Jun 26, 2015 - Friday

Friday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 David Segal Valerie Aron A - - - 1 - - 56.53 558.50 3.35 Gold R - 5 - E/W Scores
3 John Mohan Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - 2 - - 56.02 553.50 2.35 Red R - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A - - - 3 - - 53.64 530.00 1.68 Red Q - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Edmund Wu Steve Smolen A - - - 4 - - 52.68 520.50 1.17 Red Q - 1 - N/S Scores
12 N Lira Magy Mohan A - - - 5 - - 51.01 504.00 0.67 Red Q - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A - - - - - - 50.00 494.00 R - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Howard Sloan Deborah Murphy B - - - - 1 - 48.33 477.50 1.86 Gold R - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Alan Malloy Laura de Vesine C - - - - 2 1 45.39 448.50 1.30 Gold|Red R - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Paul Gelb Lynn Criss B - - - - 3 - 44.99 444.50 0.93 Red R - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Maria Tsoukalas William Kraybill C - - - - - - 42.97 424.50 R - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Gene Katz Stephen Nordberg B - - - - - - 42.16 416.50 R - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Jan Grieff Zinner Eli Zinner C - - - - - - 40.33 398.50 R - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Kim Corbin Donna Johnson B - - - - - - 39.83 393.50 8 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Dan Lubesnik Chris Lubesnik B - - - 1 1 - 62.40 616.50 3.35 Gold Q - 6 - N/S Scores
3 John Grantham Rebecca Rogers A - - - 2 - - 61.08 603.50 2.35 Red Q - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Howard Kahlenberg Bill Rose B - - - 3 2 - 56.63 559.50 1.68 Red Q - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Williams Jody Williams A - - - 4 - - 56.33 556.50 1.17 Red Q - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Helene Bauman Jean Barry A - - - 5 - - 54.71 540.50 0.67 Red R - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Kaye Hoffmaster Virginia Bright C - - - - 3 1 52.02 514.00 1.14 Gold Q - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Donna Garrard William Garrard B - - - - 4 - 51.16 505.50 0.73 Red R - 11 - E/W Scores
11 Tom West Loie West B - - - - - - 50.81 502.00 S - 12 - N/S Scores
12 Rolf Houtkooper Harlan Hullinger B - - - - - - 49.60 490.00 Scores
2 Susan Ninyo Avram Ninyo C - - - - - - 47.12 465.50 Q - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Leonard Kaufman Colby Vernay A - - - - - - 45.55 450.00 Q - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Paula Olivares Phyllis Vierra C - - - - - - 45.50 449.50 S - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Ed Barad Carol McCully B - - - - - - 43.22 427.00 Q - 10 - N/S Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Schreiber Marilyn Eber A - - - 1 - - 66.98 661.75 3.50 Gold R - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Anton (Tony) Haddad Marilyn Adams B - - - 2 1 - 59.56 588.50 2.45 Gold|Red S - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Anita Heitler Don Heitler A - - - 3 - - 58.68 579.75 1.75 Red S - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Ilene Morgan James Morgan B - - - 4 2 - 53.04 524.00 1.30 Red S - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Jackie Brickey Richard Price A - - - 5 - - 50.03 494.25 0.70 Red S - 11 - E/W Scores
1 John Hogan Jr Mary Vickers A - - - 6 - - 47.82 472.50 0.58 Red S - 1 - E/W Scores
6 James Perkins Tate Shafer C - - - - 3 1 47.32 467.50 1.31 Gold S - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Dennis Scholl Robert Carstedt A - - - - - - 45.75 452.00 Q - 14 - N/S Scores
7 James Logan Douglas Fretz C - - - - - 2 45.62 450.75 0.92 Red R - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A - - - - - - 45.52 449.75 R - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Gary Delestine Shirley Gibson C - - - - - - 41.47 409.75 S - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Ada Bakalar David Bakalar C - - - - - - 40.79 403.00 R - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Steve Shirey Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 40.38 399.00 S - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Willie Baker Jr Tom Miyaoka C - - - - - - 37.10 366.50 R - 2 - N/S Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Richard Brody Bernie Fromm C - - - 1 1 1 59.16 584.50 3.50 Gold R - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A - - - 2 - - 58.91 582.00 2.45 Red S - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Percy Wu Milton Kalikman B - - - 3 2 - 57.84 571.50 1.75 Red S - 7 - E/W Scores
