Jun 17, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 David Gurvich Eva Shaff Jeffrey Sosnick Gillian Miniter Joel Wooldridge Marjorie Wilpon A 5 - - 1 - - 61.76 61.76 3.21 Silver
1 Kent Mignocchi Janice Levy George Trost Barry Adelman Laurie Vogel Irina Levitina A 6 - - 2 - - 60.97 60.97 2.40 Silver
3 Susan Mendik Emily Seiden Gabriel Garber Devera Garber Lynn Zimmer Marin Marinov B - - - 3 1 - 56.80 56.80 1.03 Silver
10 Jack Alhale Alvin Galland K Wood James Baker Rozi Alhale Nancy Turner A - - - 4 - - 55.77 55.77 2.40 Silver
8 Gilda Steinberg Robert Hobart Joseph Rachelle Arlene Roberts Simon Erlich Joyce Sillins B - - - 5 2 - 54.46 54.46 0.99 Silver
13 Connie Berman Ellen Friedman B - - - 5 4 - 52.84 52.84 0.47 Silver
4 Jacqui Mitchell Rica Tarnoff Ellen Waldman Jill Howard Hjordis Eythorsdottir Lynda Nitabach A - - - - - - 52.08 52.08 0.69 Silver
14 Vera Sandor Alvin Tobias A - - - - - - 50.57 50.57
2 Susan Schnelwar Lapt Chan Barbara Watson Sarah Sellers Joe Grue Melanie Tucker A - - - - - - 48.77 48.77 1.97 Silver
12 Erez Hendelman J David Adler Fredda Gordon Marcia Stohr A - - - - - - 47.45 47.45
15 Barbara Kimmel Joseph Hellman A - - - - - - 46.59 46.59
5 Ellen Kiam Peggy Weil Eric Mock Joan Millens Victoria LeFrere Beverly Pogoda C - - - - - 1 42.39 42.39 1.17 Silver
11 Ron Haack Lois Blume Stanley Korson Bertram Glanzman David Robinson Alfred Lewis A - - - - - - 41.11 41.11
6 Rosette Eschwege Claire Bosee Gloria Troy Vanessa Gruen Glenn Eisenstein Arthur Loeb B - - - - - - 41.08 41.08
7 Nancy Moyer Ginger Gomprecht Alice Hartman Gladys Lind Ted Newman Beverly Perry C - - - - - - 37.71 37.71

Section A - EW

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Feyzan Erkip Nesim Erkip Aaron Silverstein Rosette Scheib Richard Weissman Lew Walter C 4 1 1 1 1 1 67.61 67.61 7.60 Silver
2 Bjorn Fallenius Malle Andrade Abid Merchant Paul Cushman David Maidman Richard Ross A 7 - - 2 - - 60.87 60.87 1.97 Silver
4 Behi Khosrowshahi Pari Farman Arthur Gordon Marna Dann Barbara Bayone Sylvia Ades B 9 2 - 3 2 - 59.06 59.06 3.20 Silver
3 Sheldon Rothchild Otto Adamec Melvyn Schoenfeld Gail Yap Rhoda Dworsky Leonardo Fruscoloni A - - - 4 - - 57.65 57.65 1.58 Silver
15 Carole Van Wieck Patrick Thompson B - 6 - 4 2 - 56.82 56.82 1.01 Silver
12 Diane Brownstone Elizabeth Jenks RUTH NAJJAR Elisha Najjar B - - - 5 3 - 55.14 55.14 0.70 Silver
11 Freddy Weber Joan Oberter William Sigward John Erickson Tori Dauphinot Judi Radin A - - - - - - 53.95 53.95 0.48 Silver
10 Charles Cannon Hans Streuli Stephen McCann James Killen Carolyn Levine Leni May A - - - - - - 51.83 51.83 0.48 Silver
5 Marsha Zipser Anne Horstmann Lois Garfinkel Sabin Danziger Bunny Lukas Judith Berk B - - - - - - 44.98 44.98 0.99 Silver
9 Michael Berkowitz Amy Mitura Lorna Goodrich Louis Haber Magnus Olafsson Marvin Talish C - - - - - - 41.70 41.70 0.49 Silver
13 Sohail Hasan Carole Ross B - - - - - - 41.48 41.48
14 Robert Cantara Michele Godfrey B - - - - - - 39.96 39.96
8 Barbara Fiore Albert Garfinkle Joyce Sundel Leila Lewis Bernice Sherer Jerry Goldberg B - - - - - - 37.50 37.50
1 Rhoda W Greif Bella Masliah Peter Clark Lindsey Weinger Lauren Carajohn Kiendl Gordon B - - - - - - 34.96 34.96 1.64 Silver
7 Florence Wilnau Leila Levine William Leh Alan Oppenheim Janet Golkin Michelle Lattman A - - - - - - 34.23 34.23

Section E - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Alan Bronstein Estelle Margolin A 3 - - 1 - - 68.25 68.25 5.70 Silver
5 Joel Solomon Lynne Halliday C - - 4 2 1 1 56.75 56.75 1.05 Silver
1 Barbara McLendon David Hurwitz A - - - - - - 46.84 46.84
3 Roberta Adler Lazar Suzanne Ochoa C - - - - 2 - 46.75 46.75 0.60 Silver
2 Allen Vershel Suzanne Vershel B - - - - - - 43.75 43.75
4 Trudi Coakley Elaine Ward C - - - - - - 37.00 37.00

Section E - EW

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Marge Lambert Omer Ekinci A 1 - - 1 - - 69.25 69.25 10.13 Silver
4 Richard Kuo Jack Resnick B - - - 2 1 - 52.58 52.58 1.05 Silver
6 Kerry Kappell Linda Wattenberg A - - - - - - 52.50 52.50
1 Tse Mei Ling Tom Hunter B - - - - 2 - 50.10 50.10 0.60 Silver
2 Charles DeBare Mary DeBare C - - - - - 1 41.57 41.57 0.59 Silver
3 Paula Bendall Barbara McKibbin C - - - - - - 33.67 33.67