Jun 26, 2015 - Friday

Friday Daylight Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

64.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
25.29 Gold 1 6.00 Jim DarveyRancho Mirage, CA Bob SannerPalo Alto, CA Peter RankPalm Springs, CA Neil SternIndio, CA
18.97 Gold 2 5.00 Lamya AgelidisLa Jolla, CA Bette StrauchSan Diego, CA Marie DuvalMontreal, QC Frederic PollackLaval, QC
14.23 Gold 3 6.00 Robert MiconeTustin, CA John PetrieLong Beach, CA Samuel WangMonrovia, CA Moises Ganc KolodnerMexico, Mexico
10.67 Gold 4 4.00 John OnstottNew Orleans, LA Drew CasenMetarie, LA James KrekorianPensacola, FL Howard Parker IIIClements, CA Mike CappellettiDelray Beach, FL
8.43 Gold 5 4.00 Judy ElbogenMission Viejo, CA Gaye HerringtonRedondo Beach, CA Marianne SpanierScottsdale, AZ Bud MarshScottsdale, AZ
13.23 Gold 6 1 1 5.00 Gary WaldronLaguna Beach, CA Carol FosterLaguna Beach, CA Mary HeineyLaguna Beach, CA Roberta GotfriedPalos Verdes Es, CA
9.92 Gold 7 2 4.00 Nathaniel ReidCincinnati, OH Barbara BoswellCincinnati, OH Allen ReiterBellevue, WA Ofer HaramatiKatzir, Israel
5.34 Gold 8/9 3.00 Donna DePesaTucson, AZ Stephen MaltzmanTucson, AZ Roger AndersonEagan, MN Sharon AndersonEagan, MN
5.34 Gold 8/9 3.00 Pradeep JhawarLayton, UT Vandana JhawarLayton, UT Alene WrobelFarr West, UT James FlesherSalt Lake City, UT
7.44 Gold 10/12 3 4.00 Bruce BrownfieldGraham, WA Susan OhmanGraham, WA Robert MurphyEnglewood, CO Kathleen KellyEnglewood, CO
4.24 Gold 10/12 3.50 Michael FladerEagan, MN Jill FladerSaint Paul, MN Jean BoettcherMinneapolis, MN Steven GaynorMinneapolis, MN
4.24 Gold 10/12 4.00 Geo. Fred Williams IIIKnoxville, TN David ArmstrongBrighton BN, United Kin Brian HingertyKnoxville, TN Jill ArmstrongBrighton BN, United Kin
5.58 Gold 13/14 4 4.00 Cheri StaplesHouston, TX Marie-Anne JohnsonDallas, TX Ann McDougalHouston, TX Wolf SchroeterHouston, TX
3.49 Gold 13/14 5.00 Susan MillerBoca Raton, FL Sondra SchubinerFranklin, MI Eddie RoseLaguna Niguel, CA Suresh MahajanDel Mar, CA
5.24 Gold 15 5 2 4.50 Mary Ann FlorioVisalia, CA Mike FlorioVisalia, CA Marcie BufordVisalia, CA Harlan EllisVisalia, CA
3.55 Gold 16/17 6/7 3/4 3.00 Dale GradyPearland, TX Val GradyPearland, TX Birendra BK SinghSeabrook, TX William KibikasFriendswood, TX
3.55 Gold 16/17 6/7 3/4 5.00 Robert LarsonSherwood Park, AB Karen FuscoLas Vegas, NV Kevin NobleFt Saskatchewan, AB Carol WarrenHenderson, NV
2.94 Gold 8 4.00 Joseph Mack IIILaguna Woods, CA Karen MackLaguna Woods, CA Frances EveryOrange, CA Daniel WilliamsHenderson, NV
2.53 Gold 9/10 4.00 Karen KimesLas Vegas, NV Richard BakerHenderson, NV Linda ConnellSaskatoon, SK Ken ConnellSaskatoon, SK
2.53 Gold 9/10 4.00 Brian HegartyColorado Spgs, CO Judy BredallColorado Spgs, CO Douglas SmithCarson City, NV Geoffrey StokesGardnerville, NV
2.33 Gold 11/14 5 3.00 Jesse ChaoSan Francisco, CA Mukund ThapaPalo Alto, CA Todd WerbyTiburon, CA Arti BhargavaMill Valley, CA
1.98 Gold 11/14 3.00 Bobbie ParkerLas Vegas, NV Ewell ParkerLas Vegas, NV Therese KollerPueblo, CO Jill StokkeLas Vegas, NV
1.98 Gold 11/14 3.00 William GlassClovis, CA Shirley JobesWinnabow, NC Anthony TrebaolMilpitas, CA Sharon FaussCentral Point, OR
1.98 Gold 11/14 4.00 Om ChokriwalaSherman Oaks, CA Paul KushnerSo Lake Tahoe, CA William NgChatsworth, CA Matt Chiwo LeungTemple City, CA
1.99 Gold 6 4.00 Stefan KleinMesa, AZ Terry AdamikHenderson, NV David LuzzattoDallas, TX Arlene ElderBig Bear Lake, CA
1.75 Gold 7 3.00 William AeschbacherPark City, UT Ann MorinPark City, UT Steven AckermanSalt Lake City, UT Estelle KevitchSalt Lake City, UT

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
45 Jim Darvey Bob Sanner Peter Rank Neil Stern A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 25.29 Gold
56 Robert Micone John Petrie Samuel Wang Moises Ganc Kolodner A 3 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 14.23 Gold
