Sep 01, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Abc Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables Based on: 52.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.70 Gold 1 132.00 Pat McDevittBrookline, MA Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT Betty BloomDuanesburg, NY Steve BloomDuanesburg, NY
16.28 Gold 2 111.00 Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA Sheila GabayNewton, MA Nataly GoldinChestnut Hill, MA Lloyd ArvedonWoburn, MA
12.21 Gold 3 103.00 Cenk TuncokAmesbury, MA Karen McCallumExeter, NH David CapreraDenver, CO Anne BrennerDenver, CO
12.03 Gold 4 1 1 101.00 Marshall ThomasNashua, NH Robert LeeseAmherst, NH Sarah WidhuNashua, NH Krystyna CieslukMerrimack, NH
9.02 Gold 5 2 97.00 Robert CarvinNorth Easton, MA Fredrick MagnusFramingham, MA Audrey FrankNewton Center, MA Rolly JacobFramingham, MA
5.93 Gold 6/7 3/4 2 89.00 Dale RowettGroton, CT Cherry McLaughlinDunedin, FL James CarrollLyons, NY James GrayMurrysville, PA
5.93 Gold 6/7 3/4 89.00 Bruce DowningNew London, NH Mark ConnerGrantham, NH Peter ValianteGrantham, NH Claire GardnerNewport, NH
3.73 Gold 5/6 87.00 Bruce FischerRumford, RI Donald RankinEast Greenwich, RI Marie DuvalMontreal, QC Paulin NaultSaint-Anicet, QC
3.73 Gold 5/6 87.00 Blanche EatonLivingston, NJ David EatonLivingston, NJ Robert JuneauMillbury, MA Steven GoodmanUpton, MA
3.50 Gold 3 75.00 Peter ClayWellesley, MA Ellen AlperWeston, MA Donna ConeProvidence, RI Robert PotvinProvidence, RI
2.63 Gold 4 71.00 Richard SavalWayland, MA Marianne BechetChestnut Hill, MA David HoganMarlborough, MA Joanna GleasonChestnut Hill, MA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
22 Pat McDevitt Richard DeMartino Betty Bloom Steve Bloom A 1 - - - - - 0.00 132.00 21.70 Gold
4 Lewis Gamerman Sheila Gabay Nataly Goldin Lloyd Arvedon A 2 - - - - - 0.00 111.00 16.28 Gold
12 Cenk Tuncok Karen McCallum David Caprera Anne Brenner A 3 - - - - - 0.00 103.00 12.21 Gold
17 Marshall Thomas Robert Leese Sarah Widhu Krystyna Ciesluk C 4 1 1 - - - 0.00 101.00 12.03 Gold
14 Robert Carvin Fredrick Magnus Audrey Frank Rolly Jacob B 5 2 - - - - 0.00 97.00 9.02 Gold
18 Bruce Downing Mark Conner Peter Valiante Claire Gardner B 6/7 3/4 - - - - 0.00 89.00 5.93 Gold
3 Dale Rowett Cherry McLaughlin James Carroll James Gray C 6/7 3/4 2 - - - 0.00 89.00 5.93 Gold
10 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan Phyllis Chase John Maselli A - - - - - - 0.00 88.00 1.62 Red
11 Blanche Eaton David Eaton Robert Juneau Steven Goodman B - 5/6 - - - - 0.00 -1.00 87.00 3.73 Gold
6 Bruce Fischer Donald Rankin Marie Duval Paulin Nault B - 5/6 - - - - 0.00 87.00 3.73 Gold
16 Wayne Burt Geoffrey Phipps Pete Matthews Jr Gary Schwartz A - - - - - - 0.00 82.00 1.44 Red
9 Arnold Berman Charles McLain III Ilse Rothman Edward Rothman A - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 1.44 Red
20 Peter Clay Ellen Alper Donna Cone Robert Potvin C - - 3 - - - 0.00 75.00 3.50 Gold
8 Richard Saval Marianne Bechet David Hogan Joanna Gleason C - - 4 - - - 0.00 71.00 2.63 Gold
21 Kathy Thornton Jane Clancy Clauda Gifford Lynda Edson C - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.08 Red
2 Lawrence Gray Joel Berman Ellen Dilbert Christopher Apitz B - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 1.44 Red
13 Alix Taylor Cecilla Borras John Nikula Betsy Nikula C - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 1.08 Red
15 Dick Majcher Richard Hudson Steven Hudson Adi Chehna C - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 1.80 Red
7 Marcia West Justine Greenwell Frederick Rogler Mary Terry C - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.90 Red
5 Arlene Sobol Ellen Math-Shute John Goldman Stanley Richmond C - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 1.08 Red
1 William Shaffer Jean Shaffer Bryan Morgan Daniel Rosenblatt B - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 1.08 Red
19 Isaiah Shalom Alan Godes Grace Charron Joseph Curley C - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.54 Red
23 Vincent Fournier Rumen Dimitrov Arlene Roberti Chris Soares C - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.36 Red