Jun 18, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Ab Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
5 Trisha Malazdrewicz Gerardo Malazdrewicz A - - - 11 - - 55.19 545.25 1.23 Red O - 5 - E/W Scores
4 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg B - - - 12 3 - 54.81 541.50 1.52 Gold O - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Rhoda Tafler Monica Angus A - - - 14 - - 54.38 537.25 1.02 Red N - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Craig Millar Ron Smith A - - - 15 - - 54.33 536.75 0.97 Red O - 14 - E/W Scores
16 Rod Hilderman Jim Berglund A - - - 16 - - 53.11 524.75 0.93 Red O - 16 - E/W Scores
3 Ben Takemori Kathy Adachi A - - - 19 - - 51.87 512.50 0.81 Red O - 3 - E/W Scores
9 John Coone Ann Ecclestone A - - - 20 - - 51.57 509.50 0.78 Red N - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Phyllis Rakevich Jessie Brunswig A - - - - - - 51.34 507.25 O - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Ron La Cour Anne La Cour A - - - - - - 50.51 499.00 O - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Isabel Chernoff Sheila Sache A - - - - - - 48.66 480.75 O - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Diane Griffiths Edee Rumley B - - - - - - 47.60 470.25 N - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Robert O'Brien Bonnie Turley B - - - - - - 46.91 463.50 O - 2 - E/W Scores
17 Garry Lowe Lee Brackhahn B - - - - - - 45.90 453.50 N - 16 - N/S Scores
10 David Renwick Bonnie Renwick B - - - - - - 45.75 452.00 O - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Allan Karro Yen Karro B - - - - - - 44.69 441.50 O - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Keith Moores Avril Karr B - - - - - - 43.83 433.00 O - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Richmond Williams Larry Chow A - - - - - - 42.43 419.25 O - 15 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 David Gerstenberger Gard Hays A - - - 5 - - 59.79 590.75 2.30 Red N - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Pete Marinus Jack Bradshaw A - - - 6 - - 58.83 581.25 1.99 Red O - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Jerry McVay Dudley Brown A - - - 7 - - 58.48 577.75 1.76 Red N - 11 - N/S Scores
16 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - 13 - - 55.11 544.50 1.09 Red P - 17 - E/W Scores
9 David Binney Patricia Lewis A - - - 15 - - 53.47 528.25 0.97 Red O - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Elaine Sorensen Duncan Smith A - - - 16 - - 53.29 526.50 0.93 Red N - 3 - N/S Scores
15 Tim Ayers John Pulles A - - - 17 - - 52.96 523.25 0.88 Red N - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Katie Christie Debbie Wastle A - - - 18 - - 52.68 520.50 0.85 Red N - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Pete Pluhta Jodi Kimbrell A - - - - - - 51.70 510.75 N - 14 - N/S Scores
10 John Swanson Reidun Decker B - - - - 6 - 51.19 505.75 0.52 Red N - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Ron Beall James Wu A - - - - - - 48.61 480.25 N - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Margaret Hubbard Craig Hubbard B - - - - - - 48.03 474.50 O - 6 - E/W Scores
17 Jim Darcy Nelson Davis B - - - - - - 47.82 472.50 N - 17 - N/S Scores
1 Roberta Cronquist Andrea Johnson B - - - - - - 44.59 440.50 N - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Lyman Warner Lynn Warner B - - - - - - 41.50 410.00 N - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Joyce Lust Ron Osborne B - - - - - - 41.14 406.50 N - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Deborah Cool Blake Fleming B - - - - - - 37.96 375.00 N - 8 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
5 Tony Petronella Brad Sands A - - - 1 - - 67.11 663.00 8.66 Gold P - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Dave Adelman Marlene Lenstra B - - - 4 1 - 58.91 582.00 3.03 Gold P - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Don Sache Derek Ward A - - - 8 - - 55.92 552.50 1.58 Red P - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Janet Galbraith Chris Galbraith A - - - 9 - - 55.77 551.00 1.44 Red P - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Donna Dunn Rick Smillie A - - - 10 - - 55.21 545.50 1.33 Red O - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Howard Epley Greg Trautman A - - - 13 - - 54.71 540.50 1.09 Red O - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Short Barry Pritchard A - - - 17/18 - - 52.38 517.50 0.87 Red P - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Peter Barthels Ron Carswell B - - - - 4 - 51.27 506.50 1.06 Red P - 2 - E/W Scores
16 Roy Sadd Harry Sadd B - - - - 5 - 50.96 503.50 0.61 Red P - 16 - E/W Scores
