Jun 18, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Nanci Lanza Jesse Jampol Judi Radin Arthur Loeb C 6 4 1 2 2 1 63.39 63.39 2.98 Silver
1 Norma Shamosh Henry Ruston Florence Wilnau Rosette Eschwege Laurie Vogel Nancy Turner A - - - 1 - - 60.87 60.87 1.59 Silver
6 Mel Frucht Gerald Pinsker Anita Lipman Inez Hanau Cheryl Minikes Marin Marinov A - - - 2 - - 60.25 60.25 1.11 Silver
5 Martin Flanzbaum Janet Pas Sheila Herbst Mickie Panzer Michael Radin Lynda Nitabach B - - - 3 1 - 58.58 58.58 1.20 Silver
14 Leonardo Fruscoloni Melanie Tucker A - - - 3 - - 58.10 58.10 1.17 Silver
11 Florence Weiss Jeannine Pollack Glenn Eisenstein Irene Frary C - - 6 5 - - 53.57 53.57 1.64 Silver
7 Cathy Fazzolari James Fazzolari Mark Hyman Ruth Fennessy Scarlett Johanson Natalie Portman C - - - - 2 1 51.50 51.50 0.88 Silver
15 Yoko Sobel Jamie Baker B - - - - - - 47.76 47.76
3 Laurie Bates Madeline Schmeider George Perry Arthur Nusbaum Ava Grubman David Yoon C - - - - - 2 47.50 47.50 3.97 Silver
10 Stanley Korson Bertram Glanzman Norman Stillman Phyllis Stillman B - - - - - - 46.43 46.43 0.64 Silver
13 Joyce Sillins Frances Platzer A - - - - - - 45.28 45.28
8 Laurie Wise Linda Frank Victoria LeFrere Janet Golkin A - - - - - - 44.94 44.94 2.34 Silver
4 Mary Castellano Annette Curcio Charles Nurse Barbara Zoldan Mark Koenigsberg Sandra Levitt C - - - - - - 41.08 41.08
12 Vera Sandor Barbara Kimmel Sylvia Ades Terri Geller A - - - - - - 40.18 40.18
2 June Chiesa Gayle Mayerhoff Elaine Kussack Roslyn Kesten Elliott Grubman Albert Fortinsky C - - - - - - 30.67 30.67

Section A - EW

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Herbert Weinreb Charles La Cerra Irene Payne Sandra Prosnitz Edmund Wolk Cynthia Morrison A 2 - - 1 - - 67.92 67.92 9.42 Silver
12 Eric Mock Brian Mahony Marvin Talish David Schachter A 4 - - 2 - - 65.77 65.77 5.30 Silver
7 Herman Zieger Anne Pidoriano Marsha Zipser Carole Sirovich Feyzan Erkip Nesim K. Erkip B 12 6 - 2 1 - 61.22 61.22 1.33 Silver
14 Richard Weissman Lew Walter A - - - 2 - - 58.68 58.68 1.64 Silver
13 Carolyn Levine Phyllis Bass B - - - 4 1 - 58.23 58.23 1.10 Silver
15 Jeff Hearn Brigitte Todd C - - 2 5 2 1 57.85 57.85 2.14 Silver
1 Gladys Shields Lynne Sherman Helen Nathan Louella Berliner Lauren Carajohn David Maidman C - - 5 3 2 1 55.58 55.58 0.90 Silver
10 Barbara Watson Lorna Goodrich Judith Schuldenfrei Janice Levy C - - - 4 3 1 51.79 51.79 0.72 Silver
11 Mina Persyko Katherine Abrams Elliot Sternlicht Alan Lechner B - - - 5 4 - 51.19 51.19 0.43 Silver
9 Jim Mack Audrey Meredith Hjordis Eythorsdottir Rica Tarnoff C - - - - - 2 45.24 45.24 2.34 Silver
6 Howard Kasper Ann Borowski Elisha Najjar Louis Haber Ronald Kuntzman Peter Sorter C - - - - - 2 43.08 43.08 7.07 Silver
5 Loretta Kasper Maureen Rosko David Carter Jeanne Perkins Judith Bianco Alan Miller C - - - - - - 42.67 42.67 1.03 Silver
8 Robert Barrington Rosette Scheib Elaine Housman Orit Gratch B - - - - - - 41.96 41.96
3 Leonore D'Ambrosio Ellen Marks Arthur Gordon Raymond Leon Flory Shaio Marjorie Wilpon C - - - - - - 40.17 40.17
2 Elaine Borruso Judith Schwartz Hannah Wolf Ruth Kinney Sherrie Goodman Krishnan S. B - - - - - - 38.92 38.92 0.48 Silver

