Jun 03, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Compact KO - Bracket 2 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.28 Gold 1 Stephen PopeIthaca, NY Courtenay FootmanIthaca, NY Edythe KraussIthaca, NY Ellen RyanIthaca, NY
5.80 Gold 2 Donald CampbellSalem, NY Elizabeth VonRiesenfelderManchester, VT John NelsonArlington, VT Linda NelsonArlington, VT
3.73 Gold 3 Kerry CotterellClifton Park, NY Ellen CotterellClifton Park, NY Sabrina MilesMansfield, MA Marianne BechetChestnut Hill, MA
2.90 Gold 4 Janice WoodburyLake George, NY Lois PhillipsQueensbury, NY Linda HolmesWestport, MA Barbara CookMattapoisett, MA

Recaps

Section 12

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Stephen Pope Courtenay Footman Edythe Krauss Ellen Ryan A 1 - - - - - 0.00 8.28 Gold
11 Donald Campbell Elizabeth VonRiesenfelder John Nelson Linda Nelson A 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.80 Gold
13 Kerry Cotterell Ellen Cotterell Sabrina Miles Marianne Bechet A 3 - - - - - 0.00 3.73 Gold
2 Janice Woodbury Lois Phillips Linda Holmes Barbara Cook A 4 - - - - - 0.00 2.90 Gold
5 Michael Sattinger Ulla Sattinger Lew Millenbach Linda Millenbach A - - - - - - 0.00 0.83 Red
3 Joyce Klein Benjamin Klein Carol Weiss Joseph DiBenedetto A - - - - - - 0.00 0.83 Red
12 Wendy Lee Susan Atteridge David Sutton Dorothy Koernig A - - - - - - 0.00 0.83 Red
10 Rosemary Isele Harold Bigelow Mary-Eliz Fitzgerald Terry Bentley A - - - - - - 0.00 0.83 Red
8 Ellen Math-Shute Arlene Sobol Donna Goldstein Rolly Jacob A - - - - - - 0.00 0.62 Red
9 Jay Kasofsky Jessica White Betty Jean Brola Mary Thompson A - - - - - - 0.00 0.42 Red
6 Jacqueline Walker Marilyn Barnes Carl Payne Jr Thomas Cronin A - - - - - - 0.00 0.42 Red
4 Nicole Drainville Serge Lavallee Diane Depatie Claude Depatie A - - - - - - 0.00 0.21 Red
1 Fran Columbus Nora Stonehill Fali Rubinstein Jill Weinstein A - - - - - - 0.00