Jun 23, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 James Martin Lyn Martin A 1 - - 1 - - 457.00 70.31 400.50 857.50 30.63 Gold Scores
3 Ed Schulte Diana Holt A 4 - - 2 - - 404.00 62.15 403.81 807.81 12.92 Gold Scores
5 Norm Bialek Sharon Bialek A 22 - - 4 - - 357.50 55.00 374.50 732.00 2.66 Gold Scores
6 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B - 8 - - 4 - 319.00 49.08 381.50 700.50 2.93 Gold Scores
13 Alene Wrobel James Flesher A - - - - - - 321.50 49.46 377.50 699.00 1.33 Red Scores
11 Clayton Parker Edith Parker A - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 384.67 697.17 1.90 Red Scores
10 Lori Spaeth Christina Kamra B - 9 - 6 2 - 343.50 52.85 341.50 685.00 2.72 Gold|Red Scores
9 J. Jay Roll Jack Waller A - - - 5 - - 350.00 53.85 308.00 658.00 0.73 Red Scores
14 Robert Carroll Sandra Carroll B - - - 3 1 - 378.00 58.15 275.50 653.50 2.62 Gold|Red Scores
12 Karen Sterling Sylvia Christensen C - - 2 - 3 1 342.50 52.69 296.58 639.08 3.44 Gold Scores
4 Henriette Mufich William Whittle, Jr B - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 270.65 575.15 Scores
1 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman B - - - - - - 244.50 37.62 274.50 519.00 Scores
15 Arlene Greengard Gerri Soffa Carlson B - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 230.00 510.00 Scores
8 Miriam Wyan Donna Tainter C - - - - - - 222.50 34.23 248.00 470.50 Scores
2 Adele Gerstenhaber Carolann Williams C - - - - - - 251.50 38.69 217.21 468.71 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gary Tomczyk David Lim A 5 - - 1 - - 433.00 66.62 358.00 791.00 10.21 Gold Scores
6 Neil Stern Jim Darvey A 8 - - 3 - - 380.00 58.46 386.50 766.50 6.81 Gold Scores
13 Irwin Kostal Jr Shawnee Kostal A 27 - - 2 - - 401.00 61.69 321.00 722.00 3.14 Gold|Red Scores
11 Philip Pearl Lynne Newman A - - - 4 - - 361.00 55.54 317.50 678.50 1.28 Red Scores
8 G Kissel Nancy Driscoll B - 16 - 5 1 - 355.00 54.62 309.00 664.00 1.74 Gold Scores
3 James Showalter Christie Showalter A - - - 6 - - 348.50 53.62 305.50 654.00 0.61 Red Scores
14 Bernard Figueiredo Hanan Deeby A - - - - - - 333.50 51.31 317.00 650.50 Scores
7 Jerome Tilles Noe Mallari A - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 342.50 648.00 0.58 Red Scores
5 Carolyn Feldman Janis Lilie A - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 329.50 605.00 0.70 Red Scores
12 David Stewart Bonnie Cutler B - - - - 3 - 302.50 46.54 276.00 578.50 0.87 Red Scores
4 Jessie Schoppe Mary Lou Fowler B - - - - - - 240.50 37.00 330.00 570.50 1.14 Red Scores
1 Curtis Barbee Pamela Barbee B - - - - 2 - 311.00 47.85 243.00 554.00 1.22 Red Scores
10 J Ney Colette Johnson C - - - - - - 250.00 38.46 304.00 554.00 Scores
2 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder B - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 221.00 521.00 Scores
15 Sharon Snyder Jeffrey Phillips C - - - - - 1 264.50 40.69 235.50 500.00 0.92 Gold Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Joseph Kivel Jon Wittes A 2 - - 1 - - 409.50 63.00 435.50 845.00 22.97 Gold Scores
3 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 26 - - 5 - - 339.00 52.15 385.00 724.00 3.32 Gold|Red Scores
13 Karen Heath Ron Sukoneck A 30 - - 2 - - 360.50 55.46 353.00 713.50 3.93 Gold|Red Scores
11 John Jeffrey Murray Melton A - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 375.00 -12.50 693.00 1.83 Red Scores
16 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 384.40 691.90 1.33 Red Scores
10 William Garrard Donna Garrard B - 10 - 4 2 - 342.00 52.62 339.50 681.50 2.72 Gold|Red Scores
12 William Kraybill Maria Tsoukalas B - - - 3 1 - 348.00 53.54 311.00 659.00 1.94 Gold Scores
4 Elizabeth Poplawsky Maribel Corredor B - - - - 4 - 313.00 48.15 330.00 643.00 1.65 Red Scores
7 Dennis Moore Pat Moore A - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 333.00 642.00 0.61 Red Scores