30 Gary Waldron Carol Foster Mary Heiney Roberta Gotfried C 6 1 1 - - - 0.00 5.00 13.23 Gold
1 Susan Miller Sondra Schubiner Eddie Rose Suresh Mahajan A 13/14 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.49 Gold
47 Robert Larson Karen Fusco Kevin Noble Carol Warren C 16/17 6/7 3/4 - - - 0.00 5.00 3.55 Gold
54 Lamya Agelidis Bette Strauch Marie Duval Frederic Pollack A 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 18.97 Gold
24 Mary Ann Florio Mike Florio Marcie Buford Harlan Ellis C 15 5 2 - - - 0.00 4.50 5.24 Gold
57 Marianne Claysmith Bjorgvin Kristinsson Joy McKenzie-Smith Margaret Glasner A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.88 Red
33 John Onstott Drew Casen James Krekorian Howard Parker III Mike Cappelletti A 4 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 10.67 Gold
28 Judy Elbogen Gaye Herrington Marianne Spanier Bud Marsh A 5 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 8.43 Gold
64 Om Chokriwala Paul Kushner William Ng Matt Chiwo Leung B - 11/14 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.98 Gold
32 Joseph Mack III Karen Mack Frances Every Daniel Williams B - 8 - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.94 Gold
48 Karen Kimes Richard Baker Linda Connell Ken Connell B - 9/10 - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.53 Gold
35 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman Robert Murphy Kathleen Kelly B 10/12 3 - - - - 0.00 4.00 7.44 Gold
63 Nathaniel Reid Barbara Boswell Allen Reiter Ofer Haramati B 7 2 - - - - 0.00 4.00 9.92 Gold
59 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall Douglas Smith Geoffrey Stokes B - 9/10 - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.53 Gold
58 Jim Woodside Sheila Bleiman Lowell Andrews Joseph Kivel A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.88 Red
21 Geo. Fred Williams III David Armstrong Brian Hingerty Jill Armstrong A 10/12 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.24 Gold
17 Cheri Staples Marie-Anne Johnson Ann McDougal Wolf Schroeter B 13/14 4 - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.58 Gold
9 Vernon Hoover Dale Sweetwood Larry Eisenhart Laura Eisenhart B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.88 Red
7 Stefan Klein Terry Adamik David Luzzatto Arlene Elder C - - 6 - - - 0.00 4.00 1.99 Gold
4 Marc Raphael Renay Danto Weiner Edwin Katten Audrius Mizeikis A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.88 Red
3 Michael Flader Jill Flader Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A 10/12 - - - - - 0.00 3.50 4.24 Gold
19 Bobbie Parker Ewell Parker Therese Koller Jill Stokke B - 11/14 - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.98 Gold
2 Donna DePesa Stephen Maltzman Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A 8/9 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 5.34 Gold
37 William Glass Shirley Jobes Anthony Trebaol Sharon Fauss B - 11/14 - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.98 Gold
46 T P Goyal Robert Johnson Robert Johnson David Rosenstein B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.41 Red
51 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar Alene Wrobel James Flesher A 8/9 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 5.34 Gold
52 Jennifer Jones Sara Rothmuller Kate Hill Lynn Blumenthal A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.41 Red
53 David Abelow Paul Darin Martha Roth Robin Rodger A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.41 Red
55 Jesse Chao Mukund Thapa Todd Werby Arti Bhargava C - 11/14 5 - - - 0.00 3.00 2.33 Gold
5 Dale Grady Val Grady Birendra BK Singh William Kibikas C 16/17 6/7 3/4 - - - 0.00 3.00 3.55 Gold
60 Weiling Zhao James Milam Pete Edwards Bonnie Edwards B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.41 Red