1 David Waterman Terry Waterman A - - - 4 - - 55.47 548.00 1.23 Red R - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Doug Hansford Susan Peters A - - - 5 - - 54.81 541.50 0.70 Red R - 11 - N/S Scores
9 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A - - - 6 - - 53.26 526.25 0.58 Red R - 9 - N/S Scores
12 James Lutz Brian King C - - - - 3 2 52.96 523.25 0.99 Red Q - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Chihwen Chen David Wei Chuan B - - - - - - 52.28 516.50 Q - 4 - N/S Scores
5 J. Jay Roll Jack Waller A - - - - - - 51.04 504.25 S - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Douglas Doub Linda Lewis A - - - - - - 50.94 503.25 R - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson C - - - - - - 50.51 499.00 Q - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Jim Wattenbarger Carroll Frogge B - - - - - - 48.81 482.25 S - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Doris Dunn Michael Kudrna C - - - - - - 39.02 385.50 S - 2 - E/W Scores
8 George Norman Linda Tucker C - - - - - - 34.94 345.25 R - 8 - N/S Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Gilbert Stinebaugh John Villman A - - - 1 - - 60.22 595.00 3.50 Gold S - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Elizabeth Poplawsky Maribel Corredor B - - - 2 1 - 60.10 593.75 2.45 Gold|Red R - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Garret Gilbert Ramirez A - - - 3 - - 58.68 579.75 1.75 Red Q - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Bryan Delfs Christina van Leeuwen B - - - 4 2 - 57.46 567.75 1.38 Red Q - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Roger Lee Mitch Dunitz A - - - 5 - - 57.36 566.75 0.70 Red Q - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Carl Weinstein Jerome Cohen C - - - 6 3 1 55.24 545.75 1.14 Gold S - 13 - N/S Scores
13 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A - - - - - - 54.66 540.00 Q - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Dennis Heller Connie Heller A - - - - - - 54.66 540.00 S - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Faye Vincent Patricia Updegraff B - - - - - - 51.92 513.00 Q - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Tom Mehrhoff Gerhard Hoffmann C - - - - - - 51.42 508.00 R - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Chuck Said Barry Schaffer A - - - - - - 49.49 489.00 S - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Jack Windecker Antoni Baranski B - - - - - - 48.68 481.00 Q - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Alan Behr Colette Goldstein C - - - - - - 44.99 444.50 S - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Barbara Thacker Lois Low Tan B - - - - - - 41.17 406.75 R - 12 - N/S Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roger Bates Steven Love A - - - 1 - - 61.23 605.00 3.50 Gold S - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Debbie Rosenberg William Bailey A - - - 2 - - 55.52 548.50 2.45 Red R - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Peter Knee C Buddy Carls A - - - 3 - - 54.68 540.25 1.75 Red Q - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Louis Shen Xingping Kang B - - - 4 1 - 52.61 519.75 1.86 Gold S - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Steve Ramos, Jr Sharon Biederman C - - - 5 2 1 50.99 503.75 1.30 Gold|Red S - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Jo Crumley Franklin Fine A - - - 6 - - 47.12 465.50 0.58 Red Q - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Ronald Fakler Maryann Fakler C - - - - 3 - 46.53 459.75 0.93 Red Q - 14 - E/W Scores
2 David Rosenberg Barry Rothstein C - - - - - - 46.51 459.50 Q - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Joseph Viola III Gerri Soffa Carlson A - - - - - - 45.29 447.50 S - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Charles Grimes Irene Oppenheim B - - - - - - 45.29 447.50 Q - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Diane Graese Barbara Dunkley A - - - - - - 41.35 408.50 Q - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Anne Casey Susan Shaver B - - - - - - 36.18 357.50 Q - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Ming Lee Jean Choi A - - - - - - 35.35 349.25 S - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Wallace Young Edwina Moscatelli B - - - - - - 35.30 348.75 S - 10 - N/S Scores