Jul 14, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Brian Glubok Glenn Robbins A - - - 4 - - 57.44 542.78 2.30 Gold N - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni B - - - 9 3 - 54.48 514.84 1.64 Gold M - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Michael Perkons Toby Frey C - - - 14 5 2 51.75 489.07 1.06 Red N - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Ike Golden Michael Golden B - - - - 7 - 51.11 482.95 0.47 Red M - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Jonathan Greenspan Jean Ludwig A - - - - - - 50.52 477.40 M - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Martin Gilbert John Klaus C - - - - 8 4 49.84 470.95 0.53 Red N - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A - - - - - - 48.43 457.68 N - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Erik Caspersen Derek Dillon C - - - - - - 46.56 439.98 N - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Lee Schwartz Betty Cox A - - - - - - 46.08 435.48 P - 10 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Fred Hawa Paul Lewis A - - - 2 - - 61.80 584.05 4.59 Gold M - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Irene Poonarian Miyoko Boswell A - - - 3 - - 61.33 579.55 3.28 Gold M - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Frances Schneider Sandra DeMartino A - - - 10 - - 55.14 521.05 1.01 Red M - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Judi Shinberg Andrea Granet C - - - - 6 4 51.65 488.05 0.57 Red M - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg B - - - - 7 - 51.34 485.19 0.48 Red N - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Brett Kunin Allan Rosen A - - - - - - 50.01 472.57 N - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Don Adamczyk Stephen Steel C - - - - - - 38.89 367.54 P - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Tom Henson Hank Cortsen B - - - - - - 38.18 360.82 N - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Peggy Hall Sue Rogers C - - - - - - 35.46 335.05 M - 1 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Corey Krantz Rhoda Kratenstein A - - - 2 - - 61.53 581.45 4.59 Gold N - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Melvin Klein Sanford Klein B - - - 5 1 - 55.64 525.82 3.28 Gold O - 6 - E/W Scores
3 John Kranyak Susan Schnelwar A - - - 6 - - 55.39 523.45 1.51 Red O - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Herb Cohen Phil Waxberg C - - - 8 2 1 54.86 518.45 2.30 Gold O - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Leonard Myers Stephen Cooper B - - - 13 4 - 52.32 494.45 1.15 Gold N - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Vijay Ahuja Robert Zeckhauser A - - - - - - 49.90 471.60 O - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Toby Weiner Paul Weiner C - - - - - - 48.37 457.10 O - 4 - E/W Scores
7 R Barkley Calkins Glenda Calkins B - - - - - - 44.10 416.77 M - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Steve Swiss Herb Freedman B - - - - - - 40.83 385.80 O - 8 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steve Albin Dennis Thompson A - - - 7 - - 56.72 536.05 1.33 Red M - 7 - N/S Scores
7 Marilyn Elyakin Marilyn Kogan A - - - 8 - - 55.88 528.05 1.20 Red N - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Myra Bachman Andrew Lohan A - - - 9 - - 55.61 525.55 1.09 Red O - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Fried Lewis Lefkowitz C - - - 11 2 1 54.70 516.90 2.37 Gold N - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Nadine Armus Burrell Humphreys A - - - - - - 48.10 454.53 N - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Harry Ettlinger Robert Moy B - - - - - - 44.24 418.05 O - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Randall Sapadin Phyllis Sapadin C - - - - - - 44.12 416.93 N - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Gloria Hannoch Eileen Becker B - - - - - - 40.56 383.32 N - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Barbara Lowenstein David Cox B - - - - - - 37.11 350.73 N - 6 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jiang Gu Dori Byrnes A - - - 10 - - 53.29 503.60 1.01 Red P - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Adeline Some Gloria Levine A - - - 11 - - 52.89 499.85 0.94 Red P - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Michael Thompson Eva Thompson C - - - 15 6 3 51.38 485.51 0.76 Red P - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Nicholas France Shirley Matthews A - - - - - - 50.10 473.40 O - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Corinne Edelbaum Judy Wirtenberg A - - - - - - 45.68 431.68 O - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Joan Kindle Nancy Jessen C - - - - - - 45.62 431.10 P - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Dan Peters Steven Sundheimer B - - - - - - 45.00 425.23 P - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Levinson Arthur Sabsevitz C - - - - - - 43.36 409.78 P - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Larry Youell Henry Gibson B - - - - - - 35.68 337.18 P - 6 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Carlos Munoz Thomas Simon A - - - 1 - - 66.91 632.27 6.56 Gold P - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Alison Wilson Chris Willenken A - - - 4 - - 58.51 552.90 2.30 Gold O - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Gregory Gorshkov Neil Jaffe B - - - 13 3 - 53.03 501.10 1.70 Gold O - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Lee Weiner George Browne C - - - 14 4 2 52.31 494.32 1.19 Gold O - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Frank Altamuro Robert Wink C - - - 15 5 3 51.85 489.99 0.80 Red O - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Rosalind Elk Leonard Helfgott A - - - - - - 51.82 489.72 P - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Joseph Pospis Lynn Mackall B - - - - - - 49.48 467.60 O - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Natalie Hertz Dan Hertz A - - - - - - 47.08 444.87 O - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Daniel Cooperberg Alan Saltzman C - - - - - - 46.02 434.90 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stephen Nellissen John Hogan Jr A - - - 1 - - 63.59 600.95 6.56 Gold M - 6 - E/W Scores
6 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A - - - 3 - - 58.09 548.93 3.28 Gold M - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Gary Gordon Lawrence Lerner A - - - 7 - - 54.90 518.78 1.33 Red P - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Harold Feldheim Anna Bromberg A - - - 12 - - 52.58 496.87 0.87 Red N - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Liang-Jy Leu Ron Zak B - - - - - - 49.75 470.13 M - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Jian Wang Jason Ji B - - - - - - 48.30 456.40 M - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Erwin Petri Arnold Kohn A - - - - - - 48.04 453.98 N - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Amy Ross-Payne Howard Halpern B - - - - - - 45.32 428.23 M - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Barbara Clark Chandu Mehta A - - - - - - 44.36 419.16 M - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Shirish Saraiya Violet Ouzoonian C - - - - - - 42.58 402.41 M - 8 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Sharon Gross William Esberg A - - - 5 - - 57.68 545.05 1.74 Red O - 7 - E/W Scores
7 David Libchaber Randi Adelman B - - - 6 1 - 57.25 541.02 3.39 Gold P - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Melanie Tucker John Hurd A - - - 12 - - 53.31 503.82 0.87 Red P - 3 - N/S Scores
3 William Golush Stephen Benisch B - - - - 8 - 50.50 477.22 0.42 Red P - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky B - - - - - - 50.22 474.56 P - 2 - N/S Scores
2 Frances Cohen Charlotte Davidson A - - - - - - 49.29 465.75 P - 9 - N/S Scores
5 David Forth Leslie Sloan B - - - - - - 48.74 460.63 P - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Judith Sternberg Stanley Sternberg A - - - - - - 45.77 432.51 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Martha Van Allen Fred Partridge C - - - - - - 41.68 393.90 M - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Ellen Gottlieb William Levy C - - - - - - 37.20 351.58 P - 8 - N/S Scores