Jul 25, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 2


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Karen Cumpstone Peter Herold A 4 - - 4 - - 554.80 60.83 580.13 1134.93 8.12 Silver Scores
9 Vince King Sheldon Spier A 9 - - 9/10 - - 503.77 55.24 575.79 1079.56 3.85 Silver Scores
7 Mavis Zydyk Ed Zydyk A 14 - - 7 - - 514.09 56.37 548.71 1062.80 2.57 Silver Scores
1 Lia Vanrenen Peter Vanrenen A 20 - - 8 - - 513.00 56.25 516.50 1029.50 1.83 Silver Scores
5 Robert Cheeseman Alison Campbell A - - - 11 - - 502.69 55.12 514.00 1016.69 0.75 Silver Scores
12 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - 3 - 6 2 - 515.17 56.49 500.00 1015.17 3.56 Silver Scores
10 Nev Hircock Esther Wiebe B - 5 - 5 1 - 528.20 57.92 474.00 1002.20 2.11 Silver Scores
11 Angela Taylor Marv Norden A - - - 12 - - 492.91 54.05 479.92 972.83 0.70 Silver Scores
8 Dolf Daam Louise Smith C - - 5 14 4 1 483.69 53.04 437.50 921.19 1.29 Silver Scores
4 Darryl Pippin Mark Lawrence C - - - - - - 404.43 44.35 504.50 908.93 0.36 Silver Scores
6 Marcey Spilsbury Myrna Green B - - - - 8 - 438.63 48.10 444.50 883.13 0.22 Silver Scores
2 Ann Malfair Maureen Steele B - - - - - - 337.66 37.02 498.00 835.66 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Rita Beny Barbara Schultz A 13 - - - - - 473.37 51.90 590.50 1063.87 2.92 Silver Scores
6 Liz Roziere Malcolm Scott B - 4 - - 4 - 458.17 50.24 556.50 1014.67 2.70 Silver Scores
12 Franco Scarfone Maria Scarfone A - - - 12 - - 480.43 52.68 524.50 1004.93 1.39 Silver Scores
10 Slava Simice Louise Elliott A - - - - - - 336.03 36.85 627.00 963.03 2.92 Silver Scores
4 Tom Dugdale Jeanette Baron C - - 4 - - - 407.69 44.70 528.00 935.69 1.63 Silver Scores
7 Dianna Rickson Sharon Hysert A - - - 8 - - 518.43 56.85 399.00 917.43 0.96 Silver Scores
1 Lorraine Spik Dave Mosher A - - - - - - 380.54 41.73 534.00 914.54 0.73 Silver Scores
11 Joyce Lust Nadia Schneider A - - - 11 - - 489.66 53.69 412.00 901.66 0.75 Silver Scores
8 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits C - - - - - - 426.14 46.73 465.00 891.14 0.25 Silver Scores
2 Ken Jubenville Lynda Wuetherick B - - - - - - 399.00 43.75 473.50 872.50 Scores
5 Bonnie Christopherson Helen Dunham A - - - - - - 395.74 43.39 475.00 870.74 Scores
3 Jim McEvoy Henry Lust A - - - - - - 389.77 42.74 445.00 834.77 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Danielle Goulet Tony Farr A 3 - - 1 - - 593.61 65.09 542.00 1135.61 10.83 Silver Scores
3 Alan Chapelle Judy Harris A 5 - - 2 - - 582.21 63.84 544.00 1126.21 6.42 Silver Scores
9 Pete Marinus Arlene Petersen A 10 - - 15 - - 480.43 52.68 593.00 1073.43 3.50 Silver Scores
5 Gayle Good Diane Uyttersprot A 17 - - 13 - - 485.59 53.24 567.00 1052.59 2.14 Silver Scores
7 Gordon Link Sandi Link A - - - - - - 464.96 50.98 501.50 966.46 Scores
4 Roberta Ireland Margaret Harrison C - - - - 6 2 457.09 50.12 458.50 915.59 0.86 Silver Scores
6 Lynda Maxwell Susan Breiddal B - - - - 7 - 452.20 49.58 454.50 906.70 0.25 Silver Scores
10 Lori Daniels Karen McFarlane B - - - - 5 - 462.51 50.71 429.50 892.01 0.35 Silver Scores
8 Del Haylock Cornel Sawchuk A - - - - - - 424.51 46.55 458.00 882.51 Scores
12 Terry Foster Linda Herrero C - - - - - - 366.43 40.18 513.00 879.43 0.87 Silver Scores
13 Roger Walker Joan Walker C - - - - - - 425.06 46.61 380.50 805.56 Scores
1 Wayne Borman Darlene Borman A - - - - - - 338.20 37.08 446.50 784.70 Scores
2 Heather McIntosh Pat Scanlan B - - - - - - 334.13 36.64 396.00 730.13 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Debbie Wastle Roger Allen A 12 - - 5 - - 526.57 57.74 541.50 1068.07 2.96 Silver Scores
