Jun 24, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday-Thursday Morning Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

33.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.17 Gold 1/2 4.50 Robert HollmanSanta Barbara, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA David GraingerRoseville, CA Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX
13.17 Gold 1/2 5.00 Alfred LeeRancho Palo Vds, CA Brandon SheumakerSanta Ana, CA Harlan HullingerSan Francisco, CA Om ChokriwalaSherman Oaks, CA
8.47 Gold 3 4.50 Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV Geoff HampsonLas Vegas, NV Huub BertensBend, OR Lou Ann O'RourkePortola Valley, CA
6.35 Gold 4 4.00 Donald LiebermanTucson, AZ Rita SmithTucson, AZ Rodney OrgantSalt Lake City, UT Judy StanfieldSalt Lake City, UT
5.02 Gold 5 5.00 Vinita GuptaWoodside, CA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Ron SmithChicago, IL Mitch DunitzSherman Oaks, CA
4.30 Gold 6 4.00 John GranthamBentonville, AR Ellis FeigenbaumLaguna Woods, CA Marjorie MichelinLaguna Woods, CA John JeffreyLas Vegas, NV
3.76 Gold 7 3.00 Mary DoughertySanta Fe, NM Dolores BrennerSanta Fe, NM Cameron DonerSurrey, BC Jean BarryLivermore, CA Nick WiebeOakland, CA
3.34 Gold 8 4.00 David AbelowLa Jolla, CA Martha RothSan Diego, CA Paul DarinSan Diego, CA Robin RodgerSan Diego, CA
8.09 Gold 1 1 4.00 Paul NelsonHighlands Ranch, CO Lawrence PatrickSurprise, AZ Janet NelsonHighlands Ranch, CO Tommie KadotaniDenver, CO
6.07 Gold 2 2 3.00 Frances BennettPalo Alto, CA Dori FosterAtherton, CA Stephen LubeckRedwood City, CA Joe FosterAtherton, CA
4.55 Gold 3 4.00 James TannerHighland, CA David KennedySan Bernardino, CA Charles GrimesMidland, TX Irene OppenheimCherry Hill, NJ
3.41 Gold 4 4.00 Gary WaldronLaguna Beach, CA Carol FosterLaguna Beach, CA Mary HeineyLaguna Beach, CA Roberta GotfriedPalos Verdes Es, CA
2.70 Gold 5 3 3.00 Sylvia ReedTucson, AZ Tommie WilsonTucson, AZ Pat SandlerScottsdale, AZ Marilyn AbramsonScottsdale, AZ
2.17 Gold 6/7 3.00 Lorraine O'DonnellEl Paso, TX Barbara CrewsEl Paso, TX John Hogan JrWayne, NJ George Lewis JrCalifornia City, CA
2.17 Gold 6/7 3.00 Marian WilsonTucson, AZ Jared BouldsTucson, AZ Jo-Ann VaughnTucson, AZ Jo Ann AikenTucson, AZ
2.02 Gold 4 3.00 Ann GruidelBoulder, CO Ann MatthewsSaint George, UT Judith ShinnLongmont, CO Evelyn Peterson FormeSaint George, UT
1.59 Gold 5 2.00 Michael NewmanEncino, CA Sherry NewmanEncino, CA Gilbert FrankEncino, CA Marilyn HofertEncino, CA

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
33 Vinita Gupta Billy Miller Ron Smith Mitch Dunitz A 5 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 5.02 Gold
18 Alfred Lee Brandon Sheumaker Harlan Hullinger Om Chokriwala A 1/2 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 13.17 Gold
4 Curtis Cheek Marc Jacobus Geoff Hampson Huub Bertens Lou Ann O'Rourke A 3 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 8.47 Gold
2 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson David Grainger Greg Hinze A 1/2 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 13.17 Gold
3 Jon Rayden Donald Cohn Linda Nemmer Dee Ann Hansen C - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.68 Red
19 John Grantham Ellis Feigenbaum Marjorie Michelin John Jeffrey A 6 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.30 Gold
15 James Tanner David Kennedy Charles Grimes Irene Oppenheim B - 3 - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.55 Gold
14 David Abelow Martha Roth Paul Darin Robin Rodger A 8 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.34 Gold
12 Robert Dale Bob Dale Carl Spencer Samuel Wang A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.68 Red
10 Gary Waldron Carol Foster Mary Heiney Roberta Gotfried B - 4 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.41 Gold
31 Paul Nelson Lawrence Patrick Janet Nelson Tommie Kadotani C - 1 1 - - - 0.00 4.00 8.09 Gold
6 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin Steven Ackerman Estelle Kevitch B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.68 Red
32 Donald Lieberman Rita Smith Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield A 4 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 6.35 Gold
26 Frances Bennett Dori Foster Stephen Lubeck Joe Foster C - 2 2 - - - 0.00 3.00 6.07 Gold
27 Marian Wilson Jared Boulds Jo-Ann Vaughn Jo Ann Aiken B - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.17 Gold
24 Xingping Kang Gregory Vernon David Wei Chuan Chihwen Chen A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
22 Lorraine O'Donnell Barbara Crews John Hogan Jr George Lewis Jr B - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.17 Gold
25 Mary Dougherty Dolores Brenner Cameron Doner Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A 7 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.76 Gold
17 Ann Gruidel Ann Matthews Judith Shinn Evelyn Peterson Forme C - - 4 - - - 0.00 3.00 2.02 Gold
13 Sylvia Reed Tommie Wilson Pat Sandler Marilyn Abramson C - 5 3 - - - 0.00 3.00 2.70 Gold
1 Richard Reed Carol Reed Christopher Dorton Shari Dorton C - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 1.05 Red
5 Rae Yan Sandy Rathbun Marlene Felix Kathleen Shinkle C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
11 Rodney Bias Adair Karlin Joan Merrill Clair Kretschmann B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
20 Tom Snow Doris Dunn Michael Kudrna Lori Hays C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
8 Robert Keegan Susan Keegan Mary Bonham Claire Genser C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
30 Linda Windham Michael Windham Mariann Kessler Barbara Smith C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
29 Michael Newman Sherry Newman Gilbert Frank Marilyn Hofert C - - 5 - - - 0.00 -1.00 2.00 1.59 Gold
28 Herbert Bartick Sandy Frunzi Paul Isaacson Israel Bar-Nir C - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 1.50 0.63 Red
7 Lorine Lorino Jack Barnett Josephine Ventura David Lading B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red
16 Toby McEvoy Nancy McCormick Steven Grundstedt Teri Grundstedt C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red
21 Annie Mason John Mason Pamela Williams Nanette Hittmeier C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red
23 Renee Hoffman Richard Hurley Tom Jen Kwan Suzanne McIlhiny C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red
9 James Peterson Pat Peterson Marie-France Ghent Cherri Ross C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red