Jun 18, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Morning Side Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Mary Ose Teri Smoot B 3 1 - 2 1 - 57.50 207.00 4.36 Gold|Red Scores
7 John Koster Ken Beck C 5/6 3 2 3 2 1 55.14 198.50 2.45 Red Scores
9 James Thompson Jacques Printz B - 4 - 4 3 - 54.31 195.50 1.84 Red Scores
4 Blake Fleming Ormond Fleming C - 6 3 5 4 2 53.61 193.00 1.64 Red Scores
5 Abdul Fakih Tina Gokturk A - - - 6 - - 53.47 192.50 0.53 Red Scores
2 Roberta Macomber Marjorie Emhoff C - - 5 - - 3 50.83 183.00 0.92 Red Scores
3 John Coone Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 50.56 182.00 Scores
6 Manohara Senaratne C J Rhamey C - - - - - - 45.69 164.50 Scores
8 Sam Aucoin John Collier C - - - - - - 36.39 131.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Tyler Fleming Reid Fleming C 4 2 1 2 1 1 56.25 202.50 3.27 Gold|Red Scores
3 David Willmott Jerry Nakamura A 5/6 - - 3 - - 55.14 198.50 1.58 Red Scores
9 Robert Law Tom McKenna B - 5 - 4 2 - 54.17 195.00 1.53 Red Scores
8 Philip Blackburn Brenda Bunting C - - 4 5 3 2 53.47 192.50 1.23 Red Scores
5 Rod Hilderman Jim Berglund A - - - - - - 50.28 181.00 Scores
2 Donald Robinson Gordon Delf C - - - - - 3 47.92 172.50 0.77 Red Scores
6 Virginia Sturgill June McCann C - - - - - - 45.83 165.00 Scores
7 Susan Van Ellen Woolley C - - - - - - 41.81 150.50 Scores
1 Donald Berry Russell Page C - - - - - - 37.64 135.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Koba Ter Neuzen Bernie Lambert A 2 - - 1 - - 59.03 212.50 3.84 Gold|Red Scores
7 Gaylia Ohlman Joan Renzoni B - - - 7 5 - 51.81 186.50 0.45 Red Scores
6 Theresa Barthels Ronald Fleming B - - - - - - 49.72 179.00 Scores
3 John Kamb Wilma Kamb A - - - - - - 49.17 177.00 Scores
4 Guy Audett Ted Dagan C - - - - - - 48.19 173.50 Scores
8 Judy Chang Michael Sharzer C - - - - - - 45.97 165.50 Scores
1 Andrew Nalos Eda Kadar B - - - - - - 45.56 164.00 Scores
2 Karen Rise Nobi Morris C - - - - - - 43.06 155.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ben Takemori Shelley Burns A 1 - - 1 - - 71.11 256.00 5.12 Gold|Red Scores
1 Bryan Gerard Mark Zellmer B - - - 6 4 - 52.92 190.50 0.76 Red Scores
6 Tom Jen Kwan John Teschke B - - - 7 5 - 52.78 190.00 0.45 Red Scores
5 Ernie Tradewell Nicole Dupuis A - - - - - - 51.67 186.00 Scores
4 Brian Willett Bette Flannigan C - - - - - 4 47.36 170.50 0.54 Red Scores
8 Richard Parslow David Williams C - - - - - - 45.28 163.00 Scores
7 Gale Muller Robert McDonald C - - - - - - 44.72 161.00 Scores
2 Richard Nowak Irena Nowak C - - - - - - 41.67 150.00 Scores