Jun 06, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Eric Snow Toni Snow A 6 - - 1 - - 320.04 58.62 328.50 648.54 4.93 Silver Scores
5 Kerr Godfrey Kay Johnson A 7 - - 2 - - 310.80 56.92 314.00 624.80 3.01 Silver Scores
11 Barbara Grantham Raj Pruthi A 10 - - - - - 274.26 50.23 340.62 614.88 2.86 Silver Scores
7 Anna Marlatt Shirley McKee A 13 - - - - - 278.88 51.08 319.50 598.38 1.72 Silver Scores
12 Gabriel Perry Sanford Lobliner A - - - 5 - - 283.92 52.00 291.81 575.73 1.10 Silver Scores
4 Andrew Farnum Bob Whitmarsh C - 6 3 3 1 1 296.10 54.23 263.00 559.10 2.05 Silver Scores
6 Judy Gibson Jeffrey Kroll B - - - - - - 275.94 50.54 262.50 538.44 Scores
9 Sam Dodson William Baker A - - - - - - 283.08 51.85 251.50 534.58 Scores
2 Anne Knott Patsy Howell B - - - - - - 223.86 41.00 278.00 501.86 0.73 Silver Scores
3 Betty Freedman Mildred Breed A - - - - - - 238.14 43.62 248.50 486.64 Scores
1 Charles Collins Barbara Phillips A - - - - - - 236.04 43.23 238.00 474.04 Scores
8 Katherine McClure Troy Carr C - - - - - - 246.96 45.23 181.00 427.96 Scores
13 Kathy Sinkin-Amor Tessa Bodnar B - - - 4 2 - 52.08 284.34 0.92 Silver Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Georgiana Gates Daniel Suty A 4 - - 1 - - 330.54 60.54 322.44 652.98 5.08 Silver Scores
11 Lew Levy Pinhas Romik A 5 - - 2 - - 312.90 57.31 336.98 649.88 4.01 Silver Scores
6 William Kibikas Birendra BK Singh B 12 2 - 4 2 - 285.60 52.31 318.29 603.89 3.35 Silver Scores
2 Shengliang Zhu Robert Curl B - 5 - 3 1 - 296.52 54.31 278.83 575.35 2.10 Silver Scores
1 Randall Lake George Fox A - - - - - - 235.20 43.08 311.02 546.22 1.00 Silver Scores
9 John Lindsey Richard Wilson A - - - - - - 262.08 48.00 283.50 545.58 Scores
7 Jane Armstrong Betty Starzec A - - - - - - 251.58 46.08 285.06 536.64 0.48 Silver Scores
13 Carl Hogan Shyam Bhatia B - - - - - - 281.40 51.54 250.79 532.19 Scores
12 Alfred Fortier III Susan Kaplan B - - - 5 3 - 284.34 52.08 245.08 529.42 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Gary See Stephen Bickel C - - - - - - 244.44 44.77 281.94 526.38 0.89 Silver Scores
10 Donald Timko Phyllis Timko B - - - - - - 239.40 43.85 266.88 506.28 Scores
5 Virginia Zilic Ernestine Ulrich A - - - - - - 274.26 50.23 207.69 481.95 Scores
8 Judy Walker Donna Floyd C - - - - - 1 247.38 45.31 224.83 472.21 0.72 Silver Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Shawn Quinn Stephen Reichek A 2 - - 1 - - 334.32 61.23 324.52 658.84 9.02 Silver Scores
7 J Evans Vic Sowers A 9 - - 6 - - 280.98 51.46 339.58 620.56 2.46 Silver Scores
8 Brett Elliott Sheila Harrison C 11 1 1 5 1 1 282.66 51.77 327.12 609.78 4.47 Silver Scores
9 Catherine Prasad Shatrugna Prasad A - - - 2 - - 298.62 54.69 281.94 580.56 1.93 Silver Scores
3 Edward Groner Kitty Wong A - - - 3 - - 296.52 54.31 284.02 580.54 1.38 Silver Scores
13 Jane Matcha Robert Matcha A - - - - - - 212.10 38.85 360.35 572.45 2.86 Silver Scores
4 Clif Capen Donald White A - - - 4 - - 287.28 52.62 277.27 564.55 0.96 Silver Scores
1 Debi Balter Jack Balter A - - - - - - 271.74 49.77 282.98 554.72 Scores
10 Rodney McCullough Irene Baker B - - - - 2 - 280.14 51.31 264.81 544.95 1.47 Silver Scores
5 Ann Brinker Schwall Paul Nimmons A - - - - - - 254.94 46.69 286.62 541.56 0.48 Silver Scores
2 Sherry Withers Lourdes Fletcher B - - - - - - 276.36 50.62 238.85 515.21 Scores
6 Rosa Materson Shirley Hooks C - - - - - - 193.20 35.38 207.17 400.37 Scores
14 Ronald Schulman Dianne Segerstrom C - - - - - - 50.85 277.62 Scores
12 Lisa Sommer Charles Sommer B - - - - - - 49.85 272.16 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jack La Vigne Barbara La Vigne A 1 - - 3 - - 325.50 59.62 383.50 709.00 12.03 Silver Scores
7 Brenda Solovitz Lynnda Paukune A 3 - - 4 - - 302.82 55.46 355.00 657.82 6.77 Silver Scores
5 Thomas Jahnke Betsy Dubose A 8 - - 5/6 - - 299.46 54.85 325.00 624.46 2.67 Silver Scores
4 Richard Polunsky Diane Jobin C - 3 2 1 1 1 337.68 61.85 241.50 579.18 2.75 Silver Scores
6 Jo Ann O'Malley Raymond Alexanian B - 4 - - 2 - 252.00 46.15 325.50 577.50 2.43 Silver Scores
10 Brigitte Sandifer Audley Karrasch A - - - 5/6 - - 299.46 54.85 249.00 548.46 0.51 Silver Scores
1 Nancy Boothe Pat McMullin A - - - - - - 248.64 45.54 292.00 540.64 Scores
2 Marcella Thomas Catherine Brown B - - - - - - 241.50 44.23 286.50 528.00 1.04 Silver Scores
9 Sharon Haley Wanda Meyer A - - - - - - 253.68 46.46 272.00 525.68 Scores
11 Edward Freiter Julie Halperin A - - - - - - 272.58 49.92 251.83 524.41 Scores
8 Tera Boyd David King C - - - - - - 248.22 45.46 255.50 503.72 0.72 Silver Scores
13 Sarah Hardin Diane Boundy B - - - - - - 188.58 34.54 258.06 446.64 Scores
12 Catherine Miller Hugh Miller A - - - 2 - - 59.69 325.92 1.93 Silver Scores
14 Sally Johnson Alok Bhargava C - - - - - - 42.00 229.32 Scores