Jun 07, 2015 - Sunday

Bracketed Swiss - A/X Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables Based on: 37.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.93 Silver 1 7.00 Luke GillespieWayland, MA Shome MukherjeeRandolph, MA Sheila GabayNewton, MA Robert McCawBrewster, MA
9.70 Silver 2 5.00 Jean LiebermanTampa, FL Lorraine KoniskySutton, MA Harris JacobsWorcester, MA Joan O'ConnellWakefield, RI
6.36 Silver 3/4 5.00 Maxim SilineHudson, MA Xiaoqian LiuHudson, MA Eric SchwartzArlington, MA Carole WeinsteinWaltham, MA
6.36 Silver 3/4 1 5.00 John UrciuoliWakefield, RI Walter MageeManitou Beach, MI Albert VotolatoAttleboro, MA Daniel JablonskiStoneham, MA
4.31 Silver 5 4.00 Steven GroagSmithfield, RI Stuart WhittleWaltham, MA Saul AgranoffWaltham, MA Ann BaumWaltham, MA
3.10 Silver 2 4.00 Steven HudsonRevere, MA Richard HudsonPeabody, MA Paul SimonArlington, MA Ronald BriggsLexington, MA
2.32 Silver 3 3.00 Tom CarrFredonia, AZ Donna ConeProvidence, RI Robert PotvinProvidence, RI Andrew LebeauEnglewood, FL
1.74 Silver 4 3.00 Michael SmithNewington, CT Susan SmithNewington, CT Robert DerrahSpringfield, MA Shirley DerrahSpringfield, MA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
7 Luke Gillespie Shome Mukherjee Sheila Gabay Robert McCaw A 1 - - - - - 0.00 7.00 12.93 Silver
16 John Urciuoli Walter Magee Albert Votolato Daniel Jablonski X 3/4 1 - - - - 0.00 5.00 6.36 Silver
2 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu Eric Schwartz Carole Weinstein A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 6.36 Silver
5 Jean Lieberman Lorraine Konisky Harris Jacobs Joan O'Connell A 2 - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 5.00 9.70 Silver
3 Phyllis Chase Joe DeGaetano Bill Irvine Philip Lam A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.44 Silver
15 Steven Groag Stuart Whittle Saul Agranoff Ann Baum A 5 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.31 Silver
10 Steven Hudson Richard Hudson Paul Simon Ronald Briggs X - 2 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.10 Silver
12 Tom Carr Donna Cone Robert Potvin Andrew Lebeau X - 3 - - - - 0.00 -1.00 3.00 2.32 Silver
9 Michael Smith Susan Smith Robert Derrah Shirley Derrah X - 4 - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.74 Silver
8 Mark Aquino Selen Hotamisligil Marina Polestra Natalie Bassil A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
6 Joseph Brouillard Linda Ahrens Jane Clancy Lois DeBlois X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
1 Marcia West Rosanne Catarius Bruce Fischer Donald Rankin X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
11 Jack Donaghue Rosemary Tator Donald Caplin Catherine Cooper X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver
14 Barry Herring Joseph Foster Maria Kawka Marek Kawka X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver
4 Marshall Williams Steven Goodman Clinton Wright Edmond Cabana X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver
13 Richard Saval Grace Charron Kenneth Leon Gordon Webster X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.36 Silver