Jul 31, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Steven Love Jerry Schreider A - - - 1 - - 59.15 271.50 2.18 Silver Scores
4 Richard Stryker Gene Katz C - - - 2 1 1 58.93 270.50 1.56 Silver Scores
7 Judy Rimer Norton Rimer B - - - 3 2 - 56.21 258.00 1.09 Silver Scores
8 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan C - - - 4 - - 54.25 249.00 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Lynne Newman Peter Zari B - - - - - - 53.38 245.00 Scores
3 Wallace Goldban Rhoda Walsh A - - - - - - 53.27 244.50 Scores
2 Bette Strauch Lamya Agelidis B - - - - - - 52.51 241.00 Scores
1 David Abelow Thomas Herzog B - - - - - - 45.75 210.00 Scores
6 Maritha Pottenger Kent Hartman A - - - - - - 43.57 200.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Perlmutter Peter Rank A - - - 1 - - 57.63 264.50 2.18 Silver Scores
1 Jon Wright Ronald Kay A - - - 2 - - 56.32 258.50 1.53 Silver Scores
6 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A - - - 3 - - 50.87 233.50 1.09 Silver Scores
9 William Grant Sam Madison-Jammal A - - - 4 - - 49.46 227.00 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Paul Foster Donna Davidson B - - - - 1 - 47.39 217.50 1.46 Silver Scores
7 George Bessinger Alan Rowen B - - - - 2 - 45.75 210.00 1.02 Silver Scores
4 Becky Ellisor Buddy Ellisor C - - - - - 1 41.50 190.50 0.96 Silver Scores
8 Bobbie Harper Martha Roth C - - - - - - 40.20 184.50 Scores
5 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan B - - - - - - 33.88 155.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Lynne O'Neill Freda Anderson B - - - 1 1 - 56.54 259.50 2.29 Silver Scores
3 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A - - - 2 - - 55.88 256.50 1.60 Silver Scores
1 William Carlson Jr Sara Wilson B - - - 3 2 - 52.51 241.00 1.16 Silver Scores
6 Subba Ravipudi Barbara Lasky A - - - 4 - - 47.60 218.50 0.80 Silver Scores
4 A Dee Willms Bert Waxler C - - - - 3 1 47.17 216.50 1.04 Silver Scores
7 Belton Allen Elizabeth Poplawsky B - - - - - - 47.06 216.00 Scores
2 Kathleen Byrne Joe Morella C - - - - - - 46.62 214.00 Scores
9 Marilyn Peters-Dunn Lena Jelusich A - - - - - - 43.03 197.50 Scores
8 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi C - - - - - - 42.16 193.50 Scores
5 David Segal Valerie Aron B - - - - - - 34.42 158.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Alex Fowlie Mac Busby A - - - 1 - - 59.80 274.50 2.29 Silver Scores
10 Budak Barkan Pat Chapman B - - - 2 1 - 57.52 264.00 1.66 Silver Scores
6 Ronald Huffaker David Oakley A - - - 3 - - 57.19 262.50 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Rick Norton Jr Scott Nelson B - - - 4 2 - 54.36 249.50 1.16 Silver Scores
2 Ken Batko Alice Lane B - - - - 3 - 53.05 243.50 0.83 Silver Scores
1 John Peter Lagodimos James Andrews B - - - - - - 52.61 241.50 Scores
7 Roger Zellmer Murray Warmath B - - - - - - 52.18 239.50 Scores
3 George Drake Helene Drake A - - - - - - 51.42 236.00 Scores
4 Ben Domurat Linda Willingham C - - - - - 1 44.55 204.50 0.96 Silver Scores
8 Art Foeste John White C - - - - - - 44.34 203.50 Scores