Jun 22, 2015 - Monday

Monday Afternoon Charity 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Phyllis Chenoweth Ray Guolla E 1 1 - 1 1 - 66.34 222.89 3.41 Red Scores
4 Mina Taylor Kathleen Courtney D 3 - - 2 - - 61.68 207.25 1.92 Red Scores
1 Robin Elliott Gregory Newcomb F - 6 3 3 2 1 55.87 187.71 0.98 Red Scores
5 Les Nakasaki Don Nakasaki F - - - - 3 2 47.38 159.21 0.53 Red Scores
8 Mary Williams Sylvia Christensen E - - - - - - 47.21 158.61 Scores
2 Gale Haywood Karla Kay F - - - - - - 45.51 152.92 Scores
6 Adrienne Sarmiento Karen Sterling F - - - - - - 43.61 146.54 Scores
3 George Correia Willi Christensen E - - - - - - 43.17 145.04 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
4 Nancy Alvarado Janet Tainty D 5 - - 1 - - 60.95 204.79 1.18 Red Scores
1 Clayton Mottaz Jerry Oakman E - 5 - 2 1 - 56.28 189.11 1.05 Red Scores
3 Geraldine Johnston Bernard Frye E - - - 3 2 - 53.96 181.29 0.74 Red Scores
8 Robert Ward Robin Ward E - - - - 3 - 52.82 177.46 0.53 Red Scores
6 Michael Edwards Sherlene Edwards F - - - - - 1 44.35 149.03 0.61 Red Scores
5 Dorian Trostler Gerald Trostler F - - - - - - 43.56 146.36 Scores
7 Leyvonne McIntyre Kathy Moss E - - - - - - 40.41 135.79 Scores
2 Donna Phelps Loretta Green E - - - - - - 37.06 124.51 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 Chen Young Shendi Young E 4 3 - 1 1 - 61.57 206.89 1.60 Red Scores
7 Janice Kunst Rita Weil E - - - 2 2 - 54.06 181.64 0.83 Red Scores
2 William Thompson Daniel Thompson F - - 5 3 - 1 52.00 174.71 0.66 Red Scores
3 James Sadler Mary Holmgren E - - - - - - 50.26 168.89 Scores
6 Marilyn Limbach Andrew Limbach F - - - - - - 47.99 161.25 Scores
5 Claudette Perier Cecilia Saenz F - - - - - - 39.86 133.92 Scores
4 Suellen Brock Nancy Cole D - - - - - - 33.30 111.89 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 Ariel Shefer Gustavo Schuster F 2 2 1 1 1 1 65.34 219.55 2.56 Red Scores
6 Paul Butler Charlotte Bailey F 6 4 2 2 2 2 59.38 199.52 1.31 Red Scores
7 Jonas Gedvila Vytas Gedvila F - - 4 3 - - 54.70 183.79 0.73 Red Scores
4 Richard Blacksmith Michael Blanchard D - - - - - - 54.45 182.95 Scores
3 John Sill Carole Sill E - - - - - - 47.47 159.51 Scores
2 Anita Mellen Mark Mellen F - - - - - - 46.79 157.22 Scores
5 Kathleen Heckathorn Linda Smith F - - - - - - 39.57 132.95 Scores