Jun 14, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday BCD Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.08 Silver 1 5.00 Jerry KeeranRio Rancho, NM Josephine AtkinsRio Rancho, NM Hong Hai DubroffAlbuquerque, NM Christine ReidAlbuquerque, NM
4.56 Silver 2 5.00 Christa CooperAlbuquerque, NM Gay GilliaAlbuquerque, NM Lise SullivanAlbuquerque, NM Nancy KrugerAlbuquerque, NM
3.42 Silver 3 4.00 Tom EstensonTijeras, NM Jan EvansAlbuquerque, NM Judith MacQuiggAlbuquerque, NM Bliss Kelly-LoreeAlbuquerque, NM
3.18 Silver 4 1 6.00 Louis ChristenAlbuquerque, NM Jane ButelCorrales, NM John WitkowskyAlbuquerque, NM Jeannine WhiteAlbuquerque, NM
1.89 Silver 5/6 4.00 Susan DoakAlbuquerque, NM Margaret BrosnanAlbuquerque, NM Maxine PozegaAlbuquerque, NM Joseph FreedmanAlbuquerque, NM
1.89 Silver 5/6 3.00 Paul HummelSanta Fe, NM M. Gregory GogginNaples, FL Foxx SilveiraSanta Fe, NM Phillip YorstonAbiquiu, NM
2.39 Silver 2 1 4.00 Ann ColeAlbuquerque, NM Janet FrenchRio Rancho, NM Tommie UndernehrCedar Crest, NM Carmelita PruettAlbuquerque, NM
1.79 Silver 3 4.00 Kathy DennisAlbuquerque, NM Craig KippelsAlbuquerque, NM Robert WarrinerAlbuquerque, NM Pat ZickAlbuquerque, NM
1.34 Silver 4 3.00 Robert KingsleyCorrales, NM Linda LoyeSandia Park, NM Alice ValdezAlbuquerque, NM Ethel GiovanisAlbuquerque, NM

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
20 Louis Christen Jane Butel John Witkowsky Jeannine White C 4 1 - - - - 0.00 6.00 3.18 Silver
14 Christa Cooper Gay Gillia Lise Sullivan Nancy Kruger B 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 4.56 Silver
10 Jerry Keeran Josephine Atkins Hong Hai Dubroff Christine Reid B 1 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 6.08 Silver
1 Kathy Dennis Craig Kippels Robert Warriner Pat Zick C - 3 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.79 Silver
18 Tom Estenson Jan Evans Judith MacQuigg Bliss Kelly-Loree B 3 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.42 Silver
17 Ann Cole Janet French Tommie Undernehr Carmelita Pruett D - 2 1 - - - 0.00 4.00 2.39 Silver
13 Susan Doak Margaret Brosnan Maxine Pozega Joseph Freedman B 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.89 Silver
3 Richard Grady James Munroe Lynda Burch Cheryl Mitchell B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 0.80 Silver
8 Gary Scrivner Mary Scrivner Karel Toohey Kat Tiano B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.60 Silver
23 Kevin Dunn Lamar Marutani Elinor Fries Bob Harcourt B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.60 Silver
4 Steven Lockwood Michael Hannah Roy Davis Maureen Rizzoli D - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.60 Silver
24 Robert Kingsley Linda Loye Alice Valdez Ethel Giovanis C - 4 - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.34 Silver
15 Paul Hummel M. Gregory Goggin Foxx Silveira Phillip Yorston B 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.89 Silver
6 Ed Gosnell Terry Moynihan Kathryn Erdman Patsy Waltemath C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.60 Silver
16 Sharon Berry Lynn Hinrichs Randall Jones Mary Ella Smith C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Silver
9 Byron Sierer James Fisk Marianne Helgesen Patricia Plummer B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Silver
22 Tracy Woolever Douglas Madison Wilhelmena Haynes Pamela Williams C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Silver
21 Kay Fahy Antje Muir Paul Harris Regina Ballard C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Silver
2 James Ewert Jeanne Thomas Larry Saine Jo Anne Skinner C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Silver
19 Richard Weigle David Kelsey Robert Davis Chet Williams B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Silver
7 Larry Anderson Dawne Parker Judy Wissert Bruce Gantner B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Silver
11 Susan Zimmerman Judith Reed Roberta Hine Robert Hine D - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Silver
12 Jerry Harper Kenneth Wood JoAnn Allen Mal Wilhelmi D - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Silver
5 Karl Swartz John Groves Jack Curtis M Wolfersperger B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Silver