Sep 01, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Gold Rush Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

52.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 2 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.39 Gold 1 1 117.00 Simon ZimmermanHopkinton, MA Harold NordstromReading, MA Susan LincolnBoxford, MA James NowillFlorence, MA
8.54 Gold 2 112.00 John DiniusCanton, CT Rufus ColeCos Cob, CT John MorrinWethersfield, CT Larry BowmanStorrs, CT
6.41 Gold 3 2 1 109.00 Barbara RoyNewport, RI Patricia CaizziBristol, RI Sally HealyPunta Gorda, FL Ruth ColmanFall River, MA
4.81 Gold 4 105.00 Avrum GoldsteinMashpee, MA Donna GoldsteinMashpee, MA Peter FigdorMashpee, MA Robert SheinkopfBoca Raton, FL
3.80 Gold 5 101.00 Timothy YentschJamestown, RI Laura YentschJamestown, RI Maurice ChesneySaunderstown, RI Mary GagnonNorth Kingstown, RI
4.10 Gold|Red 6 3 2 100.00 William EverettProvidence, RI Fredda SharfsteinPawtucket, RI Joseph MurraySeekonk, MA Linda BakerPalm Bch Gdns, FL
2.85 Gold 7 98.00 Penny SchwartzSwampscott, MA Otto KaesSaugus, MA Leonid TkachSwampscott, MA Alexander OduloNorth Adams, MA
2.53 Gold 8 94.00 John LombardoCranston, RI David CrossleyEast Greenwich, RI Barry GilbertLincoln, RI Marshall WilliamsWoonsocket, RI
3.07 Gold|Red 9/10 4 3 93.00 Carol PrunkEast Greenwich, RI Carol HowlandWakefield, RI Elaine CapobiancoWakefield, RI Janet BannisterWakefield, RI
2.18 Gold 9/10 93.00 Paul Caten JrWindham, NH Carol CatenWindham, NH Judith McGrathGuilford, CT Pierina GraebeNorthford, CT
1.83 Gold 11/12 5/6 92.00 Kathy GatewoodNorth Chatham, MA Mary DulembaHarwich, MA Sharon CruickshankChatham, MA C. Mary MauterstockBrewster, MA
1.83 Gold 11/12 5/6 4 92.00 Brenda KoblickNorwich, CT Michael HajosySomers Point, NJ James AndersonMystic, CT Samuel CuscovitchCoventry, CT
1.63 Gold 13 7 5 91.00 John CalderbankGlastonbury, CT Nancy CalderbankGlastonbury, CT Marilyn PikorWest Hartford, CT Roger PikorWest Hartford, CT
1.62 Red 8 6 90.00 Lois HaggertyBelmont, MA Rebecca AmesWeston, MA Marilyn OgdenValley Forge, PA John ZappalaLynnfield, MA
1.46 Red 9 89.00 Jeannette BrophyWashington, DC Margot PlattMirror Lake, NH Tish HamblinCenter Sandwich, NH Alice EmmettWolfeboro, NH

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 2 7 3 2
12 Simon Zimmerman Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln James Nowill 3 1 1 - - - - 0.00 117.00 11.39 Gold
52 John Dinius Rufus Cole John Morrin Larry Bowman 7 2 - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 112.00 8.54 Gold
29 Barbara Roy Patricia Caizzi Sally Healy Ruth Colman 2 3 2 1 - - - 0.00 109.00 6.41 Gold
35 Avrum Goldstein Donna Goldstein Peter Figdor Robert Sheinkopf 7 4 - - - - - 0.00 105.00 4.81 Gold
16 Timothy Yentsch Laura Yentsch Maurice Chesney Mary Gagnon 7 5 - - - - - 0.00 101.00 3.80 Gold
13 William Everett Fredda Sharfstein Joseph Murray Linda Baker 2 6 3 2 - - - 0.00 100.00 4.10 Gold|Red
1 Penny Schwartz Otto Kaes Leonid Tkach Alexander Odulo 7 7 - - - - - 0.00 -3.00 98.00 2.85 Gold
4 John Lombardo David Crossley Barry Gilbert Marshall Williams 7 8 - - - - - 0.00 94.00 2.53 Gold
15 Carol Prunk Carol Howland Elaine Capobianco Janet Bannister 2 9/10 4 3 - - - 0.00 93.00 3.07 Gold|Red
22 Paul Caten Jr Carol Caten Judith McGrath Pierina Graebe 7 9/10 - - - - - 0.00 93.00 2.18 Gold
23 Kathy Gatewood Mary Dulemba Sharon Cruickshank C. Mary Mauterstock 3 11/12 5/6 - - - - 0.00 92.00 1.83 Gold
27 Brenda Koblick Michael Hajosy James Anderson Samuel Cuscovitch 2 11/12 5/6 4 - - - 0.00 92.00 1.83 Gold
43 John Calderbank Nancy Calderbank Marilyn Pikor Roger Pikor 2 13 7 5 - - - 0.00 91.00 1.63 Gold
20 Paul Vaccaro Richard Haverland Graeme Bell Nancy Mayer 7 - - - - - - 0.00 90.00 0.72 Red
18 Lois Haggerty Rebecca Ames Marilyn Ogden John Zappala 2 - 8 6 - - - 0.00 90.00 1.62 Red
40 Jeannette Brophy Margot Platt Tish Hamblin Alice Emmett 3 - 9 - - - - 0.00 89.00 1.46 Red
51 James De Ruosi Nick Tinios Ronald Ouellet Skip Page 7 - - - - - - 0.00 88.00 0.64 Red
