Aug 22, 2015 - Saturday

Board detail for Saturday Afternoon B/C Pairs

Session 1

Section B, Board # 3 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
3 13 3 21
10 5 7 4 2 9 8 6 5 3 K 5 2
Q J 4 K A J 10 Q 9 7 6 4 3
9 8 7 3 2 Q 10 8 6 5 4 J 10

A K 6 A J 9 3 K Q 7 2 A 8
NS 1N; NS 2; NS 4; NS 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT S -50 5.546 1-Betty Kerber-Joan Stroup vs.
15-Kathleen Colket-Meredith Colket III
Play  2NT S -50 5.546 2-Julia Postel-Lois Labins vs.
2-Ann Hudson-Michael Wavada
Play  2NT S 120 1083 5-Joyce Handleman-Jerry Hackman vs.
8-Barbara Raisner-Joseph Peled
Play  2 S 110 975 6-W Miller-Daniel Sullivan vs.
10-James Nowill-Maxine Cechvala
Play  2NT S -100 217 7-Richard Fronapfel-Susan Fronapfel vs.
12-Nancy Narwold-Ronald Talbot
Play  2NT S -50 5.546 8-Robert Gruskay-Sidney Keller vs.
14-Susan Glasspiegel-Robert Glasspiegel
Play  2NT S 150 11.596 9-Barbara Mindell-Patricia Roth vs.
1-Jatin Mehta-Joy Mehta
Play  3NT N -150 00 10-Maria Kawka-Marek Kawka vs.
3-Woody Bliss-Douglas Pratt
Play  2NT S -100 217 11-Tim Jones-Cecilia Vasel vs.
5-Evan Dean-Janice Dean
Play  2NT S 150 11.596 12-Mary Ellen Lemieux-Joan Marsh vs.
7-Diane Dadiskos-Nancy Fillmore
Play  2NT S -100 217 13-J Michael Carmiggelt-William Watson vs.
9-Irene Rivers-Eric Vogel
Play  1NT S 90 867 14-Elizabeth Snyder-John Perry vs.
11-JoAnn Scata-Joan Libucha
Play  2NT S -50 5.546 15-Dale Rowett-Cherry McLaughlin vs.
13-Louis DiOrio-Lucia Enica

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT S -150 0.54 1-Jatin Mehta-Joy Mehta vs.
9-Barbara Mindell-Patricia Roth
Play  2NT S 50 6.554 2-Ann Hudson-Michael Wavada vs.
2-Julia Postel-Lois Labins
Play  3NT N 150 12100 3-Woody Bliss-Douglas Pratt vs.
10-Maria Kawka-Marek Kawka
Play  2NT S 100 1083 5-Evan Dean-Janice Dean vs.
11-Tim Jones-Cecilia Vasel
Play  2NT S -150 0.54 7-Diane Dadiskos-Nancy Fillmore vs.
12-Mary Ellen Lemieux-Joan Marsh
Play  2NT S -120 217 8-Barbara Raisner-Joseph Peled vs.
5-Joyce Handleman-Jerry Hackman
Play  2NT S 100 1083 9-Irene Rivers-Eric Vogel vs.
13-J Michael Carmiggelt-William Watson
Play  2 S -110 325 10-James Nowill-Maxine Cechvala vs.
6-W Miller-Daniel Sullivan
Play  1NT S -90 433 11-JoAnn Scata-Joan Libucha vs.
14-Elizabeth Snyder-John Perry
Play  2NT S 100 1083 12-Nancy Narwold-Ronald Talbot vs.
7-Richard Fronapfel-Susan Fronapfel
Play  2NT S 50 6.554 13-Louis DiOrio-Lucia Enica vs.
15-Dale Rowett-Cherry McLaughlin
Play  2NT S 50 6.554 14-Susan Glasspiegel-Robert Glasspiegel vs.
8-Robert Gruskay-Sidney Keller
Play  2NT S 50 6.554 15-Kathleen Colket-Meredith Colket III vs.
1-Betty Kerber-Joan Stroup