Jun 05, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Stratified 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Barry Orchard Dianne Schupak B 2 1 - 1 1 - 62.80 105.50 2.92 Silver Scores
10 Roger Flickinger Judy Flickinger B 6 4 - 2 2 - 58.33 98.00 1.23 Silver Scores
5 Bettyjane Chiota Bill Lau C - 6 2 3 3 1 55.36 93.00 1.31 Silver Scores
2 George Guarino Joseph Ogi B - - - 4 4 - 54.76 92.00 0.38 Silver Scores
1 Ruth Ann Pethtel Robert Pethtel B - - - - - - 53.57 90.00 Scores
3 John Kuyper Nicholas Pund A - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 Scores
9 Lorne Becker Joy Becker C - - - - - 2 47.92 80.50 0.45 Silver Scores
11 Bob Matthews Gail Hudon C - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 Scores
4 Reno Ivy Marylou Downs B - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 Scores
7 Wanda Burnett Mary Cummins B - - - - - - 41.96 70.50 Scores
8 Carl King Nancy Brickley C - - - - - - 38.69 65.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Roberta Burns Portia Craven B 3 2 - 1 1 - 61.01 102.50 2.19 Silver Scores
1 Paul Moore Diane Wheeler B - - - 2 2 - 54.46 91.50 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Kristie Carter Maggie Finch C - - 4 3 3 1 52.98 89.00 0.73 Silver Scores
4 Patricia DeArmond Dorothy La Brie B - - - 4 4 - 52.08 87.50 0.38 Silver Scores
6 Mike Akridge Robert Wiggins B - - - - - - 50.00 84.00 Scores
10 Michael Vales Michael Galco B - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 Scores
8 Dotti Williams Sally Yoder C - - - - - 2 48.21 81.00 0.48 Silver Scores
5 William Brown Donna Brown C - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 Scores
9 Carol Sam Yeazle Forrest Stidmon C - - - - - - 47.02 79.00 Scores
3 Beverly Magnuson Janet Gawenda A - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 Scores
11 Marion Oxenhorn Jill Ericson C - - - - - - 41.07 69.00 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Alex Birman Phyllis Wann A 1 - - 1 - - 69.05 116.00 3.30 Silver Scores
2 Bruce Yberg Fred Taylor C 5 3 1 2 1 1 58.63 98.50 1.74 Silver Scores
8 Richard Ried Sheila Naylor C - - 3 3 2 - 54.76 92.00 0.98 Silver Scores
7 Carlyn Bryan Donald Lavin B - - - 4 3 - 54.17 91.00 0.49 Silver Scores
6 Joann Roorbach Pat Landgraf B - - - - 4 - 50.89 85.50 0.34 Silver Scores
10 Michael Peleck John Carlson III B - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 Scores
4 Brenda Pollak Brenda Davis B - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 Scores
11 Barbara Zulak Robert Vicars Jr B - - - - - - 45.83 77.00 Scores
9 Kenneth Lane Lois Lane B - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 Scores
5 Jean Fincher Judy Rutledge C - - - - - - 38.99 65.50 Scores
1 Maria Guenther Frances Rolph B - - - - - - 36.31 61.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Rosemary Villwock Arthur Villwock A 4 - - 1 - - 58.93 99.00 1.39 Silver Scores
4 Cathy Thomas Liz Adamcik B - 5 - 2 1 - 56.85 95.50 0.97 Silver Scores
9 Guy Tanner Joan Nardi Tanner B - - - 3 2 - 55.06 92.50 0.68 Silver Scores
1 Lee Ned Georgiann Ackley B - - - 4 3 - 54.76 92.00 0.49 Silver Scores
8 Marilyn Gagen Charles Graham C - - 5 - 4 1 52.08 87.50 0.69 Silver Scores
11 Robert Crackel Charles Drummond III B - - - - - - 51.19 86.00 Scores
5 Pat Murphy Judy Calvert C - - - - - 2/4 47.02 79.00 0.36 Silver Scores
7 Elaine Johnston James Bursell C - - - - - 2/4 47.02 79.00 0.36 Silver Scores
2 Glenn Ryburn Barbara Ryburn C - - - - - 2/4 47.02 79.00 0.36 Silver Scores
6 Lois Thompson Beverly Ludwig B - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 Scores
3 Barbara Neri Bruce Neri C - - - - - - 36.01 60.50 Scores