Aug 02, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.08 Silver 1 5.00 Daniel ChandlerChattanooga, TN Earl Rothberger JrSignal Mountain, TN Susan RothbergerSignal Mountain, TN John Young
5.96 Silver 2/3 4.00 F Garson IIAlpharetta, GA Kish DevarajAtlanta, GA Mike SheldonMarietta, GA Robert FendrickMarietta, GA
5.96 Silver 2/3 1 5.00 Carol McDonaldCalhoun, GA Larry ZwahlenCanton, GA Robert PowellRome, GA Rose FrancisCartersville, GA
3.83 Silver 4 4.00 Geo. Fred Williams IIIKnoxville, TN Brian HingertyKnoxville, TN Brian MasonCrossville, TN Gerrianne MasonCrossville, TN
3.49 Silver 5 2 4.00 John FelkerSignal Mountain, TN Stephanie FelkerSignal Mountain, TN Marilyn SheltonChattanooga, TN Suzanne AtchleyChattanooga, TN
2.62 Silver 6 3 3.00 Elliot GillispieRinggold, GA Jack GillispieRinggold, GA Pat WhitakerChattanooga, TN Sophie FieldChattanooga, TN
1.96 Silver 4 4.00 Suzanne NicholsSignal Mountain, TN Grady NicholsSignal Mountain, TN Brenda McSpaddenKnoxville, TN Marsha MitchellKnoxville, TN
2.74 Silver 5 1 2.00 Allison KingEast Ridge, TN Tyler SmithChattanooga, TN Keith HonnoldChattanooga, TN Hank MuftuogluChattanooga, TN
2.06 Silver 2 2.00 R TuttleCohutta, GA Lynn CarpenterCohutta, GA Ed EllerDalton, GA Harriet MooreDalton, GA
1.54 Silver 3 2.00 Gary StewartFairmount, GA Jo FassnachtRanger, GA Nancy HennierDalton, GA Jim Brumlow
1.16 Silver 4 3.00 Ann KeownChattanooga, TN Charise OvalleChattanooga, TN Richard WeemsChattanooga, TN Martin HersheyChattanooga, TN

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Carol McDonald Larry Zwahlen Robert Powell Rose Francis B 2/3 1 - - - - 0.00 5.00 5.96 Silver
7 Daniel Chandler Earl Rothberger Jr Susan Rothberger John Young A 1 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 9.08 Silver
17 John Felker Stephanie Felker Marilyn Shelton Suzanne Atchley B 5 2 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.49 Silver
16 Sandra Cervantes Frank Hughes Don Eigenberg Cheryl Whitfield B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.20 Silver
9 James Fordham William Adams Jr David Vine Barbara Jones A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.20 Silver
8 Suzanne Nichols Grady Nichols Brenda McSpadden Marsha Mitchell B - 4 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.96 Silver
6 Geo. Fred Williams III Brian Hingerty Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 4 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.83 Silver
3 F Garson II Kish Devaraj Mike Sheldon Robert Fendrick A 2/3 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.96 Silver
2 Jane Hunt Patricia Lane Glenn Cheaves Calvin Brassfield A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
18 Ann Keown Charise Ovalle Richard Weems Martin Hershey C - - 4 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.16 Silver
23 Polly Sullivan Jean Snider Jean Watkins Ann Arnwine C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
10 Elliot Gillispie Jack Gillispie Pat Whitaker Sophie Field B 6 3 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.62 Silver
5 Larry Reneau Myra Reneau Donna Silver John Friedl A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
20 Merle Maxhimer Charles Killian Edna Whorton Susan Livingston C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
19 R Tuttle Lynn Carpenter Ed Eller Harriet Moore C - - 2 - - - 0.00 2.00 2.06 Silver
22 Allison King Tyler Smith Keith Honnold Hank Muftuoglu C - 5 1 - - - 0.00 2.00 2.74 Silver
21 Gary Stewart Jo Fassnacht Nancy Hennier Jim Brumlow C - - 3 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.54 Silver
15 Carol Hudson John Hudson Ian Madden Corinne Madden B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
14 Ray Feher Joyce Feher Elizabeth Norris David Brown C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
13 Ron Torre Lucille Torre Robert Greenleaf Alice Greenleaf B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
12 Clay Hall Don Haney Joe Rickman Joan Braender A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
4 Elizabeth Grace Marcia Miller Susan Kimm Kathleen Ellis C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
1 Winnell Goodner Nancy Mapel Jane McCurdy Mary Levine C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver