Jun 12, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Rodger Arnold Francie Straw A 7 - - 1 - - 58.25 378.63 2.98 Silver Scores
6 Pamela Williams Tracy Woolever C - - 3 2 1 1 54.75 355.88 2.09 Silver Scores
2 Cindy McBride Hong Hai Dubroff C - - 5 3 2 2 52.92 343.96 1.49 Silver Scores
1 Katherine Stewart Maxine Nunn B - - - 4 3 - 52.46 341.00 1.04 Silver Scores
13 Ann Wells Faye Elmer A - - - 5 - - 52.33 340.17 0.60 Silver Scores
3 Robert Bernstein Judy Randel A - - - 6 - - 50.17 326.08 0.50 Silver Scores
7 William Carrell Nancy Kruger B - - - - 4 - 49.83 323.92 0.52 Silver Scores
11 Mark Steele Gerald Duncan A - - - - - - 49.67 322.83 Scores
16 Helen Newton Ronda White C - - - - - 3 48.42 314.71 0.51 Silver Scores
5 Lori Schultz Richard Tischhauser A - - - - - - 47.58 309.29 Scores
14 Michael Hannah Carolyn Dawley C - - - - - - 47.23 307.00 Scores
15 K Shoquist Sue Shoquist A - - - - - - 47.08 306.04 Scores
4 Jerry Alcone Kevin Dunn C - - - - - - 46.08 299.54 Scores
8 Athena Kelly Judith Tripp B - - - - - - 44.50 289.25 Scores
12 Julianne Hancock Kay Fahy C - - - - - - 44.38 288.50 Scores
10 Egda Delaney Michael Delaney C - - - - - - 42.33 275.17 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Kathryn Ritterbush Robert Carr A 1 - - 1 - - 64.85 421.50 10.77 Silver Scores
13 Susan Law Richard Weigle A 4/5 - - 2/3 - - 59.31 385.50 3.98 Silver Scores
9 Jay Armstrong Michael Vermilion A 4/5 - - 2/3 - - 59.31 385.50 3.98 Silver Scores
15 Frank Moran Peggy Moran A 9 - - 4 - - 57.38 373.00 1.20 Silver Scores
8 Susan Zimmerman Patsy Waltemath B - 6 - 5 1 - 56.46 367.00 1.42 Silver Scores
7 Maxine Pozega Mary Erickson A - - - 6 - - 55.69 362.00 0.50 Silver Scores
3 Pam Himes Jerry Himes A - - - - - - 51.77 336.50 Scores
14 Tommie Undernehr Carmelita Pruett C - - - - 3 1 49.85 324.00 0.96 Silver Scores
5 Byron Sierer James Fisk B - - - - 4 - 46.31 301.00 0.50 Silver Scores
12 Craig Kippels Gerald Wellman C - - - - - 2 44.92 292.00 0.67 Silver Scores
10 John Witkowsky Jeannine White C - - - - - - 43.23 281.00 Scores
2 David Kelsey Dave Caplan C - - - - - - 41.15 267.50 Scores
6 Charleen Bishop Linda McCormick C - - - - - - 39.85 259.00 Scores
4 Ed Gosnell Sally Gosnell C - - - - - - 37.69 245.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Rob Horowitz Irving Rapaport B 3 2 - 1 1 - 59.38 386.00 6.06 Silver Scores
14 Foxx Silveira Judy Wilson C 8 4 1 2 2 1 58.23 378.50 2.77 Silver Scores
12 Don Locrasto Harold Paul C 10 5 2 3 3 2 57.15 371.50 2.08 Silver Scores
1 Lise Sullivan Christa Cooper B - - - 4 4 - 53.31 346.50 1.04 Silver Scores
7 Linda McDaniel Sandy Doyle A - - - 5 - - 53.15 345.50 0.60 Silver Scores
5 Mary Scrivner Robert Davis B - - - 6/7 5/6 - 52.92 344.00 0.47 Silver Scores
10 Melvin Norman Carole Norman C - - 4 6/7 5/6 - 52.92 344.00 1.17 Silver Scores
15 Larry Bertholf John Erickson A - - - - - - 52.77 343.00 Scores
9 Merlene Krall Rudy Krall A - - - - - - 51.23 333.00 Scores
4 Ann Cole Janet French C - - - - - - 48.77 317.00 Scores
3 Karin Kelsey Alan Goldman A - - - - - - 47.00 305.50 Scores
2 Christine Reid Cheryl Mitchell C - - - - - - 46.92 305.00 Scores
6 John Keck Karen Soutar C - - - - - - 46.08 299.50 Scores
11 Patricia Plummer Marianne Helgesen B - - - - - - 45.54 296.00 Scores
8 Wilma Morris Patricia Jeremia B - - - - - - 45.08 293.00 Scores
13 Regina Ballard Maxine Upchurch B - - - - - - 41.08 267.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Lamar Marutani Azim Vaiya B 2 1 - 1 1 - 61.77 401.50 8.08 Silver Scores
11 Keith Gilbert Jan Evans B 6 3 - 2 2 - 58.77 382.00 2.68 Silver Scores
3 Randy Thompson Phillip Kielpinski A - - - 3 - - 56.92 370.00 1.49 Silver Scores
1 Bliss Kelly-Loree Judith MacQuigg B - - - 4 3 - 53.15 345.50 1.04 Silver Scores
8 Norman Cliff Helen Benoist B - - - 5 4 - 51.69 336.00 0.60 Silver Scores
9 Ben Franz Franklin Fine A - - - 6 - - 51.00 331.50 0.50 Silver Scores
2 Kenneth Wood Jerry Harper C - - 6 - 5 1 50.54 328.50 0.96 Silver Scores
4 Chet Williams Stan Weinstein C - - - - - 2 48.23 313.50 0.67 Silver Scores
16 Dolores Brenner Mary Dougherty A - - - - - - 46.92 305.00 Scores
13 Barbara Pattelena Ralph Pattelena B - - - - - - 46.54 302.50 Scores
10 Karel Toohey Shirley Gardner C - - - - - - 46.38 301.50 Scores
14 Ned Earle Judith Earle C - - - - - - 45.77 297.50 Scores
12 Gary Scrivner Jack Curtis C - - - - - - 43.62 283.50 Scores
15 Mark Brownstein Dede Brownstein B - - - - - - 43.08 280.00 Scores
7 Richard Grady Janet Youngberg A - - - - - - 42.69 277.50 Scores
6 Steven Lockwood Joseph Freedman C - - - - - - 41.38 269.00 Scores