Jul 18, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Joanne Koepke Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Owen Lien Zachary Brescoll A 3 - - 2 - - 60.11 421.98 10.34 Silver Scores
11 Susan Robb Walter Stein A 14 - - 7 - - 55.56 390.00 1.31 Silver Scores
10 Barbara Cansler Bonnie Kress C - - - 12 5 3 51.95 364.71 0.84 Silver Scores
12 Jo Murray Camellia Bejster B - - - - 8 - 50.43 354.00 0.38 Silver Scores
6 Karen Copeland James Creech Jr A - - - - - - 50.08 351.54 Scores
8 Patricia Whitehurst Anne Boyd C - - - - 9 4 50.07 351.46 0.56 Silver Scores
2 John Tracy Pickup William Mecklenburg C - - - - - - 47.74 335.15 Scores
9 Alex Hudson Barbara Hudson A - - - - - - 46.74 328.13 Scores
1 Jamie Sue Schmidt Janice Davis B - - - - - - 46.44 326.00 Scores
7 Neal O'Briant Michael Schwab B - - - - - - 45.67 320.63 Scores
5 Mary Jo Dunnebacke Ray McEntee C - - - - - - 45.61 320.15 Scores
4 Henry Kuhn Keith Adams B - - - - - - 43.07 302.37 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Hsun-Kang Su Morton Stromberg A 1 - - 1 - - 64.62 453.63 18.38 Silver Scores
11 Mike Rice Rosalind Lin A 4 - - 2 - - 60.09 421.85 7.75 Silver Scores
3 Bob Heller Jacky Lee A 15 - - 8 - - 55.48 389.50 1.23 Silver Scores
7 Betsy Schooff Ken Schooff B 17 4 - 10 3 - 54.49 382.52 2.56 Silver Scores
5 Will Colmer Chase Babington C - 7 5 12 5 4 52.97 371.85 1.11 Silver Scores
2 Jack Turner Nancy Turner C - - 6 14 7 5 52.34 367.46 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Paul Morrissette Valerie Roberts A - - - - - - 47.23 331.54 Scores
8 Jacqueline Marks Doris Elkin C - - - - - - 47.20 331.37 Scores
1 Rosalyn Katz Barry Buehler B - - - - - - 46.87 329.00 Scores
4 Blanche Tremblay Edwin Fuller Jr B - - - - - - 46.14 323.87 Scores
12 Annette Kronmiller Thomas Kronmiller C - - - - - - 43.09 302.50 Scores
10 Robert Dunas Andrea Endriga C - - - - - - 36.01 252.79 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Randy Joyce Kay Joyce A 7 - - 3 - - 59.31 416.35 3.27 Silver Scores
6 Irene Adams Alan Senzel A - - - 8 - - 54.17 380.25 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Ellen Lustig Sandra Manheimer C - - - 10 3 2 52.28 367.04 1.52 Silver Scores
11 J Timothy Laverty Jr James Thomas A - - - 14 - - 51.42 361.00 0.74 Silver Scores
4 Sue Preston Kathy Newman B - - - - 7 - 51.41 360.87 0.43 Silver Scores
10 June Satterfield Iris Holt B - - - - - - 49.68 348.75 Scores
5 Charles Marshall Carole Hamilton C - - - - - - 49.16 345.08 Scores
1 Emily Clark Sue Hughes B - - - - - - 47.86 336.00 Scores
7 Laura Glover William Mallett B - - - - - - 45.94 322.52 Scores
2 Rebecca Hutchison Marsha Hereford C - - - - - - 41.13 288.75 Scores
9 Mary Vickers Lee Laske A - - - - - - 40.47 284.08 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert White B Wayne Stuart III A 10 - - 5 - - 57.83 406.00 1.84 Silver Scores
6 Ian Cloudsdale Barbara Taychert A 11 - - 6 - - 56.55 396.96 1.67 Silver Scores
7 Catherine Vinzani Gil Vinzani C 16 3 3 9 2 2 55.36 388.65 3.41 Silver Scores
2 Drew Wilson Carolyn Wilson C - 5 4 11 4 3 53.74 377.25 1.92 Silver Scores
11 Esther Arnold Kathleen Stallings A - - - - - - 51.34 360.42 Scores
4 Steve Barsby Kim Martin B - - - - 8 - 50.99 357.98 0.38 Silver Scores
9 Malcolm Smith Mary Ellen Kay A - - - - - - 48.45 340.13 Scores
10 Tobi Dicker Sigmund Dicker C - - - - 9 6 47.69 334.75 0.34 Silver Scores
5 Kathleen Dibianca Robert Dibianca C - - - - - - 46.62 327.25 Scores
1 Ellen Melenikiotis Marilyn Kelley B - - - - - - 44.52 312.50 Scores
8 Michael Putnam Kamal Das C - - - - - - 44.08 309.42 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Ann Lockhart Gail Dupree A 2 - - 1 - - 60.84 427.13 13.79 Silver Scores
3 Steve Callihan Karen Callihan A 8 - - 4 - - 59.15 415.25 2.45 Silver Scores
9 Vivian Woodsum Ron Woodsum A 9 - - 5 - - 58.89 413.40 2.04 Silver Scores
8 Monika Papenhausen Peter Papenhausen C 12 2 2 6 1 1 56.51 396.69 4.55 Silver Scores
7 Jonathan Nadel Jerry Falkowski B - 6 - 9 2 - 53.46 375.29 2.12 Silver Scores
1 Howard Hochman Paul Williams B - - - 11 4 - 52.07 365.50 1.06 Silver Scores
4 Arnold Hoffmann Jackie Key B - - - 13 6 - 51.69 362.85 0.79 Silver Scores
11 Gisela Migliore James Migliore A - - - - - - 46.58 327.00 Scores
2 Phyllis Fuller Lucy Terrell C - - - - - - 45.28 317.87 Scores
10 Kiyosi Isihara Eileen McGinity C - - - - - - 42.37 297.44 Scores
5 Janet Fantz Paul Fantz C - - - - - - 37.10 260.46 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill Wisdom Dan Fowler A 5 - - 3 - - 60.04 421.50 5.82 Silver Scores
5 Patricia Wrenn Mildred Oakes C 6 1 1 4 1 1 59.71 419.13 6.07 Silver Scores
9 Jim Hansell Linda Hansell A 13 - - 7 - - 55.86 392.15 1.41 Silver Scores
1 Collis Jackson Peter Adler B - - - 13 6 - 52.42 368.00 0.79 Silver Scores
6 Frank Sinclair Stephen Barrett A - - - - - - 51.04 358.27 Scores
11 Morgie Duke Fred Gaines A - - - - - - 49.86 350.04 Scores
4 Lynn Rohrs Gale Rohrs B - - - - - - 47.04 330.21 Scores
2 J Gray McAllister III Susan McAllister C - - - - - - 46.85 328.87 Scores
7 Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel B - - - - - - 42.63 299.25 Scores
10 Meyer Liberman Michael Busch C - - - - - - 35.98 252.56 Scores
8 Doris Houk Sara Ramsey C - - - - - - 34.91 245.10 Scores