Aug 18, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

44.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.90 Gold 1 102.00 John AslinSeattle, WA Helen AbbottMercer Island, WA Paul SchwaighartNormandy Park, WA Ronald TracyEdmonds, WA
14.18 Gold 2 99.00 Cameron DonerSurrey, BC G Gard HaysVeradale, WA Steven HandleyEdmonds, WA Ken ChristiansenBothell, WA
10.63 Gold 3 98.00 Ken ScholesBellevue, WA Sandra ScholesBellevue, WA Mary McCuneSeattle, WA Marty McCuneSeattle, WA
7.14 Gold 4/5 94.00 Lynn HaysVeradale, WA Corrine JoinetteEdmonds, WA Patti HartleyKenmore, WA Dee SteilNew Westminster, BC
7.14 Gold 4/5 94.00 Connie HellerClinton, WA Dennis HellerClinton, WA Ron La CourFreeland, WA Michael BorutaAnacortes, WA
5.40 Gold 6 91.00 Jay BrandtBellingham, WA Gay ParrishBellingham, WA Glen NeidhardtLynnwood, WA Rose BolsonLake Forest Pk, WA
9.56 Gold 7 1 88.00 Karen HudesmanSeattle, WA Dave DrischellSeattle, WA Tim WhiteMercer Island, WA Renae Gunstone-WhiteMercer Island, WA
4.20 Gold 8 86.00 Eric PanBurnaby, BC Jack LeeRichmond, BC Yue SuVancouver, BC Larry PocockNew Westminster, BC
7.17 Gold 9 2 85.00 John Massman IIISeattle, WA William AeschbacherPark City, UT Ann MorinPark City, UT Galen HessonShoreline, WA
5.38 Gold 10 3 84.00 Bill McGearyClinton, WA Sheryl CloughClinton, WA Suzanne BorutaAnacortes, WA Margery EricksonMarysville, WA
3.15 Gold 11 83.00 Steven WallisMoutfort, Luxembourg Richard D'LitzenbergLeavenworth, WA John CoxSaint Maries, ID Rangie SylvestreVancouver, BC
4.03 Gold 4 81.00 Ann RomeoSammamish, WA Renee FerreraPortland, OR Judy DavisPortland, OR Jennifer BeallBellingham, WA
3.19 Gold 5 79.00 Dana LawrenceKirkland, WA Patricia HenrySeattle, WA Marilyn HelbigBellevue, WA Vivian CamandonaMill Creek, WA
2.73 Gold 6 78.00 Art HuttonStanwood, WA Jackie HuttonStanwood, WA Elvena PaivaMarysville, WA Mary CarlsonMarysville, WA
4.78 Gold 7 1 77.00 Janice KresekMill Creek, WA Edwin BakerMill Creek, WA Charles WattersShoreline, WA Edna WattersShoreline, WA
2.12 Gold 8 75.00 Brad SandsSeattle, WA Dave WalkerSeattle, WA Rob ThomasonSeattle, WA John RobinsonMill Creek, WA
3.59 Gold 2 69.00 Donald HillRehobobth Beach, DE Jeanne HinesMuskegon, MI Giff KassebaumSonoita, AZ James KassebaumSonoita, AZ
2.36 Gold 3/4 67.00 Bill MathesonRichmond, BC Wenda HoppMadeira Park, BC Mary WondraLopez, WA Marilyn KnippDelta, BC
2.36 Gold 3/4 67.00 Maggie EckmanPalmyra, VA Alice FaintichNellysford, VA Barbara ShortwellManhattan Beach, CA Ralph MoskowitzLaguna Woods, CA
1.68 Gold|Red 5/7 65.00 Philip WooBellevue, WA Anne LeverSeatac, WA Lee MortonIssaquah, WA Meg OkadaSeattle, WA
1.39 Gold 5/7 65.00 Joe MooreDelta, BC Chris MooreDelta, BC Louise LottBellingham, WA Dan BranscumOak Harbor, WA
1.39 Gold 5/7 65.00 Martha PotterSeattle, WA Terry GrahamSeattle, WA Roberta ReaberSeattle, WA Darla PermanRenton, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 John Aslin Helen Abbott Paul Schwaighart Ronald Tracy A 1 - - - - - 0.00 102.00 18.90 Gold
43 Cameron Doner G Gard Hays Steven Handley Ken Christiansen A 2 - - - - - 0.00 99.00 14.18 Gold
36 Ken Scholes Sandra Scholes Mary McCune Marty McCune A 3 - - - - - 0.00 98.00 10.63 Gold
19 Lynn Hays Corrine Joinette Patti Hartley Dee Steil A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 94.00 7.14 Gold
44 Connie Heller Dennis Heller Ron La Cour Michael Boruta A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 94.00 7.14 Gold
31 Jay Brandt Gay Parrish Glen Neidhardt Rose Bolson A 6 - - - - - 0.00 91.00 5.40 Gold
3 Karen Hudesman Dave Drischell Tim White Renae Gunstone-White B 7 1 - - - - 0.00 88.00 9.56 Gold
28 Eric Pan Jack Lee Yue Su Larry Pocock A 8 - - - - - 0.00 86.00 4.20 Gold
4 John Massman III William Aeschbacher Ann Morin Galen Hesson B 9 2 - - - - 0.00 85.00 7.17 Gold
6 Bill McGeary Sheryl Clough Suzanne Boruta Margery Erickson B 10 3 - - - - 0.00 84.00 5.38 Gold
