Jun 23, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Afternoon Side Game Series Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Judith Kulic Bert Kulic B 5 2 - 1 1 - 61.92 402.50 4.84 Gold|Red Scores
2 Lynda Bradley Donna Rainey C - 6 2 2 2 1 57.08 371.00 2.18 Red Scores
15 Allen Reiter Susan Reiter B - - - 3 3 - 54.85 356.50 1.52 Red Scores
1 Edward Matulis Donna Matulis B - - - 4 4 - 53.23 346.00 1.06 Red Scores
9 Barbara Flanagan Michael Flanagan A - - - 5 - - 52.62 342.00 0.61 Red Scores
14 Carl Spencer Daniel Williams A - - - 6 - - 52.54 341.50 0.51 Red Scores
7 Dwight Hildebrand Martha Hyde B - - - - - - 52.46 341.00 Scores
8 Michael Newman Sherry Newman C - - 4 - - 2 52.31 340.00 1.23 Red Scores
11 Jerry Helms Annabelle Hudmon A - - - - - - 51.85 337.00 Scores
5 Margot Hirsch Pat Ramsey A - - - - - - 51.15 332.50 Scores
10 Robert Adam Patricia Adam B - - - - - - 50.77 330.00 Scores
4 Tammy Moll Selim Benardete B - - - - - - 47.46 308.50 Scores
3 Ken Gee Robert Porter A - - - - - - 45.46 295.50 Scores
6 Sandra Levkowitz Sophie Katz C - - - - - - 42.85 278.50 Scores
13 Pam Michael Thomas Martin B - - - - - - 42.38 275.50 Scores
12 Sidney Leibowitz Lorine Lorino C - - - - - - 28.77 187.00 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Susan Bender-Scheer Erez Hendelman A 1 - - 1 - - 75.31 489.50 7.96 Gold|Red Scores
16 Carol Foster Gary Waldron B 2 1 - 2 1 - 66.15 430.00 6.45 Red Scores
5 Barbara Kallaus Merle Stetser A 4 - - 3 - - 62.38 405.50 3.36 Red Scores
1 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas B - 3 - 4 2 - 57.77 375.50 3.63 Red Scores
2 Betty Tanenbaum Arthur Kronenthal C - 4 1 5 3 1 57.62 374.50 2.91 Red Scores
11 Ken Bercuson Ron Rubin A - - - 6 - - 56.85 369.50 0.51 Red Scores
3 Sandra Gagnon Robert Johnson A - - - - - - 51.38 334.00 Scores
4 Carmen Duffek Rod Southworth B - - - - 4 - 50.46 328.00 0.79 Red Scores
10 Charles Grimes Irene Oppenheim B - - - - 5 - 45.15 293.50 0.45 Red Scores
6 Dori Foster Joe Foster C - - - - - 2 42.00 273.00 0.75 Red Scores
7 Jim Tseng Helen Tseng B - - - - - - 40.69 264.50 Scores
13 Sherry Mann James McNerney B - - - - - - 40.46 263.00 Scores
15 Mitsuko Kodama Lester Kodama B - - - - - - 40.31 262.00 Scores
14 Roberta Gotfried Mary Heiney C - - - - - - 39.69 258.00 Scores
8 Gene Lapham Cheryl Lurie C - - - - - - 38.15 248.00 Scores
12 Jeannine McGowan E. B. McGowan B - - - - - - 37.92 246.50 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Phil Feldman James Nicola A 8 - - 1 - - 59.62 387.50 3.03 Gold Scores
3 Carol Zajac Jean Choi A - - - 2 - - 58.00 377.00 2.12 Red Scores
5 H Philip Monyer Jeremy Lynch A - - - 3 - - 56.62 368.00 1.52 Red Scores
9 Donna Compton Sue Willhoit A - - - 4 - - 55.85 363.00 1.06 Red Scores
1 Helen Atwill Betty Gray B - - - 5 1 - 53.15 345.50 2.25 Red Scores
7 Stu Cohen Sylvia Wagner B - - - 6 2 - 52.77 343.00 1.58 Red Scores
15 Christine Cook Jack Swigart B - - - - 3 - 52.38 340.50 1.13 Red Scores
6 Marilyn Philips Ivor Philips C - - 5 - 4 1 49.69 323.00 1.07 Red Scores
2 Kristin St Clair Carol Hellebrand C - - - - 5 2 49.15 319.50 0.75 Red Scores
13 David Johnston Peggy Johnston B - - - - - - 49.08 319.00 Scores
4 Stephen Lubeck Frances Bennett B - - - - - - 47.08 306.00 Scores
12 Pat Sandler Marilyn Abramson C - - - - - - 45.46 295.50 Scores
14 Tommie Kadotani Lawrence Patrick C - - - - - - 44.15 287.00 Scores
16 Mozelle Sopher Melisse Benson B - - - - - - 43.85 285.00 Scores
8 Grace Richard Barbara Bovard B - - - - - - 43.46 282.50 Scores
10 George MacDonald Russell Buker B - - - - - - 42.00 273.00 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Brenda Glaze Tom Breed A 3 - - 1 - - 64.38 418.50 4.48 Gold|Red Scores
5 Nunzio Martorina Jonda Hazzard A 6 - - 2 - - 59.85 389.00 2.12 Red Scores
9 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A 7 - - 3 - - 59.77 388.50 1.52 Red Scores
4 Dewey Green Charles Epps B - 5 - 4 1 - 57.15 371.50 2.25 Red Scores
1 Anne Cline Donald Cline B - 7 - 5 2 - 56.23 365.50 1.58 Red Scores
12 Gilbert Frank Marilyn Hofert C - - 3 6 3 1 55.23 359.00 1.64 Red Scores
13 James Sweet Rose Boot B - - - - 4 - 50.77 330.00 0.79 Red Scores
15 Joe Lewis Jill Entsminger B - - - - 5 - 50.54 328.50 0.45 Red Scores
10 Ewell Parker Bobbie Parker B - - - - - - 48.92 318.00 Scores
16 Philip Berk Dave Hellwig B - - - - - - 48.62 316.00 Scores
11 Chen Young Shendi Young A - - - - - - 47.54 309.00 Scores
7 Renee Hoffman Sharon Biederman B - - - - - - 46.31 301.00 Scores
8 Stefan Klein Jack Dugan C - - - - - 2 46.23 300.50 0.81 Red Scores
6 Paul Nelson Janet Nelson C - - - - - - 42.46 276.00 Scores
2 Raquel Lohe Tom Miyaoka C - - - - - - 34.31 223.00 Scores
14 Danny Zeibert Kathy Zeibert C - - - - - - 29.38 191.00 Scores