14 Faye Stanhope Nancy Jansen B - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 327.50 624.50 0.68 Red Scores
1 C Joan Green Jacqueline Harrigan B - - - - 3 - 328.50 50.54 284.00 612.50 0.97 Red Scores
2 Robert Clark Christy Nichol C - - 5 - - - 292.50 45.00 299.50 592.00 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Jackie Hess Shirley Carroll A - - - 6 - - 334.50 51.46 255.00 589.50 0.63 Red Scores
6 Janet Thompson Doris Moore B - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 271.50 567.50 Scores
15 Jim Hutter Karen Jackson B - - - - - - 276.50 42.54 280.50 557.00 Scores
8 Bunnie Blender Don Adler C - - - - - 1 302.50 46.54 242.50 545.00 0.92 Gold Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 11 - - 3 - - 380.50 58.54 368.50 749.00 5.11 Gold Scores
11 T P Goyal Hy Chansky A 14 - - 5 - - 370.50 57.00 374.00 744.50 4.08 Gold Scores
7 Ronald Schick Jane Friedman A 17/18 - - 6 - - 362.50 55.77 375.50 738.00 3.31 Gold Scores
5 Matt Chiwo Leung William Ng A 19 - - 1 - - 383.00 58.92 354.00 737.00 4.46 Gold|Red Scores
10 Steve Vaughn Rick Stell B 25 3 - - 3 - 337.50 51.92 387.00 724.50 7.41 Gold Scores
14 Sharon Christenson Carole Gerk A 28 - - 4 - - 378.00 58.15 342.00 720.00 2.11 Gold Scores
9 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A - - - - - - 331.50 51.00 367.00 698.50 0.73 Red Scores
13 Leon Lowe Joe Harris A - - - - - - 342.00 52.62 338.50 680.50 Scores
15 Ronald Grantz Alan Godes B - 11 - 2 1 - 382.50 58.85 298.00 680.50 3.57 Gold|Red Scores
12 Stephen Tillman Therese Koller B - - - - 2 - 346.00 53.23 289.84 635.84 1.29 Red Scores
1 George Shelley Vickki Shelley B - - - - - - 285.00 43.85 296.00 581.00 Scores
6 Judy Zimmerer Betty Witteried B - - - - - - 266.00 40.92 314.00 580.00 1.29 Red Scores
8 Marcie Buford Harlan Ellis C - - - - - 1 295.50 45.46 277.00 572.50 2.07 Gold Scores
2 Leila Huff Brandy Lalouche C - - - - - - 226.50 34.85 299.50 526.00 Scores
4 Donald Beck Lynn Porter C - - - - - - 226.50 34.85 265.50 492.00 0.75 Red Scores
16 Terry Martin Anita Heitler A - - - - - - 46.15 300.00 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Joan Ivey Ernie Ivey A 13 - - - - - 322.50 49.62 423.00 745.50 4.38 Gold Scores
6 Julie Shaw Marian Gilbert B - 6 - 5 4 - 332.50 51.15 370.00 702.50 3.76 Gold Scores
9 Terry Currie Robert Morris A - - - 1 - - 362.50 55.77 327.50 690.00 3.65 Gold Scores
13 Jan George Bob Lafleur A - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 387.00 681.50 2.56 Red Scores
14 Brenda Mason Carter Dianne Miller B - 13 - 2 1 - 352.00 54.15 319.00 671.00 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
10 Sherman Gao Norman Woo B - 14 - - - - 297.00 45.69 370.00 667.00 1.76 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Bivins Marian Kinder A - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 354.00 663.00 0.67 Red Scores
4 Susan Johnson John Johnson B - - - 4 3 - 334.50 51.46 321.00 655.50 1.96 Red Scores
5 Lesley Davis Wally Augustin A - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 336.50 654.50 Scores
15 Margaret Glasner Joy McKenzie-Smith B - - - 3 2 - 343.00 52.77 292.00 635.00 1.83 Red Scores
3 Charlotte Sturm Stephen Sturm A - - - 6 - - 330.00 50.77 298.00 628.00 0.61 Red Scores
2 Doris Ryan David Weil C - - 4 - - 1 292.00 44.92 315.00 607.00 1.94 Gold Scores
12 John Williams Carol Williams B - - - - - - 263.50 40.54 323.00 586.50 0.97 Red Scores
1 Wallace Young Ming Lee B - - - - - - 326.50 50.23 232.00 558.50 Scores
8 Renee Wishengrad Mark Lavine C - - - - - - 231.50 35.62 238.00 469.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Sanford Jones Louis Block C 3 1 1 4 2 1 380.50 58.54 454.00 834.50 17.23 Gold Scores
13 Susan Patricelli Jim Cleary A 6 - - 5 - - 377.50 58.08 411.50 789.00 8.75 Gold Scores
3 Fred Hamilton James Brier A 16 - - 3 - - 386.50 59.46 353.00 739.50 3.60 Gold Scores
6 Faye Vincent Patricia Updegraff B 23 2 - 6 3 - 370.50 57.00 358.50 729.00 9.88 Gold Scores