9 Chris Penner John Demeulemeester A 16 - - - - - 470.93 51.64 584.00 1054.93 2.26 Silver Scores
8 Ella Haylock Barbara Jubenville A 18 - - 6 - - 522.23 57.26 517.00 1039.23 2.03 Silver Scores
11 Colin Fredrickson John Currie A 19 - - 2 - - 547.20 60.00 487.50 1034.70 3.69 Silver Scores
7 Kirk Homis Virginia Youens A 22 - - - - - 448.94 49.23 571.00 1019.94 1.67 Silver Scores
1 Maurice Wuetherick Dora Lee A - - - - - - 454.64 49.85 513.00 967.64 0.56 Silver Scores
12 Paula Sambrook Jerry Sambrook C - 7 1 - 6 2 431.57 47.32 529.00 960.57 3.87 Silver Scores
4 Ron Anderson Nancy Anderson C - - 6 14 3 1 477.99 52.41 441.50 919.49 1.11 Silver Scores
6 Shirley Charters Bill Bentley B - - - - 5 - 437.81 48.01 468.50 906.31 0.30 Silver Scores
10 Rose Andrews Betty Bonsor B - - - - - - 418.27 45.86 451.50 869.77 Scores
5 Beth Cookson Chris Cookson A - - - - - - 433.74 47.56 428.50 862.24 Scores
2 Dorothy Whittome Ruby Krause B - - - - - - 389.77 42.74 445.50 835.27 Scores
13 Linda Marinus David Raven A - - - - - - 47.08 429.40 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A 2 - - - - - 448.67 49.20 688.00 1136.67 14.44 Silver Scores
9 Ingrid Anderson Brian Fraser A 11 - - 3 - - 570.27 62.53 499.00 1069.27 3.21 Silver Scores
1 Lynn Sangster Dick Sangster A 15 - - - - - 465.23 51.01 595.00 1060.23 2.41 Silver Scores
11 Marylynn Ghitter Al Stacey A - - - - - - 445.96 48.90 554.00 999.96 0.97 Silver Scores
5 Bill Voth Rita Cannon A - - - - - - 410.40 45.00 564.00 974.40 1.07 Silver Scores
2 Mike Walker Wanda Deisman B - 6 - 9/10 3 - 503.77 55.24 461.50 965.27 1.81 Silver Scores
8 Paul Tinney Lorna Tinney B - 8 - - - - 422.61 46.34 537.50 960.11 1.40 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Coy Betty Campbell B - 10 - - - - 404.97 44.40 544.50 949.47 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Wanda Blok Hendrik Blok C - 11 3 - - 3 427.23 46.85 516.50 943.73 2.18 Silver Scores
12 Hanna Kirby Joan Lund C - - - - - - 426.14 46.73 474.00 900.14 0.62 Silver Scores
7 Vivian Thickett Tony Thickett A - - - - - - 438.90 48.13 458.50 897.40 Scores
10 John Godfrey Lynne Godfrey B - - - - - - 422.61 46.34 437.50 860.11 Scores
13 Audrey Mactier Nigel Williamson C - - - - - - 285.27 31.28 424.50 709.77 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Rod Anderson Janet Woolgar B 1 1 - 1 1 - 615.87 67.53 538.42 1154.29 19.25 Silver Scores
10 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor B 6 2 - 9 2 - 502.14 55.06 598.54 1100.68 5.50 Silver Scores
9 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A 7 - - - - - 429.67 47.11 668.50 1098.17 4.81 Silver Scores
3 Mervyn Adey Ron Smith A 8 - - 3 - - 540.96 59.32 555.00 1095.96 4.28 Silver Scores
13 Susan Clayton John Patterson A 21 - - 7 - - 518.70 56.88 504.29 1022.99 1.75 Silver Scores
2 Carol Williams Frank Kimantas A 23 - - 4 - - 537.43 58.93 481.00 1018.43 1.84 Silver Scores
1 Donald Berry David Todd A - - - 15 - - 476.36 52.23 524.50 1000.86 1.21 Silver Scores
5 Anthony Toogood Irene Toogood A - - - 13 - - 479.07 52.53 504.83 983.90 0.66 Silver Scores
7 Paul Obrien Ouida McCullough A - - - 10 - - 493.19 54.08 461.50 954.69 0.81 Silver Scores
8 Susan Moran Ken Hall C - 9 2 - - 3 431.03 47.26 518.92 949.95 2.90 Silver Scores
12 Grant Bell Lorna Veitch C - - - - - - 427.77 46.90 456.00 883.77 Scores
11 Valerie Embury C Ann Brydon B - - - - - - 342.00 37.50 438.00 780.00 Scores
4 Dawn Campbell David Campbell C - - - - - - 389.77 42.74 360.75 750.52 Scores