Jun 22, 2015 - Monday

Monday Afternoon Charity Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Henriette Mufich Rodney Paxton A 15 - - 1 - - 58.38 379.50 3.50 Red Scores
4 T P Goyal Jill Entsminger B - - - 2 1 - 56.23 365.50 2.45 Red Scores
3 Bob Sanner Peter Rank A - - - 3 - - 55.69 362.00 1.75 Red Scores
7 Todd Werby Arti Bhargava B - - - 4 2 - 52.08 338.50 1.36 Red Scores
10 Carol Clarke David Hidley C - - - 5 3 1 49.23 320.00 1.07 Red Scores
6 Martin Gilbert Margaret Bissell C - - - 6 4 2 49.00 318.50 0.75 Red Scores
11 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A - - - - - - 48.08 312.50 Scores
12 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - - - - - - 47.54 309.00 Scores
9 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A - - - - - - 47.00 305.50 Scores
14 Curtis Barbee Pamela Barbee B - - - - - - 46.31 301.00 Scores
8 Richard Smith Sharlyn Marsh C - - - - - - 45.46 295.50 Scores
5 Karen Heath Ron Sukoneck A - - - - - - 45.08 293.00 Scores
1 Miwako Wong Julie Joyce B - - - - - - 44.00 286.00 Scores
2 Steven Ackerman Estelle Kevitch C - - - - - - 42.92 279.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Linda Lewis Douglas Doub A 3 - - 1 - - 64.62 420.00 10.67 Red Scores
13 Richard Williams Jody Williams A - - - 2 - - 57.46 373.50 2.45 Red Scores
1 Debbie Farr Carl McGill B - - - 3/4 1/2 - 55.54 361.00 1.65 Red Scores
7 Patricia Foutz Frank Wharton B - - - 3/4 1/2 - 55.54 361.00 1.65 Red Scores
5 Diane Graese Barbara Dunkley A - - - 5 - - 53.23 346.00 0.70 Red Scores
2 Alice Prior David Prior C - - 3 6 3 1 51.54 335.00 2.24 Red Scores
10 Leander Pemberton Vilas Bankar C - - 4 - 4 2 50.77 330.00 1.68 Red Scores
9 Si Dombu Adis Dombu A - - - - - - 49.85 324.00 Scores
12 Dewey Green Charles Epps B - - - - - - 48.08 312.50 Scores
14 Stephen Tillman Phyllis Vierra B - - - - - - 47.54 309.00 Scores
11 Sharon Christenson Carole Gerk A - - - - - - 47.46 308.50 Scores
6 Violet Ratcliffe Joan Geritz C - - - - - - 46.85 304.50 Scores
4 Helen Atwill Betty Gray B - - - - - - 45.15 293.50 Scores
8 Terrence Rawlings Patricia McKinley C - - - - - - 39.38 256.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 David Armstrong Jill Armstrong A 8 - - 1 - - 62.23 404.50 3.50 Red Scores
9 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A 11 - - 2 - - 61.23 398.00 2.45 Red Scores
1 H. Tyler Franks Christopher Marks B 13 5 - 3 1 - 58.92 383.00 3.16 Red Scores
12 Rick Purdy John Baragona B 14 6 - 4 2 - 58.54 380.50 2.37 Red Scores
3 Janis Lilie Harold Lilie A 16 - - 5 - - 58.23 378.50 1.19 Red Scores
5 Brian Hingerty Geo. Fred Williams III A 19 - - 6 - - 57.69 375.00 1.00 Red Scores
13 Allison L Cappelletti Carolyn Lewis A - - - - - - 56.54 367.50 Scores
7 Rebecca Kinsey Lyle Kinsey B - - - - 3 - 50.15 326.00 0.97 Red Scores
2 Tonya McNabb Margie Patterson C - - - - 4 1 48.08 312.50 1.15 Red Scores
6 Tommie Kadotani Lawrence Patrick C - - - - - 2 44.15 287.00 0.81 Red Scores
14 Jesse Chao Rolf Houtkooper C - - - - - - 43.69 284.00 Scores
4 Lynn Wells Janice Wells B - - - - - - 41.77 271.50 Scores
10 Judith Ann Gillespie Catherine Wies C - - - - - - 39.15 254.50 Scores
8 Joseph Santa Jo Santa C - - - - - - 32.62 212.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Valentin Kovachev Peter Gelfand A 4 - - 1 - - 63.69 414.00 8.00 Red Scores
13 Bob Etter Bruce Horiguchi A - - - 2 - - 54.00 351.00 2.45 Red Scores
5 Lamya Agelidis Bette Strauch A - - - 3 - - 53.69 349.00 1.75 Red Scores
11 Vernon Hoover Dale Sweetwood A - - - 4 - - 51.92 337.50 1.23 Red Scores
12 Hy Chansky Edward Matulis B - - - 5 1 - 50.62 329.00 1.94 Red Scores
6 John Williams Carol Williams B - - - 6 2 - 50.15 326.00 1.36 Red Scores
14 Steve Mager Gerri Soffa Carlson A - - - - - - 50.00 325.00 Scores
7 Jessie Schoppe Mary Lou Fowler B - - - - 3 - 49.23 320.00 0.97 Red Scores
1 Paul Glick Michelle Steiner B - - - - 4 - 47.38 308.00 0.68 Red Scores
2 Tom Mehrhoff David Weil C - - - - - 1 46.08 299.50 1.00 Red Scores
9 Lorraine O'Donnell Barbara Crews B - - - - - - 44.38 288.50 Scores
4 Kelly Aanenson Elizabeth Erling B - - - - - - 44.00 286.00 Scores
