Aug 28, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jiang Gu Dori Byrnes A 1 - - 1 - - 64.71 297.00 10.31 Silver Scores
10 Erwin Petri Arnold Kohn A 7 - - 4 - - 56.10 257.50 1.83 Silver Scores
1 Charles Dvorkin Asish Sengupta C 8 3 1 5 1 1 55.99 257.00 2.13 Silver Scores
2 Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky B - 5 - 8 3 - 52.18 239.50 1.20 Silver Scores
8 Marilyn Kogan Marilyn Elyakin A - - - - - - 49.46 227.00 Scores
7 Bonnie Britton Radu Ariton A - - - - - - 47.28 217.00 Scores
5 Cynthia Schneider Renee Dondero A - - - - - - 46.30 212.50 Scores
9 Corinne Edelbaum Judy Wirtenberg A - - - - - - 46.08 211.50 Scores
4 Marjorie Marlin Ben Colvard III C - - - - - - 43.36 199.00 Scores
6 Gordon Cable Jr Eugene Kassan B - - - - - - 39.43 181.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 3 - - 2 - - 60.46 277.50 5.80 Silver Scores
9 Mani Gupta Susan Fulton A - - - 4 - - 52.29 240.00 1.24 Silver Scores
3 Peter Stein Stephen Arshan A - - - 7 - - 50.44 231.50 0.51 Silver Scores
7 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A - - - 8 - - 50.11 230.00 0.44 Silver Scores
5 Brett Kunin Sam Borenstein A - - - - - - 49.89 229.00 Scores
4 Jagdish Mody Bhartkumar Shah C - - 3/4 - 4/5 2/3 48.91 224.50 1.00 Silver Scores
6 Gregory Gorshkov Stanley Weiss B - - - - - - 47.49 218.00 Scores
2 Chorng-Hour Yang Chung-Zong Wan B - - - - - - 47.28 217.00 Scores
8 Sidney Kanter Yoko Glubok Sobel B - - - - - - 47.17 216.50 Scores
1 Michael Hewlett Jack McBurney C - - - - - - 45.10 207.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Merle Poller Rochelle Imhoff A 5/6 - - 2/3 - - 57.73 265.00 2.86 Silver Scores
7 Henry Ruston Anna Bromberg A 5/6 - - 2/3 - - 57.73 265.00 2.86 Silver Scores
3 William Ehlers Dennis Thompson A 9 - - 6 - - 52.83 242.50 1.15 Silver Scores
2 Neeta Mone Chandu Mehta B 10 4 - 7 2 - 52.72 242.00 1.59 Silver Scores
5 Leonard Myers Leonard Helfgott A - - - - - - 51.85 238.00 Scores
8 Patricia Linnemeyer Subrata Ghosh B - 6/7 - - 4 - 50.00 229.50 0.79 Silver Scores
10 Dorel Livescu Sharon Gross B - - - - - - 48.37 222.00 Scores
1 Herb Cohen Phil Waxberg C - - - - - 2 47.06 216.00 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Ved Gupta Chouthai Vilas C - - - - - - 46.30 212.50 Scores
11 Saurav Dutta Sankaran Krishnan C - - - - - - 45.86 210.50 Scores
6 Ruth Yeselson Trina Frankel B - - - - - - 38.67 177.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Steven Gewirtzman Clifford Wilson Jr B 2 1 - 1 1 - 62.42 286.50 7.73 Silver Scores
5 Arthur Bressler Pramod Khanna B 4 2 - 3 2 - 57.95 266.00 4.35 Silver Scores
7 Donna Dulet Himanshu Joshi A - - - 5 - - 51.96 238.50 0.71 Silver Scores
9 Richard Ross Ronald Kraft A - - - 6 - - 50.65 232.50 0.59 Silver Scores
8 George Browne Deb Wyman C - 6/7 2 - 3 1 50.00 229.50 1.52 Silver Scores
1 Amber Lin Xuhua Lin C - - 3/4 - 4/5 2/3 48.91 224.50 1.00 Silver Scores
2 Francine Freeman Leonard Freeman B - - - - - - 48.47 222.50 Scores
3 Robert Heitzman Jr Alexander Allen A - - - - - - 48.15 221.00 Scores
4 Eugene Donovan Keith Bronitt C - - - - - - 45.75 210.00 Scores
6 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg B - - - - - - 45.32 208.00 Scores
11 Donald Davidson Don Adamczyk C - - - - - - 41.29 189.50 Scores