Jun 10, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Darcy Parker James Parker A - - - 1 - - 65.22 360.00 5.54 Gold J - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Mark Teich Gretchen Teich B - - - 3 1 - 61.14 337.50 2.95 Gold J - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Jim Stogner Jane Bachman A - - - 4 - - 60.96 336.50 1.94 Red J - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Geoffrey Phipps Gary Schwartz A - - - 6 - - 56.43 311.50 1.27 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Ann Rickard Michael Oechsler A - - - 11 - - 51.99 287.00 0.79 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Nancy Motes Tarokh Taefi B - - - - 3 - 51.81 286.00 1.48 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
11 John Friedl Donna Silver B - - - - 4 - 51.45 284.00 1.03 Red J - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Richard Chiott Brenda Chiott C - - - - 5 1 51.18 282.50 1.84 Gold J - 8 - E/W Scores
9 John Markey II Bob Heller A - - - - - - 47.92 264.50 J - 9 - E/W Scores
14 E Michael McKee Jaime Villanueva B - - - - - - 46.83 258.50 J - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Mark Shelton Charlotte Keene C - - - - - - 44.38 245.00 J - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Thomas Croker Linda Croker C - - - - - - 41.67 230.00 J - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Valerie Roberts Paul Morrissette B - - - - - - 39.76 219.50 J - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Jill Otte Leo Mann C - - - - - - 36.59 202.00 J - 5 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Robert Brady Sylvia Shi A - - - 1 - - 67.21 371.00 5.54 Gold I - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - 3 - - 60.78 335.50 2.77 Red I - 11 - N/S Scores
5 E Melnick M Melnick C - - - 4 1 1 57.88 319.50 3.06 Gold I - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr A - - - 9 - - 53.80 297.00 0.92 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Blake Sanders Dana Hastings B - - - - 7 - 50.82 280.50 0.44 Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Kathleen Landon Lora Titus C - - - - - - 50.09 276.50 I - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Barbara Heller Sue Cooper A - - - - - - 49.00 270.50 I - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Yon Jim Miles C - - - - - - 47.37 261.50 I - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Sally Meckstroth Bob Jones A - - - - - - 46.56 257.00 I - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Nancy Luetge D'Anne Pientka A - - - - - - 44.47 245.50 I - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Larry Spruell Joel Adler B - - - - - - 43.21 238.50 J - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Lynne Hoos Teresa Sherrouse C - - - - - - 42.48 234.50 I - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Wanda Moorman Marie Lewis C - - - - - - 39.86 220.00 I - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Deanie Wynn H Ingram Willis Jr C - - - - - - 39.13 216.00 I - 12 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Susan Stockham A - - - 2 - - 62.32 344.00 3.88 Gold J - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Jacob Morgan Warren Roberts III A - - - 5 - - 57.88 319.50 1.47 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Brenda Starnes Elizabeth Poor B - - - 7 2 - 56.25 310.50 2.07 Gold I - 13 - E/W Scores
10 William Burgess Steve Quisenberry A - - - 8 - - 54.35 300.00 1.01 Red I - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Evelyn Brandon Elaine Cagle A - - - 9 - - 54.08 298.50 0.92 Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Barbara Lehrer Elsie Hathorn A - - - 10 - - 53.53 295.50 0.85 Red I - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Brenda Manning Stewart Manning C - - - - 6 2 48.19 266.00 1.29 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
2 J P Miller Robert Richardson C - - - - 7/8 3/4 47.55 262.50 0.78 Red 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Jim Allen Roger Newberry C - - - - 7/8 3/4 47.55 262.50 0.78 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Dick Briggs Marcia Meyer C - - - - - - 46.38 256.00 I - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Dorothy Lorenz Richard Hartman C - - - - - - 42.30 233.50 I - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Nellis Anne Nellis C - - - - - - 41.12 227.00 J - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Kathy Brown Sally Reynolds C - - - - - - 40.94 226.00 I - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Judy Fendrick Mary Gorkin A - - - - - - 40.22 222.00 I - 11 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr A - - - 2 - - 65.04 359.00 3.88 Gold J - 3 - N/S Scores
7 H Hunt David Cantor B - - - 5 2 - 57.34 316.50 2.14 Gold J - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Jo Anne Newby Patricia Jankovic A - - - 6 - - 55.98 309.00 1.27 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Ann Buchholz John Garner C - - - 7 3 2 55.43 306.00 1.53 Red J - 10 - N/S Scores
8 David Bebko Helen Bebko C - - - 8 4 3 54.71 302.00 1.07 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Frederic Pollack Sandra Gebhardt A - - - 10 - - 53.53 295.50 0.85 Red J - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Albert Wieners Paula Robinson C - - - 11 5 4 52.90 292.00 0.79 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Bonnie Minton Margery Maxwell C - - - - 6 5 51.18 282.50 0.51 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Selwyn Skinner C Stephen Banwarth C - - - - - - 47.10 260.00 I - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Bob Marett Kay Butters B - - - - - - 46.11 254.50 J - 1 - N/S Scores
9 James Gumbert James Pfromm A - - - - - - 44.29 244.50 I - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Jeanne Swift Kimberly Willis C - - - - - - 42.30 233.50 J - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Kay Moran Donna Compton B - - - - - - 41.03 226.50 J - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Barbara Lilenfeld William Abramson C - - - - - - 40.40 223.00 J - 2 - N/S Scores