36 Susan Johnson John Johnson Barbara Pattelena Ralph Pattelena B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.41 Red
11 Janet Thompson Doris Moore Linda Goersch Gary Goersch C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.41 Red
20 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin Steven Ackerman Estelle Kevitch C - - 7 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.75 Gold
31 Clauda Gifford Jane Clancy Rita Callahan Lynda Edson C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.41 Red
14 Fred Hamilton James Brier Irwin Kostal Jr Shawnee Kostal A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.41 Red
29 Ronald Kay William Grant Joe Houde Andrew Loh A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.41 Red
22 Scott Tumperi Scot Smith Miles Thomson Bryan Morgan B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.41 Red
16 Jacqueline Strong Hamdi Karluk Steven Rothman Lorine Lorino B - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 1.18 Red
38 David White Bill McClean Pat Larin Ginnie Blitzman B - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 1.18 Red
49 Donald Lieberman Rita Smith Ann Gruidel Judith Shinn C - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 1.18 Red
61 Anand Kumar Kiran Kumar Jeff Strutzel Hsuehching Chang C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.94 Red
41 Bonnie Hertzog Jim Hutter Stephen Toschlog W Armstrong C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.94 Red
62 Robert Morris Terry Currie Mary Lou Fowler Jessie Schoppe A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.94 Red
18 Michael Klein Bitsy Klein George Shelley Vickki Shelley C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.94 Red
50 Paul Nelson Janet Nelson Lawrence Patrick Tommie Kadotani C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.94 Red
39 Josephine Murray Mischel Postas Tommie Wilson Sylvia Reed C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.94 Red
42 Carl Kallina Fay Kallina June Wood Daniel Carter C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.94 Red
10 Kenneth Walheim Miriam Harrington Susan Jones Mark Hartzell C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.94 Red
12 Robert Keegan Susan Keegan Mary Bonham Claire Genser C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.94 Red
13 Joe Harris Leon Lowe Suzette Wynn Steve Scott A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.94 Red
40 Liz Illes Toni Schultz Kem Morgan Arlene Tauber C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.94 Red
26 Ronald Stanfield Loretta Parker Ruth Gault Donna King C - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.71 Red
23 Alan Godes Israel Bar-Nir Ronald Grantz Suellen Brock C - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.71 Red
15 Carolyn Staab Lianne Walliser Avice Osmundson Margaret Musgrove C - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.71 Red
25 Daniel Nelson Anita Eyring Nit Buckhout Joy Hamer C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.47 Red
8 Marlene Felix Kathleen Shinkle Laura Gastelum Leslie Brucker C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.47 Red
6 Elizabeth Brown Mona Loft Doraine Ross Fred Nachman C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.47 Red
43 Richard Reed Carol Reed Christopher Dorton Shari Dorton C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.47 Red
27 David Solin Neil Pope Saunie Canuso Andrew Altman C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.47 Red
44 Bonnie Nackley Leslie Yanko Richard Hurley Mary Ann Waite C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.47 Red
34 Janice Joerger Frank Treiber III Rhonda Monro Charles Gilman A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.47 Red