Aug 21, 2015 - Friday

Friday Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Karin Kelsey Greg Hinze A - - - - - - 282.00 51.09 295.00 577.00 1.07 Red Scores
6 Kevin O'Brien Arlyne Shockman B - - - - - - 258.50 46.83 276.25 534.75 Scores
4 Norma Pierzchala Wesley Jones, Jr B - - - - 7 - 261.50 47.37 267.75 529.25 0.42 Red Scores
5 Jerry Keller Helene Pittler A - - - 5 - - 310.50 56.25 204.25 514.75 1.40 Red Scores
8 Darleen Cors Debbie Massey C - - 3 - - 2 256.00 46.38 257.75 513.75 1.94 Gold Scores
1 Joe Leighton Ron Sutter B - - - - - - 240.50 43.57 272.75 513.25 Scores
3 Tom Cogan Verena Beller A - - - - - - 261.00 47.28 231.00 492.00 Scores
2 Sarah Carey Letitia Breschi C - - - - - - 221.00 40.04 258.00 479.00 0.75 Red Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson B 4/5 1 - 2 1 - 339.00 61.41 320.50 659.50 8.86 Gold Scores
3 Lawrence Lau John Klayman A 6 - - 1 - - 342.00 61.96 313.50 655.50 7.09 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jeffrey Kosnett Benjamin Stauss B 7 2 - 10 5 - 297.00 53.80 331.00 628.00 6.65 Gold Scores
4 Kenneth Hopke Julian Boyce B 12 5 - 8 3 - 304.00 55.07 279.00 583.00 2.95 Gold Scores
5 Robert Antonio Jan White B - 8 - 9 4 - 297.50 53.89 276.50 574.00 1.97 Gold Scores
7 Suellen Poland Robert Levin A - - - - - - 283.50 51.36 271.50 555.00 Scores
8 Joan Warren Elaine Weintraub B - - - - - - 247.50 44.84 261.00 508.50 Scores
2 Sam Pal Annapurna Satpathy C - - - - - - 214.50 38.86 276.50 491.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A 1 - - 1 - - 391.50 70.92 343.50 735.00 15.75 Gold Scores
1 Cathy McGarrigan Ann Seeboth C 13 6 1 - - 1 258.00 46.74 320.00 578.00 3.45 Gold Scores
8 M Bridgewater Milton Hilliard B - - - - - - 249.00 45.11 306.50 555.50 2.95 Gold Scores
9 Michael Pearlman Sharon Caplan B - - - 7 3 - 298.75 54.12 215.00 513.75 1.48 Gold Scores
2 Gary Weinberg Sarah Weinberg C - - 4 - - - 253.75 45.97 244.00 497.75 1.46 Gold Scores
5 Maxine Poulton Eugene Condon A - - - - - - 250.75 45.43 239.50 490.25 Scores
7 Eileen Abramson James Sampson A - - - - - - 258.25 46.78 217.75 476.00 Scores
6 Mignon Rosenthal Diane Banks B - - - - - - 233.75 42.35 241.00 474.75 Scores
4 Donald Freedman Cynthia Morris B - - - - - - 239.75 43.43 218.50 458.25 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Dahl David Hoffner A 2 - - 3 - - 333.75 60.46 361.75 695.50 11.81 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Rzewski Michael Klein A 3 - - 5 - - 320.25 58.02 374.75 695.00 8.86 Gold Scores
4 Rosalyn Silverstein Philip Silverstein B 8 3 - 4 2 - 327.25 59.28 286.25 613.50 4.98 Gold Scores
9 Ellen Mendelson Muriel Wasserman A 9 - - 7 - - 304.25 55.12 287.00 591.25 3.15 Gold Scores
6 Carl Jeschke Kenneth Berg B - - - - 6 - 276.00 50.00 292.00 568.00 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
7 Ronald Kral Rhona Tabor A - - - - - - 280.00 50.72 274.25 554.25 Scores
8 Clint Wilkinson Michael Salmon B - - - - - - 232.75 42.16 278.00 510.75 0.49 Red Scores
1 Gary Mills Stuart Price B - - - - - - 265.25 48.05 228.50 493.75 Scores
2 J J Jayaraman Marguerite Salah C - - - - - - 195.00 35.33 276.25 471.25 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Mindy Aiken George Bowser Jr B 10 4 - 2 1 - 339.00 61.41 252.00 591.00 3.74 Gold Scores
9 Shawn Stringer Rick Deyerle A 11 - - 4 - - 311.75 56.48 278.50 590.25 2.63 Gold Scores
4 Michael Jalving Gerald Goodale B - 9 - - 6 - 280.75 50.86 291.00 571.75 1.77 Gold Scores
5 Rose Berman Elaine Jacobson B - - - 6 2 - 307.75 55.75 260.00 567.75 2.07 Gold Scores
7 Dede Flieder Jennifer Koonce A - - - 10 - - 286.25 51.86 279.50 565.75 0.81 Red Scores
3 Stephanie Alexander Robert Alexander A - - - 3 - - 334.50 60.60 226.50 561.00 2.63 Gold Scores
6 Larry Wallace Alice Miller B - - - 8 4 - 298.25 54.03 239.00 537.25 1.03 Red Scores
1 Madeleine Homes Ricki Baker B - - - 9 5 - 288.00 52.17 248.50 536.50 0.88 Red Scores
2 Patrice Gordon Arthur Olson C - - - - - - 205.25 37.18 260.50 465.75 1.07 Gold Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bob Bowers Edgar Bowers A 4/5 - - 6 - - 313.50 56.79 346.00 659.50 6.46 Gold|Red Scores
1 Hadi Abushakra Arthur Weiss B - 7 - - 7 - 273.75 49.59 302.75 576.50 2.49 Gold|Red Scores
6 Gail Kreppel Sid Kreppel B - - - - - - 260.50 47.19 304.75 565.25 0.96 Red Scores
3 Nancy Lowry David Butler A - - - - - - 233.75 42.35 324.25 558.00 2.63 Gold Scores
2 Irwin Yanus J Lasek C - - 2 - - - 232.50 42.12 319.50 552.00 2.59 Gold Scores
5 James Herrington Alessandra Graves A - - - - - - 282.75 51.22 247.25 530.00 Scores
8 Lynne Beresford Sherry Griffin C - - - - - 2 251.75 45.61 232.75 484.50 0.81 Red Scores
4 Barbara Beard Patricia Newbold B - - - - - - 201.25 36.46 206.50 407.75 Scores
9 Bill Orth Ruth Orth C - - - - - 1 48.32 266.75 1.15 Gold Scores