloria Golden Marilyn Ardente B - - - - 6 - 52.39 367.80 0.58 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Richard Weiss Kathy Centorino B 4 2 - 4 2 - 410.05 58.41 444.77 854.82 13.83 Gold Scores
11 Shirish Nanavati Edward Hayes A 9 - - 2 - - 435.91 62.10 362.21 798.12 6.56 Gold Scores
10 William Wood Barbara Moore B - 7 - 13 7 - 371.89 52.98 390.63 762.52 3.97 Gold Scores
3 John Malley Helaine Allen A - - - - - - 334.59 47.66 363.96 698.55 0.78 Red Scores
9 Carmel Izzo Doris Salvadore A - - - - - - 344.60 49.09 322.67 667.27 Scores
2 Lou Rabinowitz Ann Basilico B - - - - 8 - 358.01 51.00 306.63 664.64 0.42 Red Scores
7 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - - - - 300.12 42.75 342.14 642.26 Scores
8 Anthony Pastore Michael Moses C - - - - - - 312.33 44.49 329.81 642.14 Scores
1 Edward Shepherd Kathy Shepherd C - - - - - - 263.00 37.46 365.21 628.21 0.92 Red Scores
4 Elizabeth Paige Judith Goranson C - - - - - - 317.03 45.16 299.54 616.57 Scores
6 Joyce Tesler Barbara Salvadore B - - - - - - 337.93 48.14 252.35 590.28 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Vincent Messina Sabrina Miles B 6 3 - 8 2 - 382.87 54.54 434.67 817.54 9.37 Gold Scores
3 Bill Irvine Haven Sharaf A 8 - - 1 - - 454.08 64.68 345.04 799.12 7.29 Gold Scores
5 Natalie Bassil Charles McLain III A - - - 5 - - 427.09 60.84 316.63 743.72 1.63 Red Scores
8 Kyle Barrett Michael Baker C - - 4 - - 3 337.41 48.06 382.09 719.50 2.94 Gold Scores
4 Ronald Bailer Patricia Bailer C - - 5 - - - 320.17 45.61 390.21 710.38 2.33 Gold Scores
9 Gary Schwartz Pete Matthews Jr A - - - 13 - - 368.02 52.42 338.83 706.85 0.77 Red Scores
2 Richard Palmer Ruth Weston B - - - 9 3 - 381.61 54.36 320.71 702.32 1.75 Gold Scores
6 Linda Starr Gordon Kreh C - - - - 8 2 350.01 49.86 308.21 658.22 1.29 Red Scores
10 Gloria Rosenthal Margery Light C - - - - - - 247.72 35.29 340.79 588.51 Scores
1 Etta Iannone Virginia Higgins C - - - - - - 280.84 40.01 285.37 566.21 Scores
11 Paulin Nault Marie Duval B - - - 10 4 - 54.25 380.86 1.23 Red Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Glenn McIntyre Mark Aquino A 3 - - 6 - - 404.44 57.61 450.54 854.98 18.44 Gold Scores
6 Joan Ross Gloria Manna C 13 4 1 5 3 1 410.01 58.41 362.08 772.09 6.98 Gold Scores
9 Edward Spear Arnold Malasky A - - - 8 - - 394.22 56.16 357.29 751.51 1.12 Red Scores
7 Vicki Angus Bruce Emond A - - - 10 - - 387.53 55.20 362.25 749.78 1.94 Red Scores
10 Robert Bertoni Paul Kelly B - 8 - 7 4 - 403.88 57.53 344.83 748.71 3.53 Gold Scores
5 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B - 9 - - - - 354.33 50.47 381.21 735.54 3.17 Gold Scores
8 Arthur Layton Nancy Thelin C - - - - - 4 339.08 48.30 328.37 667.45 0.70 Red Scores
2 Josephine Murray Nancy Rosenbaum A - - - - - - 364.53 51.93 297.87 662.40 Scores
1 Justine Greenwell Marcia West C - - - - - - 302.40 43.08 345.08 647.48 0.68 Red Scores
4 Hoda Baron Stuart Treworgy C - - - - - - 290.20 41.34 319.37 609.57 Scores
11 Charles Rosenthal Lorraine Rosenthal C - - - - - - 41.91 294.19 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 5 - - 4 - - 428.18 60.99 401.35 829.53 10.93 Gold Scores
9 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A 10 - - 11 - - 380.06 54.14 413.00 793.06 5.96 Gold Scores
7 Edwin Lewis III Thomas Hyde A 11 - - 6 - - 424.51 60.47 363.61 788.12 5.47 Gold Scores
8 Stephen Sahlein Nancy Sahlein B - - - - 9 - 344.78 49.11 363.26 708.04 1.50 Red Scores
4 Kenneth Wirkala Maureen Bitler C - - - - - 4 328.00 46.72 348.94 676.94 1.28 Red Scores
10 Judy Biegner Robert Fish B - - - - 7 - 361.25 51.46 310.24 671.49 0.50 Red Scores
1 James Foley James Negro C - - - - - - 317.34 45.21 347.29 664.63 0.97 Red Scores
5 John Urciuoli William Niemi B - - - - - - 289.23 41.20 343.46 632.69 Scores
6 Lawrence Lowell Elaine Lowell C - - - - - - 318.21 45.33 305.18 623.39 Scores
2 Marie Abate Roberta Boyajian B - - - - - - 270.36 38.51 337.27 607.63 Scores
11 Barry Gilbert Peter Glanz C - - - - - - 44.91 315.27 Scores