Jun 03, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Malik Magdon-Ismail Gregg Deitch A - - - 1 - - 62.14 285.24 4.52 Gold V - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Roger Woodin Jerome Weiss A - - - 3 - - 57.04 261.80 2.26 Red V - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Larry Rosen Steven Shaye A - - - 4 - - 56.70 260.27 1.58 Red V - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Nora Stonehill Fran Columbus B - - - 7 1 - 55.02 252.56 1.84 Gold V - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Saurav Dutta Mark Rosenholz C - - - - 3 1 53.70 246.49 1.26 Gold V - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Les Bart Gloria Bart A - - - - - - 51.35 235.70 V - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Kathy Falkenstern Betty Youmans B - - - - - - 49.27 226.15 V - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Natalie Morganstein Sylvia Quint C - - - - - 2 43.86 201.32 0.88 Red V - 11 - E/W Scores
9 William Dubay Judy Dubay A - - - - - - 42.39 194.58 U - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Maria Weinberg Susan Siegel C - - - - - - 37.87 173.81 V - 1 - E/W Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joe Grue Melanie Tucker A - - - 2 - - 61.62 282.85 3.16 Gold U - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Kent Mignocchi Joan Brody A - - - 3 - - 61.17 280.77 2.26 Red U - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Susan Hill Martin Caley A - - - 5 - - 55.54 254.94 0.90 Red U - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Lavin Michael Dworetsky A - - - - - - 52.23 239.74 V - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Barbra Arnold Marcello Gambacorta B - - - - 2 - 50.81 233.22 1.36 Gold U - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Joe Rizzuto Peter Wick B - - - - - - 45.77 210.07 V - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Muffie Gur Rochelle Djmal A - - - - - - 45.64 209.49 U - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Pearl Cooper Leonora White B - - - - - - 44.71 205.21 U - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Harlie Altman Cindy Kay C - - - - - - 37.04 170.01 U - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Gary Mills Stuart Price C - - - - - - 36.82 168.99 U - 1 - N/S Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - 2 - - 60.18 276.21 3.16 Gold V - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Dan Hertz Natalie Hertz A - - - 5 - - 56.32 258.52 0.90 Red U - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Sandra Nelson William Nelson A - - - 6 - - 55.49 254.70 0.75 Red V - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Alan Katznelson Eva Katznelson B - - - 8 2 - 54.49 250.13 1.29 Gold U - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Satya Pabuwal Arthur Bernhardt A - - - - - - 50.59 232.21 U - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Yoon Jhee Sarah Wiener A - - - - - - 49.81 228.65 U - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Frank Hymus Sandy Manshel A - - - - - - 49.00 224.93 V - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Donald Cohen Gerald Kaufman A - - - - - - 47.41 217.63 U - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Hedie Fersten Phyllis Kis C - - - - - - 38.16 175.15 U - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Laura Testroet Barbara Newcomb C - - - - - - 29.51 135.44 U - 1 - E/W Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 John Kinn Cathleen Kinn A - - - 1 - - 62.75 288.02 4.52 Gold V - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Philippe Galaski Bobbie Gomer A - - - 4 - - 59.52 273.18 1.58 Red V - 5 - N/S Scores
7 David Standig Rich Kasprowicz A - - - 6 - - 55.08 252.83 0.75 Red V - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Lawrence Christianson Doris Staubi A - - - 7 - - 52.27 239.92 0.65 Red U - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Stephen Paskin Richard Underwood A - - - 8 - - 52.24 239.77 0.57 Red V - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Linda Starr Peggy Arseneaux B - - - - 1 - 51.49 236.34 1.94 Gold V - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Paul Lord Ramesh Abhiraman B - - - - 3 - 48.52 222.69 0.97 Red V - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Havie Fremeth Bonnie Rothstein C - - - - 4 1 45.95 210.93 1.17 Gold V - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Sudhir Kulkarni Sheela Kulkarni C - - - - - 2 41.34 189.73 0.82 Red U - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A - - - - - - 41.16 188.91 U - 6 - E/W Scores