Section B - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Jacqui Mitchell DiAnne Hirsch A 7 - - 1 - - 63.27 63.27 2.44 Silver
8 John Hurd Gillian Miniter A 11 - - 2 - - 61.72 61.72 1.71 Silver
2 Susan Schnelwar Bjorn Fallenius A - - - 3 - - 56.44 56.44 1.22 Silver
7 Teresa Miller Marion Schapiro B - - - 4 1 - 53.25 53.25 1.04 Silver
16 Joe Grue Sharon Goldman A - - - 5 - - 52.19 52.19 0.49 Silver
1 Richard Zucker Emily Galin A - - - 6 - - 51.27 51.27 0.41 Silver
11 Joel Wooldridge Lois Blume A - - - - - - 49.63 49.63
5 Ted Newman Otto Adamec A - - - - - - 49.49 49.49
14 Kathryn Kane Lionel Bandler B - - - - 2 - 47.84 47.84 0.73 Silver
15 Gilda Steinberg Laureine Greenbaum B - - - - 3 - 47.06 47.06 0.52 Silver
3 Jane Rosenbloom Nikki Sudack C - - - - - 1 45.55 45.55 0.59 Silver
9 Abid Merchant Eva Shaff B - - - - - - 45.16 45.16
4 Alice Hangley Angela Tedesco C - - - - - - 44.88 44.88
10 Jack Alhale Emily Seiden A - - - - - - 44.48 44.48
13 Sarah Sellers Barbara Fiore B - - - - - - 44.22 44.22
12 Lorraine Cable Amy Mitura A - - - - - - 43.34 43.34

Section B - EW

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Carol Pearl Molly Fainer A 10 - - 1 - - 62.33 62.33 2.44 Silver
2 Malle Andrade Erez Hendelman A - - - 2 - - 58.48 58.48 1.71 Silver
7 Ruthie Meyer Muriel Zavidow B - - - 3 1 - 57.81 57.81 1.22 Silver
6 Sheldon Rothchild Walter Farber A - - - 4 - - 54.67 54.67 0.85 Silver
11 Fran Posnick Karen Green B - - - 5 2 - 53.50 53.50 0.85 Silver
13 Nancy Brown Paul Cushman B - - - 6 3 - 53.03 53.03 0.61 Silver
1 Behi Khosrowshahi Pari Farman B - - - - 4 - 52.38 52.38 0.43 Silver
12 Charles Greeley Robert Christman A - - - - - - 51.51 51.51
4 Seymour Hertz Howard Shapiro B - - - - - - 50.93 50.93
5 Karelei Tulenko Robert Hobart B - - - - - - 47.11 47.11
10 Charles Cannon Hans Streuli A - - - - - - 45.85 45.85
3 Cookie Furman John Lantry C - - - - - 1 44.01 44.01 0.69 Silver
8 Ruth Nussdorf Andrew Tamas C - - - - - 2 43.17 43.17 0.48 Silver
9 Harriet Geller Bernice Weisberg C - - - - - - 38.21 38.21
14 Rochelle Goldberger Pamela Pranzo C - - - - - - 37.01 37.01

Section E - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Vir Agarwal Martin Stahl B 1 1 - 1 1 - 68.41 68.41 12.56 Silver
2 Dorothy Burg Jane Rosen C - - 3 2 2 1 56.63 56.63 1.60 Silver
1 Barbara McLendon David Hurwitz A - - - 3 - - 56.04 56.04 0.85 Silver
8 Arthur Rosen David Galt A - - - - - - 51.24 51.24
6 Phyllis Kohlmann Barbara Greene C - - - - - 2 50.38 50.38 0.52 Silver
5 Carole Kasmin Roberta Adler Lazar C - - - - - - 41.88 41.88
3 Eleanor Schick Nancy Vafi C - - - - - - 41.45 41.45
4 Trudi Coakley Suzanne Ochoa C - - - - - - 34.01 34.01

Section E - EW

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Barry Lang Michael Galatola B - 7 - 1 1 - 60.63 60.63 1.69 Silver
5 Burton Strauss Henry Burr C - - - 2 2 1 52.76 52.76 1.18 Silver
1 Diane Davis Constance Breslin C - - - 3 3 2 51.23 51.23 0.85 Silver
8 Gloria Lyons Nedra Biegel C - - - - - - 50.51 50.51
3 Fran Shanker John Shanker C - - - - - - 49.38 49.38
2 Dorothy Kalson Francis Meyer C - - - - - - 49.02 49.02
6 Judith Oksner Sally Froelich C - - - - - - 43.96 43.96
7 Richard Schecter Tse Mei Ling B - - - - - - 42.48 42.48