Jun 13, 2015 - Saturday

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
2.74 Silver 1 4.00 Anthony BarreSunnyvale, CA Roger PassalWoodside, CA Jim O'NeilCupertino, CA Jean BarryLivermore, CA
2.06 Silver 2 3.00 Vinita GuptaWoodside, CA Naren GuptaWoodside, CA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Kevin SchoenfeldPleasanton, CA
1.54 Silver 3 2.00 Richard RogersSan Francisco, CA James MerzonTempleton, CA Prudence SaundersPalo Alto, CA Stephanie RogersSan Francisco, CA
2.38 Silver 4 1 3.00 Linda NemmerSan Jose, CA Peggy SpragueLos Gatos, CA Donald PartridgeApple Valley, CA Margot LivenspargarSunnyvale, CA
1.57 Silver 5/6 2/3 1 3.00 Eric BylerPalo Alto, CA Rick GiustiSunnyvale, CA Kal AzizSan Mateo, CA Omer BarnirSunnyvale, CA
1.57 Silver 5/6 2/3 3.00 Michele MusyMenlo Park, CA Anne KeyserMountain View, CA Merle OrelovePalo Alto, CA Barbara ShukovLos Altos Hills, CA
1.00 Silver 4 2.00 Gary PorterRedwood City, CA Michael LevinSan Francisco, CA Mary TeplyMill Valley, CA Patricia IrwinMill Valley, CA
1.08 Silver 2 1.00 Mark HumphreyMoraga, CA Gayle EverettDanville, CA William LeMaireEl Sobrante, CA Barbara McKayAlamo, CA

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Anthony Barre Roger Passal Jim O'Neil Jean Barry A 1 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.74 Silver
13 Vinita Gupta Naren Gupta Billy Miller Kevin Schoenfeld A 2 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.06 Silver
11 Michele Musy Anne Keyser Merle Orelove Barbara Shukov B 5/6 2/3 - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.57 Silver
7 Linda Nemmer Peggy Sprague Donald Partridge Margot Livenspargar B 4 1 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.38 Silver
4 Eric Byler Rick Giusti Kal Aziz Omer Barnir C 5/6 2/3 1 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.57 Silver
8 Gary Porter Michael Levin Mary Teply Patricia Irwin B - 4 - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.00 Silver
1 Richard Rogers James Merzon Prudence Saunders Stephanie Rogers A 3 - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.54 Silver
6 Mark Humphrey Gayle Everett William LeMaire Barbara McKay C - - 2 - - - 0.00 1.00 1.08 Silver
3 Paul Davis Nancy Kehl Susan Griffin Ralph Griffin C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.15 Silver
9 Kathleen Weiman Valerie Baldwin Carolyn Chaney Regina Norberg C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.15 Silver
10 Judy Keilin Jack Meng Rick Shepard Anne Harrington B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.15 Silver
2 Elenalani Lam Jesse Chao William Campbell Suzanne Campbell C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.15 Silver
12 Mary Bates Jay Bates James Van Ness Arline Van Ness B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.15 Silver