Jun 07, 2015 - Sunday

Bracketed Swiss BCD Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables Based on: 15.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.78 Silver 1 6.00 Kenneth WirkalaHanover, MA Maureen BitlerBoston, MA Rudolf BrautigamDorchester Ctr, MA Jonathan GuttmacherDorchester Ctr, MA
2.84 Silver 2 5.00 Michael McDonaldNorth Dartmouth, MA Tom FloydN Stonington, CT Frederick RoglerGlendale, RI Paula NajarianEast Greenwich, RI
2.13 Silver 3 5.00 Richard HealyNorthborough, MA Emily GardnerHolliston, MA Kathy AberizkGrafton, MA Timothy PettusNorthborough, MA
3.09 Silver 4 1 1 5.00 Gene FlynnShrewsbury, MA Charles CurleyWakefield, MA Lydia HaleyTiverton, RI Alice ForryPortsmouth, RI
2.32 Silver 5 2 2 5.00 Susan CollinsonSouth Hero, VT Sandy SmithWatertown, MA Geraldine AverillVineyard Haven, MA Anita PerssonVineyard Haven, MA
1.74 Silver 3 4.00 Marsha AddisHolden, MA Cynthia HansonNorthborough, MA Muriel YetkieAuburn, MA Joan KuklinskiWorcester, MA
1.25 Silver 4/5 3 4.00 Timothy YentschJamestown, RI Laura YentschJamestown, RI Mary GagnonNorth Kingstown, RI Maurice ChesneySaunderstown, RI
1.17 Silver 4/5 3.00 Roxann MaloneyCranston, RI Michael LewisWest Kingston, RI Barbara BarrettePlainfield, CT Vera MolloyCranston, RI

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
12 Kenneth Wirkala Maureen Bitler Rudolf Brautigam Jonathan Guttmacher B 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 3.78 Silver
15 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd Frederick Rogler Paula Najarian B 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 2.84 Silver
14 Richard Healy Emily Gardner Kathy Aberizk Timothy Pettus B 3 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 2.13 Silver
13 Gene Flynn Charles Curley Lydia Haley Alice Forry D 4 1 1 - - - 0.00 5.00 3.09 Silver
7 Susan Collinson Sandy Smith Geraldine Averill Anita Persson D 5 2 2 - - - 0.00 5.00 2.32 Silver
3 Marsha Addis Cynthia Hanson Muriel Yetkie Joan Kuklinski C - 3 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.74 Silver
4 Timothy Yentsch Laura Yentsch Mary Gagnon Maurice Chesney D - 4/5 3 - - - 0.00 4.00 1.25 Silver
1 Betty Kerber Joan Stroup Jan Rosow Maureen Walsh C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.51 Silver
9 Roxann Maloney Michael Lewis Barbara Barrette Vera Molloy C - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.17 Silver
2 Avrum Goldstein Donna Goldstein Ann Bloomfield Ann Swaim C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.51 Silver
10 Linda Travers Marie Strumolo Eileen Lombardi Joseph Russo D - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.34 Silver
11 Lillian Richards June Wood Peter Buonfiglio Karen Kupersmith D - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.34 Silver
6 Valerie Roy Barbara Laterra Mary Terry Vivian Wine D - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.34 Silver
5 Robert Garfinkel William Shockley Charlotte Dumas Rex Tien C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.34 Silver
16 Diane Lambert Michelle Matthews Lee (Lydia) Capobianco Beatrice Martini D - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.34 Silver
8 Carol McCullough Inez McLaughlin Stanley Williams Maureen Fahey D - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.17 Silver