26 Barbara Laterra Valerie Roy Diana Brown Jo- Anne Krikorian 2 - - - - - - 0.00 86.00 0.80 Red
9 Joe Fisler Ron Noble Joseph Russo John Ahern 3 - - - - - - 0.00 86.00 0.64 Red
28 Stephen Shamroth Elizabeth Shamroth Sally Solomon Peter Solomon 7 - - - - - - 0.00 85.00 0.64 Red
5 William Coleman Jane Coleman Elaine Lacroix Lotika Paintal 3 - - - - - - 0.00 83.00 0.64 Red
38 Roxann Maloney Michael Lewis Paul Butler Byron Wyche 2 - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 82.00 0.80 Red
33 Joan Carter Robert Zipf Shirley McLeod Bob McLeod 7 - - - - - - 0.00 82.00 0.64 Red
32 Richard Reid Laura Poulton Bernard Bendiksen Constance Sweeney 7 - - - - - - 0.00 82.00 0.56 Red
8 Wendy Castagna Barbara Trainer Brenda Greene Bonnie Markowski 3 - - - - - - 0.00 81.00 0.80 Red
46 Eric Vogel Clifford Abraham J Marx Irene Rivers 3 - - - - - - 0.00 80.00 0.64 Red
24 Noreen Pitts Lucinda Stebbins Elaine Gelinas Gray Robin Worcester 3 - - - - - - 0.00 80.00 0.64 Red
48 Roger Zessis Ronald Klein Evelyn Ciasullo Marlene Wurster 2 - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 0.64 Red
41 Charles Young Marsha Girouard Deborah Neiman Ann Barton 7 - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 0.48 Red
47 Gary Peterson Dan Haggett David Gardner Nicole Gardner 2 - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 0.64 Red
21 Linda Holmes Janet Hawk Carol Critchell Barbara Cook 7 - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 0.64 Red
17 Pat McCloskey Cheryl Travers Kitten Stearns Cush Livens 2 - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 0.48 Red
42 Diane Lambert Lee (Lydia) Capobianco Vera Molloy Barbara Barrette 7 - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 0.64 Red
49 Sue Klau J Klau Carol Schwartz Claire Caplain 2 - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 0.64 Red
39 Fred Long Kasey Long Lillian Richards Brian Richards 3 - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 0.64 Red
3 Richard Burkhart Marilyn Howard Elizabeth Wood Robert Bratzler 2 - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 0.48 Red
10 Jonathan Guttmacher Rudolf Brautigam Peter Mazzei Donald Weld 7 - - - - - - 0.00 -6.00 71.00 0.64 Red
45 Inez McLaughlin Janice Baker Janice Ward Tina Yu 2 - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 0.32 Red
7 Rex Tien Charlotte Dumas Dorothy Levy Irwin Levy 3 - - - - - - 0.00 -3.00 70.00 0.64 Red
11 Coreen Nejame Sandra Walters Susan Engel Susan Radner 7 - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 0.48 Red
50 Loretta Stamler Elaine Strauss Ellen Kramer Carol Maxon 3 - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 0.48 Red
19 Janice Martinez Barbara Strickland Skip Romboli Bruce Romboli 3 - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 0.48 Red
44 Clinton Wright Eileen Lombardi Marie Strumolo Linda Travers 3 - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 0.48 Red
37 Sandra Blazensky Nicholas Blazensky Sarah Hoy Martha Precheur 3 - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.32 Red
31 Carmine Greco Kathleen Young Brigitte Kuperwasser Judy Pollack 3 - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 66.00 0.40 Red
30 Titian Bett Martha Bett Wally Anderson Dorothy Anderson 2 - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.32 Red
2 Peg Belden Jane Brown Margaret Moore Phyllis Benoit 2 - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.40 Red
34 Judith Cavagnaro Susan Slanetz Wavada Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow 2 - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.48 Red
25 G Stephen Thoma Ron Freres Susan Harrison John Harrison 2 - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.32 Red
36 Charleen Christy Valerie Del Padre Beatrice Martini Julie Goulet 2 - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.48 Red
6 Nora Schneider Rhoda Silverleib Maureen Berggren Patricia Kelleher 3 - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.32 Red
14 James Ogrady Suzanne Jennings Marilyn Kilcline Vivian Wine 7 - - - - - - 0.00 26.00