10 M Owen Lasker Suzanne McIlhiny C - - - - - - 42.54 276.50 Scores
8 Geraldine Fischer Ingrid Sturm C - - - - - - 39.31 255.50 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Judith Kulic Bert Kulic B 17 7 - 1 1 - 58.12 377.76 3.50 Red Scores
5 Dennis Heller Connie Heller A 18 - - 2 - - 57.81 375.78 2.45 Red Scores
2 Dale Grady Val Grady C - 8 1 3 2 1 57.68 374.92 3.98 Red Scores
14 David Gasper Bradley Ward B - 9 - 4 3 - 57.64 374.68 1.23 Red Scores
4 William Kibikas Birendra BK Singh B - 10 - 5 4 - 56.92 -6.25 370.01 1.00 Red Scores
13 Frank Treiber III Rhonda Monro A - - - 6 - - 53.69 349.00 0.58 Red Scores
8 Nancy Holley Mavis De Pass C - - - - - - 49.73 323.26 Scores
11 Ronald Schick Jane Friedman A - - - - - - 49.66 322.76 Scores
12 Denyse Le Maire Linda Young B - - - - - - 45.42 295.26 Scores
9 Pam Michael Thomas Martin B - - - - - - 41.00 266.52 Scores
3 Dwight Hildebrand Martha Hyde B - - - - - - 40.74 264.78 Scores
10 Sanford Jones Tom Miyaoka B - - - - - - 38.95 253.18 Scores
7 Dave Hellwig Al Spaet B - - - - - - 37.50 243.76 Scores
6 Nancy Porterfield Sue Gehret C - - - - - - 36.93 240.06 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson B 2 1 - 1 1 - 64.90 421.82 14.22 Red Scores
5 Robert Thomson Paul Kushner A 5 - - 2 - - 63.32 411.58 6.00 Red Scores
4 Betty Witteried Judy Zimmerer B 6 2 - 3 2 - 62.96 409.24 7.50 Red Scores
3 Sam Wilson John Jeffrey A 7 - - 4 - - 62.81 408.24 3.37 Red Scores
14 William Kraybill Maria Tsoukalas B - - - 5 3 - 52.99 344.44 1.02 Red Scores
11 Harry Selldin Anton (Tony) Haddad A - - - 6 - - 51.96 337.72 0.58 Red Scores
10 Evelyn Dahl Mel Fineberg B - - - - 4 - 51.73 336.24 0.71 Red Scores
7 Jim Hutter Karen Jackson B - - - - - - 50.96 331.22 Scores
13 Les Fouks Gregory Vernon A - - - - - - 49.92 324.50 Scores
8 Miriam Wyan Donna Tainter C - - - - - 1 45.13 293.32 1.07 Red Scores
6 Michael Windham Linda Windham C - - - - - 2 42.38 275.48 0.75 Red Scores
2 Christy Nichol Robert Clark C - - - - - - 41.65 270.74 Scores
12 Joseph Thomas Joyce Nakasaki B - - - - - - 41.19 267.74 Scores
9 Donald Beck Lynn Porter C - - - - - - 35.34 229.74 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jan Condit George Vasilevsky A 1 - - 1 - - 66.12 429.76 18.96 Red Scores
12 Lynda Hirst Doraine Ross B 9 3 - 2 1 - 62.19 404.26 5.63 Red Scores
13 Philip Pearl Rick Lepscier A 10 - - 3 - - 61.35 398.76 1.90 Red Scores
3 Richard Baker John Villman B - - - 4 2 - 56.19 365.26 1.43 Red Scores
5 Chris Moll Selim Benardete A - - - 5 - - 54.37 353.42 0.67 Red Scores
1 Alan Godes Israel Bar-Nir B - - - - 3 - 52.83 343.42 1.02 Red Scores
9 Jeffrey Phillips Sharon Snyder C - - 2 - 4 1 51.66 335.76 2.99 Red Scores
8 Terri Richards Karen Johnson C - - 6 - - 2 50.22 326.42 0.94 Red Scores
6 L John Postas Carol Edwards C - - - - - - 48.09 312.60 Scores
7 Robert Carroll Sandra Carroll B - - - - - - 46.58 302.76 Scores
4 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall B - - - - - - 39.81 258.76 Scores
2 Jay Hardy Carolyn Stonskas C - - - - - - 39.03 253.68 Scores
10 Dixie Sue Allsbrook Leila Huff C - - - - - - 38.30 248.92 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Ken Horwedel Cindy Casson B 12 4 - 1 1 - 59.14 384.40 4.22 Red Scores
5 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney A - - - 2 - - 56.51 367.32 2.35 Red Scores
10 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder B - - - 3 2 - 52.88 343.74 1.68 Red Scores
11 Darrick Chee Ravi Bhalla A - - - 4 - - 52.09 338.58 1.17 Red Scores
3 Rick Stell Steve Vaughn B - - - 5 3 - 51.86 337.08 1.02 Red Scores
4 Leslie Rawitt Alan Flower B - - - - 4 - 50.47 328.08 0.71 Red Scores
6 Sandra Flattery Terry Adamik C - - 5 - - 1 50.42 327.74 1.26 Red Scores
8 Michele Brosius Charles Rush C - - - - - - 45.94 298.58 Scores
7 Nathaniel Reid Barbara Boswell B - - - - - - 45.27 294.24 Scores
12 Michael Flader Jill Flader A - - - - - - 43.88 285.24 Scores
9 Pamela Allen Allan Palansky B - - - - - - 43.50 282.74 Scores
1 Lori Spaeth Christina Kamra B - - - - - - 42.65 277.24 Scores
2 Carol Goodrich Jo-Anne Bowen C - - - - - - 38.65 251.24 Scores