1 Michelle Steiner Paul Glick B 29 4 - 1 1 - 404.50 62.23 312.50 717.00 5.56 Gold Scores
10 Wayne Hall Henry Corwin B - 7 - - 4 - 351.50 54.08 350.00 701.50 3.29 Gold Scores
9 Steve Scott Suzette Wynn A - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 366.00 663.50 1.28 Red Scores
11 Marianne Claysmith Bjorgvin Kristinsson A - - - 2 - - 391.00 60.15 270.00 661.00 2.56 Red Scores
5 Ann McDougal Wolf Schroeter A - - - - - - 328.00 50.46 325.50 653.50 Scores
12 Jackie Brickey Karen Fusco B - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 328.50 648.00 0.68 Red Scores
4 H. Tyler Franks Christopher Marks B - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 331.00 646.50 0.97 Red Scores
7 Diane Day R Wilson Day A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 311.50 627.00 Scores
14 Daniel Nelson Anita Eyring B - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 283.50 559.00 Scores
2 George Blake Beryl Blake C - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 251.50 547.50 Scores
15 Mike Florio Mary Ann Florio B - - - - - - 231.50 35.62 261.00 492.50 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 7 - - 5 - - 370.00 56.92 410.00 780.00 7.66 Gold Scores
13 Susan Miller Sondra Schubiner A 9 - - 2 - - 375.00 57.69 389.00 764.00 6.13 Gold Scores
3 Jim Woodside Sheila Bleiman A 10 - - 3 - - 373.50 57.46 376.50 750.00 5.57 Gold Scores
9 Warren Cederborg Suzanne Cederborg A 15 - - 4 - - 372.50 57.31 368.00 740.50 3.83 Gold Scores
2 Denyse Le Maire Linda Young B - 5 - - - - 310.00 47.69 402.00 712.00 4.39 Gold Scores
1 Steve Ramos, Jr Stanley Greengard B - 12 - - - - 307.00 47.23 365.00 672.00 2.03 Gold Scores
5 Gerald Duncan Tom McCrackin A - - - 6 - - 359.00 55.23 310.50 669.50 0.58 Red Scores
4 Lynn Wells Janice Wells B - 15 - - 2 - 345.50 53.15 319.00 664.50 2.28 Gold|Red Scores
6 Brian Hingerty Geo. Fred Williams III A - - - 1 - - 376.50 57.92 277.50 654.00 3.50 Gold Scores
7 Laverne Marano Patricia Menefee A - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 335.00 652.50 1.23 Red Scores
10 Marty Goodman Bill Goodman C - - 3 - 1 1 358.50 55.15 278.00 636.50 2.58 Gold Scores
11 Lamya Agelidis Bette Strauch A - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 302.50 625.00 Scores
14 Barbara Boswell Nathaniel Reid B - - - - - - 254.00 39.08 295.50 549.50 Scores
12 Susan Dugas William Sadi C - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 222.50 497.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bruce Horiguchi Steve Mager A 12 - - 3 - - 360.50 55.46 388.46 748.96 4.71 Gold Scores
9 Jeffrey Rothstein Linda Rothstein A 17/18 - - 4 - - 355.50 54.69 382.50 738.00 3.31 Gold Scores
11 David Armstrong Jill Armstrong A 20 - - - - - 315.50 48.54 418.00 733.50 3.79 Gold Scores
13 Phyllis Yates Donald Brooker A 21 - - 1 - - 376.50 57.92 356.42 732.92 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
3 Bob Sanner Peter Rank A 24 - - 2 - - 372.00 57.23 353.00 725.00 3.08 Gold|Red Scores
6 Mark Steele Mark Johnson B - 17 - 6 2 - 331.00 50.92 329.42 660.42 2.38 Gold|Red Scores
10 Robert Murphy Kathleen Kelly B - - - 5 1 - 349.50 53.77 291.42 640.92 1.94 Gold Scores
1 Carl McGill Debbie Farr B - - - - 4 - 286.00 44.00 337.00 623.00 2.11 Red Scores
14 Joelle Benioff Noel Hanford B - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 337.92 616.42 2.04 Gold Scores
4 Leslie Rawitt Alan Flower B - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 295.00 579.50 0.97 Red Scores
12 Mary Williams Adrienne Sarmiento C - - 6 - 3 1 309.50 47.62 264.50 574.00 1.31 Gold Scores
8 Violet Ratcliffe Joan Geritz C - - - - - - 245.00 37.69 318.05 563.05 1.00 Gold Scores
7 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall B - - - - - - 257.00 39.54 279.05 536.05 Scores
2 James Blaschak Donna Blaschak C - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 268.00 531.00 1.00 Gold Scores