Jun 06, 2015 - Saturday

Stratified Pairs (single Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Carol Hubbard Margaret Johnson B 2 2 - 1 1 - 61.81 222.50 4.47 Silver Scores
8 Phyllis Schultze Martha Daley C 5 4 1 2 2 1 57.36 206.50 2.09 Silver Scores
3 George Zolovick Lew Barnett A 6 - - 3 - - 57.08 205.50 1.49 Silver Scores
5 Thomas Newland Teresa Hall B 7 5 - 4 3 - 56.53 203.50 1.06 Silver Scores
6 Shade White Paul Cole Jr B - 6/7 - 5 4 - 54.31 195.50 0.61 Silver Scores
7 Tom Gilpin Jr Marsha Platnick A - - - - - - 49.44 178.00 Scores
2 Diana Jobson Marilyn Rio C - - - - - - 48.19 173.50 Scores
4 Paul Sensmeier Joy Scott B - - - - - - 42.64 153.50 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mary Schulz Eric Schulz A - - - 4 - - 54.72 197.00 1.04 Silver Scores
7 Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone A - - - 6 - - 54.17 195.00 0.50 Silver Scores
1 Richard Rio Douglas Althouse B - - - - 5 - 49.72 179.00 0.29 Silver Scores
4 Henry Wise Elizabeth Wise B - - - - - - 47.50 171.00 Scores
2 Karen Shimchock Carol Nussbaum C - - - - - - 45.42 163.50 Scores
8 Mark Whitehead Stan Fletcher B - - - - - - 43.89 158.00 Scores
5 Ann Rantis RW Phillips C - - - - - - 40.28 145.00 Scores
6 Suzanne Lowry Ruby Coppinger B - - - - - - 36.94 133.00 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Pegeen Albig David Albig C - - 3 6 5 2 51.81 186.50 0.87 Silver Scores
1 Nicolas Karamaoun Henry Toyes B - - - - - - 50.97 183.50 Scores
5 Robert Schulman Patricia Foutz B - - - - - - 46.53 167.50 Scores
3 Rick Deyerle Carol Robey A - - - - - - 45.97 165.50 Scores
6 Daniel Vogler Cary Baber B - - - - - - 45.97 165.50 Scores
4 Amy Richardson R Richardson B - - - - - - 45.28 163.00 Scores
8 Robert Lynn Irene Jacobs C - - - - - - 44.31 159.50 Scores
7 Sage Bassett Lenore Bassett A - - - - - - 41.81 150.50 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Steven Smith Carroll Mahaney B 1 1 - 1 1 - 63.47 228.50 5.96 Silver Scores
6 Jay Wilkins Keith Meinelt B 3 3 - 2 2 - 61.25 220.50 3.35 Silver Scores
7 Mary Barnard Carolyn May A 4 - - 3 - - 60.28 217.00 2.51 Silver Scores
5 Alice Layman Michie Bright B - 6/7 - 5 3 - 54.31 195.50 0.73 Silver Scores
8 Diane Shields Wanda Flora C - - 2 - 4 1 52.08 187.50 1.16 Silver Scores
2 Bonnie Neuhoff Majorie Mastin C - - 4 - - 2 48.75 175.50 0.65 Silver Scores
3 Margaret Grayson Caryl Solomon A - - - - - - 46.11 166.00 Scores
1 John Pettengill Necia Evans C - - - - - - 41.11 148.00 Scores