Aug 22, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Eileen Theimer Hanna Schepps A 5 - - 6 - - 321.08 55.74 372.00 693.08 5.10 Gold Scores
5 Andrew Lipps Eric Branfman B 11 6 - 3 2 - 324.21 56.29 342.00 666.21 3.97 Gold Scores
2 Maureen Brines Tracy Brines B 12 7 - - - - 287.34 49.89 374.50 661.84 2.84 Gold Scores
3 Stephanie Alexander Robert Alexander A - - - - - - 288.81 50.14 349.50 638.31 1.21 Red Scores
6 Martha Lackey Carole Grob A - - - - - - 287.11 49.85 347.00 634.11 0.81 Red Scores
8 Jerry Keller Jan White A - - - - - - 274.94 47.73 346.50 621.44 Scores
7 Joseph Murray Ricki Rogers A - - - - - - 242.77 42.15 347.50 590.27 0.96 Red Scores
1 Gary Weinberg Sarah Weinberg C - - - - - - 214.94 37.32 254.00 468.94 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson B 1 1 - 2 2 - 354.80 61.60 383.00 737.80 15.31 Gold Scores
8 Anita Gutschick Carl Gutschick B 3 3 - 4 3 - 349.88 60.74 354.50 704.38 8.61 Gold Scores
6 Joseph Trapani Richard Baum A 6 - - - - - 273.18 47.43 416.00 689.18 5.25 Gold Scores
3 Steven Grzegorzewski Barbara Grzegorzewski A 10 - - 3 - - 350.45 60.84 323.50 673.95 2.78 Gold Scores
2 Ron Sutter Yuen DeAnda B - - - - - - 254.74 44.23 353.50 608.24 1.07 Red Scores
5 Joyce Strelitz Beth Reshefsky B - - - 7 5 - 305.06 52.96 302.50 607.56 0.73 Red Scores
4 Alvin Sachs Bernard Sachs B - - - - - - 245.97 42.70 316.50 562.47 Scores
1 Olga Lawrence Patricia D'Adamo C - - - - - - 232.72 40.40 268.00 500.72 0.75 Red Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Alice Miller Rosalind Dixon A 7 - - 4 - - 323.98 56.25 360.50 684.48 3.83 Gold Scores
1 Brian Sutton Jan Maniar C 9 5 1 7 4 1 305.20 52.99 370.69 675.89 3.22 Gold Scores
6 Muriel Wasserman Mitchell Edelman B 13 8 - 5 3 - 323.34 56.14 326.50 649.84 2.19 Gold Scores
7 Kevin O'Brien Arlyne Shockman B - 9 - 2 1 - 324.54 56.34 320.06 644.60 3.57 Gold Scores
2 P Dale Cannella Betty Chagrin B - - - - - - 295.28 51.26 340.50 635.78 0.99 Red Scores
5 William Schoder Grace Cohen B - - - - - - 280.77 48.74 333.56 614.33 Scores
4 Karen Wessell David Wessell C - - - - - - 280.95 48.78 293.00 573.95 Scores
8 Toni Rosenblatt Arthur Rocklin B - - - - - - 229.20 39.79 284.00 513.20 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Michael Jalving Gerald Goodale B 2 2 - 1 1 - 375.58 65.20 330.50 706.08 11.48 Gold Scores
6 Larry Brafman Lois Miliman A 4 - - 10 - - 293.72 50.99 405.00 698.72 6.46 Gold Scores
5 Raymond Gallucci Sym Gallucci B - - - - - - 283.85 49.28 353.00 636.85 0.88 Red Scores
8 Danijel Zenko David Taylor C - - 3 - - 1 285.66 49.59 338.00 623.66 1.81 Gold Scores
7 Ronald Allen Walter Kerns B - - - - - - 248.19 43.09 355.50 603.69 1.40 Red Scores
3 Alessandra Graves Cynthia Morris A - - - - - - 253.59 44.03 303.50 557.09 Scores
4 Madeleine Homes Patricia Newbold B - - - - - - 267.27 46.40 255.00 522.27 Scores
1 John Dilaura Willie Dilaura C - - - - - - 236.89 41.13 260.00 496.89 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mary Jo Chiesa Rhona Tabor A - - - 9 - - 301.86 52.41 325.00 626.86 0.57 Red Scores
9 Allan Farber Monica Kelly C - - 2 - - - 277.02 48.09 348.00 625.02 2.42 Gold Scores
3 Kathleen Del Corso Melvin Lubart A - - - 1 - - 330.55 57.39 294.00 624.55 5.10 Gold Scores
7 Paul Irvine Margaret Irvine B - - - 8 5 - 302.59 52.53 314.00 616.59 0.64 Red Scores
4 Tom Cogan Suellen Poland A - - - - - - 282.01 48.96 327.00 609.01 Scores
2 Franz Delahan Madeline Delahan B - - - 10 6 - 299.48 51.99 302.00 601.48 0.51 Red Scores
1 Terry Klein Duncan Thompson C - - - - - 2 284.33 49.36 310.50 594.83 0.81 Red Scores
8 R David Walker Dara Dinner B - - - - - - 291.11 50.54 301.50 592.61 Scores
6 Richard Mucci Frances Mucci A - - - - - - 226.36 39.30 307.00 533.36 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kim Smith Leila Whiting B 8 4 - 8 6 - 297.39 51.63 381.38 678.77 4.32 Gold|Red Scores
2 Robert Dewey David McVeigh B - - - - - - 261.46 45.39 380.25 641.71 2.63 Gold Scores
6 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A - - - - - - 274.46 47.65 353.25 627.71 0.96 Red Scores
4 Carl Huber Jr Alan Seltzer B - - - 5 4 - 316.72 54.99 302.06 618.78 1.07 Red Scores
1 Bob Bowers Edgar Bowers A - - - 6 - - 315.15 54.71 296.00 611.15 0.85 Red Scores
7 Larry Wallace Annapurna Satpathy B - - - - - - 286.37 49.72 288.50 574.87 Scores
5 Gary Mills Stuart Price B - - - 9 7 - 294.49 51.13 270.50 564.99 0.57 Red Scores
8 Eileen Abramson James Sampson A - - - - - - 268.19 46.56 261.00 529.19 Scores
9 Clint Wilkinson Michael Salmon B - - - - - - 274.14 47.59 249.50 523.64 Scores