Jun 14, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Afternoon Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.40 Silver 1 4.00 Richard RhoadWesterville, OH Donald GardnerWinston Salem, NC Kimberly GrantFort Wayne, IN Gary ChaneyWoodburn, IN Thomas PhillipsMinocqua, WI
3.30 Silver 2 3.00 John KochSaint Cloud, MN Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Terry BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Kathy BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN
2.48 Silver 3 1 3.00 Rose SwordRhinelander, WI William MurphyRhinelander, WI David RaittMadison, WI David VaclavikAppleton, WI
1.86 Silver 4 3.00 Yvette NearyMequon, WI William MalesevichMayville, WI Diane VaughanMadison, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI
1.39 Silver 5 2.00 Adam GewissElk Mound, WI James NikstadWausau, WI Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Lee PrellwitzRipon, WI
1.70 Silver 2 2.00 Bonnie ElliottWauwatosa, WI James BrucknerMilwaukee, WI Mary Lou FindleyHartland, WI Judy NickMenomonee Falls, WI
1.27 Silver 3 3.00 Kaye McCardleEagle River, WI Florence EricksonRhinelander, WI William ChristensenArbor Vitae, WI JoAnne ZickertMinocqua, WI
1.41 Silver 1 2.00 Dan LansdownMinocqua, WI Susan LansdownMinocqua, WI Lee SchultzArbor Vitae, WI Carolyn PfeifferArbor Vitae, WI

Recaps

Section BB

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Sharon Goral Tomasz Goral Barbara Schultz Judyann Terrault C - - - - - - 0.00 23.00
14 Richard Rhoad Donald Gardner Kimberly Grant Gary Chaney Thomas Phillips A 1 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.40 Silver
13 Rose Sword William Murphy David Raitt David Vaclavik B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.48 Silver
3 John Koch Paolo Ranaldi Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A 2 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.30 Silver
5 Yvette Neary William Malesevich Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A 4 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.86 Silver
11 Kaye McCardle Florence Erickson William Christensen JoAnne Zickert B - 3 - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.27 Silver
12 Adam Gewiss James Nikstad Arthur Flashinski Lee Prellwitz A 5 - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.39 Silver
9 Bonnie Elliott James Bruckner Mary Lou Findley Judy Nick B - 2 - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.70 Silver
1 Dan Lansdown Susan Lansdown Lee Schultz Carolyn Pfeiffer C - - 1 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.41 Silver
4 Gena Hartlieb Janette Howard Francis Buhler Brian Nelson A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
10 Nancy Ogreenc Jim Jackson Robert Webster Charles Dahlke A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver
7 Mollie Freier Karen Reese Elizabeth Miller Emalyn Nikstad C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver
2 Carol Konrad Jennifer Enkro Jerry Brelage Marge Jones B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver
8 Caroline Pieper Bobbie Sward Katie Grundy Michael Sabin C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver