Aug 19, 2015 - Wednesday

Board detail for Ravens Morning Side

Session

Section K, Board # 16 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: E-W
16
11 17 4 8
9 2 A Q 7 5 4 2 7 2 K Q 10
A Q J 3 A Q 9 8 5 A 7 4 3
10 8 5 4 K 10 8 4 3 J 9 5 2

K 7 6 J 9 6 3 K J 10 6 8 6
NS 1; EW 1N; EW 4; E 2; E 4; W 3; W 5;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E 100 10.8891 1-Martin Reed-Howard Tash vs.
9-Siddhi Vasa-Maxine Goodman
Play  4x N -500 1.139 2-Jacqueline Humilovich-Dolores Ritter vs.
11-Robert Levey-Jay Levy
Play  4 N -100 650 3-David Wachsman-Janis Wachsman vs.
13-Carolyn Wood-Shirley Churchill
Play  3 N -100 650 5-Ross Bley-Martha Bley vs.
2-Gilbert Lege-Leslie Lege
Play  3 N -150 3.2927 6-Terry Grady-Joan Carlton vs.
4-Mary Kernaghan-Carole McCallum
Play  3 N -50 9.2577 7-Harvey Charkatz-Sar Kaufman vs.
6-Susan Gallaher-Thomas Gallaher
Play  2 N -50 9.2577 8-Susan Kennedy-Stan Cohn vs.
8-H Wesley Ashendorf-Sandra Jacobs
Play  3 N -100 650 11-Karin Kelsey-Greg Hinze vs.
14-Lois Garaventi-Donald Garaventi
Play  4 N -100 650 12-Guinevere Ritter-Mimi Lengel vs.
1-Thomas Myers-William Haynes
Play  6 W 200 11.9699 13-Deborah Sack-Audrey Egger vs.
3-Lois Lapidus-Gregory Bright
Play  4 W -620 0.041 14-Arlene Cullen-Ruth Cohen vs.
5-Patricia Taylor-Nancy Robins
Play  4 N -200 2.2118 15-Bill Kutrzyba-Maureen Pesavento vs.
7-Dennis Wick-Gerald Botkin

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 100 650 1-Thomas Myers-William Haynes vs.
12-Guinevere Ritter-Mimi Lengel
Play  3 N 100 650 2-Gilbert Lege-Leslie Lege vs.
5-Ross Bley-Martha Bley
Play  6 W -200 0.041 3-Lois Lapidus-Gregory Bright vs.
13-Deborah Sack-Audrey Egger
Play  3 N 150 8.7173 4-Mary Kernaghan-Carole McCallum vs.
6-Terry Grady-Joan Carlton
Play  4 W 620 11.9699 5-Patricia Taylor-Nancy Robins vs.
14-Arlene Cullen-Ruth Cohen
Play  3 N 50 2.7523 6-Susan Gallaher-Thomas Gallaher vs.
7-Harvey Charkatz-Sar Kaufman
Play  4 N 200 9.7982 7-Dennis Wick-Gerald Botkin vs.
15-Bill Kutrzyba-Maureen Pesavento
Play  2 N 50 2.7523 8-H Wesley Ashendorf-Sandra Jacobs vs.
8-Susan Kennedy-Stan Cohn
Play  4 E -100 1.139 9-Siddhi Vasa-Maxine Goodman vs.
1-Martin Reed-Howard Tash
Play  4x N 500 10.8891 11-Robert Levey-Jay Levy vs.
2-Jacqueline Humilovich-Dolores Ritter
Play  4 N 100 650 13-Carolyn Wood-Shirley Churchill vs.
3-David Wachsman-Janis Wachsman
Play  3 N 100 650 14-Lois Garaventi-Donald Garaventi vs.
11-Karin Kelsey-Greg Hinze