Jun 12, 2015 - Friday

Friday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jacob Morgan Warren Roberts III A 5 - - 8 - - 302.00 54.71 350.33 652.33 10.88 Gold Scores
15 Happoldt Neuffer Alice Moore A 8 - - 2 - - 341.00 61.78 287.69 628.69 7.25 Gold Scores
1 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A 12 - - 12 - - 283.50 51.36 339.87 623.37 5.02 Gold Scores
8 Karen McCallum Gabrielle Sherman A 15 - - - - - 281.00 50.91 330.50 611.50 4.08 Gold Scores
3 Ron Smith Linda Smith A - - - 9 - - 296.50 53.71 313.00 609.50 2.15 Red Scores
14 Jane Goins Nancy Fitzgerald B - 3 - - 3 - 278.50 50.45 310.19 588.69 6.89 Gold Scores
9 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Susan Stockham A - - - - - - 275.50 49.91 305.83 581.33 1.07 Red Scores
2 David Coberly David Johnson C - 6 1 - 6 2 263.00 47.64 294.41 557.41 6.53 Gold Scores
7 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - 11 - - 287.00 51.99 249.57 536.57 0.83 Red Scores
12 Robert Nellis Anne Nellis C - - 5 - - - 230.00 41.67 292.17 522.17 2.18 Gold Scores
4 Evelyn Gilliard Josie Mitchell B - - - - 5 - 277.00 50.18 241.59 518.59 0.53 Red Scores
6 Sara Leckie Lynn Smith A - - - - - - 240.50 43.57 242.89 483.39 Scores
11 Dot Sykes Sandy Dunayer C - - - - - - 216.00 39.13 257.11 473.11 0.64 Red Scores
5 Shirley Egan Susan Marett C - - - - - 4 241.50 43.75 193.78 435.28 0.58 Red Scores
10 David Bebko Helen Bebko C - - - - - - 194.00 35.14 200.17 394.17 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ann Rickard Michael Oechsler A 1 - - 5/6 - - 324.00 58.70 368.28 692.28 32.63 Gold Scores
9 Brian Mason Barbara Heller A 4 - - 7 - - 323.00 58.51 334.81 657.81 13.77 Gold Scores
1 Claudia Feagin Paul Romig A 10 - - 12 - - 290.50 52.63 335.28 625.78 5.93 Gold Scores
15 Scott Stearns Helen Jinks A 13 - - - - - 289.00 52.36 329.12 618.12 4.66 Gold Scores
12 Sharon Grodsky Mike Grodsky A - - - 2 - - 346.50 62.77 256.07 602.57 4.08 Gold Scores
6 Julie Berdock Michael Kenny A - - - 3 - - 326.00 59.06 273.05 599.05 2.92 Red Scores
10 R Silvernail Scott McPherson C - 7 2 - - - 246.50 44.66 304.65 551.15 4.90 Gold Scores
3 Bob Marett Kay Butters B - 8 - 11 3 - 299.00 54.17 244.37 543.37 2.72 Gold Scores
14 Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo C - - 3 - 4 2 287.50 52.08 252.81 540.31 3.67 Gold Scores
4 Mark Teich Gretchen Teich B - - - - - - 229.00 41.49 295.24 524.24 1.69 Gold Scores
2 Bijan Kasraie Jeff Cathrall C - - 6 8 2 1 316.50 57.34 204.50 521.00 1.99 Gold Scores
5 James Nichols Jr Sam Littlejohn C - - - - 5 3 283.50 51.36 227.52 511.02 0.92 Red Scores
11 Susan Campbell Joan Duffy C - - - - 6 4 280.50 50.82 220.32 500.82 0.64 Red Scores
13 Allison Hunt H Hunt C - - - - - - 239.50 43.39 255.87 495.37 Scores
8 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - - - - - - 192.00 34.78 267.37 459.37 0.92 Red Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Joel Wooldridge Lynne Tarnopol A 2 - - 5 - - 309.00 55.98 362.20 671.20 24.47 Gold Scores
9 Sterling Odom Darcy Parker A 6 - - 6 - - 305.50 55.34 337.72 643.22 9.32 Gold Scores
12 Jo Anne Newby Patricia Jankovic A 7 - - 1 - - 376.00 68.12 265.95 641.95 8.16 Gold Scores
15 D Keith Henderson Joan Braender A 9 - - 4 - - 310.50 56.25 317.67 628.17 6.53 Gold Scores
11 Larry Jones Douglas Millsap A 11 - - 3 - - 330.50 59.87 294.00 624.50 5.44 Gold Scores
7 Sue Cooper Jackie Brown A - - - - - - 283.00 51.27 306.96 589.96 0.97 Red Scores
4 Lawrence Sklar Barbara Lehrer B - 4 - - 2 - 280.50 50.82 306.72 587.22 5.16 Gold Scores
8 Veronica Hunter Lech Ekert B - 5 - 7 1 - 303.50 54.98 261.19 564.69 4.08 Gold Scores
6 Nancy Luetge D'Anne Pientka A - - - - - - 270.00 48.91 288.72 558.72 Scores
13 Brian Hingerty Geo. Fred Williams III A - - - 10 - - 295.00 53.44 244.95 539.95 0.90 Red Scores
10 Ruth Dembowski Christian Jolly C - - 4 - 4 1 277.50 50.27 250.35 527.85 2.75 Gold Scores
5 Jo Omestad Rebecca Evans C - - - - - 3 244.00 44.20 233.13 477.13 0.83 Red Scores
2 Sherry Anton Gail Chambers C - - - - - - 234.00 42.39 226.41 460.41 Scores
14 Carol Denny Judy Hathaway C - - - - - - 198.50 35.96 170.72 369.22 Scores
3 Darrell Elder Karen Galleher B - - - - - - 46.29 255.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Shaleen Baze Susan Davis B 3 1 - 1 1 - 351.00 63.59 319.91 670.91 18.35 Gold Scores
12 Blake Sanders Dana Hastings B 14 2 - - - - 279.50 50.63 338.16 617.66 9.18 Gold Scores
15 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A - - - 5/6 - - 324.00 58.70 281.19 605.19 1.45 Red Scores
6 Frederic Pollack Sandra Gebhardt A - - - - - - 266.00 48.19 337.72 603.72 3.50 Gold Scores
3 Jack Feagin Jr Jim Stogner A - - - 10 - - 301.50 54.62 288.76 590.26 0.90 Red Scores
14 Ann Lilly Albert Lilly A - - - 9 - - 305.00 55.25 279.31 584.31 0.97 Red Scores
13 John Markey II Bob Heller A - - - 4 - - 324.50 58.79 234.26 558.76 2.04 Red Scores
7 Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood A - - - - - - 253.00 45.83 296.81 549.81 0.90 Red Scores
9 Geoffrey Phipps Gary Schwartz A - - - - - - 262.50 47.55 267.83 530.33 Scores
11 Wendy Leverett Bruce Byrne C - - - - - - 241.50 43.75 268.71 510.21 1.21 Red Scores
8 Harold Moore James Easterling A - - - - - - 265.50 48.10 220.61 486.11 Scores
1 John Knight Mary Knight B - - - - - - 212.00 38.41 254.80 466.80 0.48 Red Scores
5 Helen Browdy Teddi Sanford C - - - - - - 178.00 32.25 263.52 441.52 0.84 Red Scores
10 Evelyn Robinson Helen Greer C - - - - - - 214.00 38.77 226.81 440.81 Scores
2 Deepak Kapadia Grant Shorts C - - - - - - 229.00 41.49 192.50 421.50 Scores