11 Steven Wallis Richard D'Litzenberg John Cox Rangie Sylvestre A 11 - - - - - 0.00 83.00 3.15 Gold
1 Barbara Nist Dave Grubbs Jackie Buroker Howard Epley Stephen Hosch A - - - - - - 0.00 81.00 1.68 Red
16 Ann Romeo Renee Ferrera Judy Davis Jennifer Beall B - 4 - - - - 0.00 81.00 4.03 Gold
27 Dana Lawrence Patricia Henry Marilyn Helbig Vivian Camandona B - 5 - - - - 0.00 79.00 3.19 Gold
42 Alain Schreiber Allen Reiter Alan Hendrickson Kent Harold A - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 78.00 2.10 Red
24 Art Hutton Jackie Hutton Elvena Paiva Mary Carlson B - 6 - - - - 0.00 78.00 2.73 Gold
33 Cynthia Glad Mary Shenfield Reidun Decker John Swanson A - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 1.26 Red
20 Janice Kresek Edwin Baker Charles Watters Edna Watters C - 7 1 - - - 0.00 77.00 4.78 Gold
41 Brad Sands Dave Walker Rob Thomason John Robinson B - 8 - - - - 0.00 75.00 2.12 Gold
29 William Etnyre Tami Gillman Elaine Lieberman Zag Kadah B - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 1.68 Red
40 Marla Patterson David Fallen Bonnie Broders Donald Christensen B - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 1.68 Red
37 Donald Hill Jeanne Hines Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum C - - 2 - - - 0.00 69.00 3.59 Gold
34 Maggie Eckman Alice Faintich Barbara Shortwell Ralph Moskowitz C - - 3/4 - - - 0.00 67.00 2.36 Gold
2 Ronald Krueger Joann Scholtz Susan Norton Massimo Gallotti B - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.68 Red
8 Bill Matheson Wenda Hopp Mary Wondra Marilyn Knipp C - - 3/4 - - - 0.00 67.00 2.36 Gold
17 Patrick Dunn Gregory Trautman Polly Dunn Jessie Brunswig A - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.47 Red
22 Joe Moore Chris Moore Louise Lott Dan Branscum C - - 5/7 - - - 0.00 65.00 1.39 Gold
26 Martha Potter Terry Graham Roberta Reaber Darla Perman C - - 5/7 - - - 0.00 65.00 1.39 Gold
10 Philip Woo Anne Lever Lee Morton Meg Okada C - - 5/7 - - - 0.00 65.00 1.68 Gold|Red
39 Marilyn Steele Lucie Fritz Nora Laughlin Donna Brooks C - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 1.26 Red
35 Susan Haas Nanette Hittmeier Tom Jen Kwan Jim Garnier C - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 1.26 Red
30 Larry Li Lynn Shapley David Gabel Donna-Faye Madhosingh C - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 61.00 1.05 Red
12 Bill Campbell Melinda Westgate Steve Estvanik Audrey Wass B - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 1.26 Red
7 Chuck Irwin Brock Short Edee Rumley Diane Griffiths B - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 1.26 Red
5 Kelly McGee Kathryn Brokman Joan Rutherford David Erickson C - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.84 Red
18 Dean Altschuler Christopher Maylin Fred Baldwin Peggy Winter B - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.84 Red
14 Allan Karro Yen Karro Richard Leonardon Janet Williams B - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.84 Red
21 Brenna Wundram Vivian Betcher Mary Steele Genevieve Wilson C - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 1.26 Red
25 Sam Aucoin George Steele Carolyn Singletary Joe Singletary C - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 1.05 Red
23 Ruth Ingham Margaret King Diane Parker Barbara Aydelott C - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.84 Red
13 Leslie Milstein Dennis Duryea Tony Joyce Gilda Joyce B - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.84 Red
32 Allen Custer Yat Sing Ma Donna Gerard Krishna Rustagi B - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.84 Red
38 Gordon Delf Roger Lowe Madeleine Bourgouin Gale Muller C - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.84 Red
15 Lowell Bassett Valerie Lycette Marilyn Dierickx Sandy Thor C - - - - - - 0.00 39.00