10 Theo Deeder Carrie Stockman B - - - - 6 - 50.46 498.50 0.51 Red O - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Vivian Thickett Tony Thickett B - - - - 9 - 47.98 474.00 0.34 Red P - 8 - E/W Scores
1 John Brodrick Norma Brodrick B - - - - - - 45.14 446.00 P - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Everette Lewis Art D'Entremont A - - - - - - 45.04 445.00 P - 7 - E/W Scores
12 John Duquette Nancy Adrian A - - - - - - 44.03 435.00 P - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Ashok Sil Bob Whitehead B - - - - - - 41.65 411.50 P - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Marina Page Marge Neate A - - - - - - 40.79 403.00 O - 13 - N/S Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
15 Maureen McAllister Neil McAllister B - - - 2 1 - 60.68 599.50 6.06 Gold P - 15 - E/W Scores
11 Steve Lawrence Abdul Fakih A - - - 9 - - 56.93 562.50 1.44 Red O - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Anita Morse Diane Ayukawa A - - - 10 - - 56.28 556.00 1.33 Red P - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Mike Moffatt Nancy Cook A - - - 12 - - 55.57 549.00 1.15 Red O - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Jerry Mamer Dennis Nelson A - - - 14 - - 54.00 533.50 1.02 Red P - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Stephanie Williams Reid Fleming B - - - 19 3 - 51.87 512.50 1.57 Gold O - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Don Bell Judy Clerke B - - - 20 4 - 51.82 512.00 1.10 Red P - 10 - E/W Scores
16 Shelley Burns Tom Anderson B - - - - 5 - 51.47 508.50 0.63 Red O - 16 - N/S Scores
14 Garry Skoropada Leszek Baldys A - - - - - - 49.90 493.00 O - 14 - N/S Scores
6 John Koster Ken Beck B - - - - - - 46.86 463.00 O - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Donna Freeze Al Freeze B - - - - - - 45.24 447.00 O - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Marta Cecchi Margaret Moroz B - - - - - - 43.57 430.50 O - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Ken Penton Glen Thornborough A - - - - - - 41.19 407.00 O - 3 - N/S Scores
2 John Crouch Lorraine Hayne B - - - - - - 39.68 392.00 O - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Dee Steil Lynn Hays A - - - - - - 39.47 390.00 O - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Lotte Elias Harvey Sawyer B - - - - - - 38.16 377.00 O - 5 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
15 Bryan Maksymetz Paul Fournier A - - - 2 - - 59.87 591.50 6.06 Gold N - 15 - E/W Scores
11 Vicki Moffatt Kathy Bye A - - - 3 - - 59.46 587.50 4.33 Gold N - 11 - E/W Scores
10 David Schmidt Diane Bishoff B - - - 5 2 - 57.89 572.00 2.30 Gold|Red P - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Karen Turner Peter Herold A - - - 6 - - 57.74 570.50 1.99 Red N - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Kevin Bolan Laurie Rowe A - - - 7 - - 55.97 553.00 1.76 Red N - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Kevin Young Peter Worby A - - - 17/18 - - 52.38 517.50 0.87 Red N - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Margaret Pearce Tom McNie A - - - - - - 50.18 495.75 P - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Suzi Subeck Stan Subeck A - - - - - - 49.54 489.50 P - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Craig Hamilton Dixie Duncan B - - - - 7 - 48.53 479.50 0.43 Red N - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Alden Edwards Diana Knowles B - - - - 8 - 48.13 475.50 0.38 Red P - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Maureen Barnes Sandra Borg A - - - - - - 47.93 473.50 N - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Regottaz Katherine Pugsley B - - - - - - 45.04 445.00 N - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Dora Lee Paula Nowlan A - - - - - - 43.42 429.00 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
16 Faye Gilraine Gary Gilraine B - - - - - - 42.56 420.50 N - 16 - E/W Scores
6 Linda Shallit Betty Williams B - - - - - - 41.65 411.50 N - 6 - E/W Scores
17 Paula Hopwood Kim Cohos B - - - - - - 40.21 397.25 Scores
8 Henry Lust Donald Lust B - - - - - - 39.32 388.50 N - 8 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
14 John Stafford Craig Zastera A - - - 1 - - 61.13 604.00 8.66 Gold P - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Roger Clough Becky Clough A - - - 3 - - 60.12 594.00 4.33 Gold P - 3 - N/S Scores
16 Rita Dodge Lamya Abougoush B - - - 4 2 - 60.02 593.00 3.03 Gold|Red P - 16 - N/S Scores
15 Jadwiga Polujan June Pocock A - - - 8 - - 57.44 567.50 1.58 Red P - 15 - N/S Scores
9 Aban Gerrie Judy Harris A - - - 11 - - 56.10 554.25 1.23 Red P - 9 - N/S Scores
1 John Keech David Todd B - - - - 7 - 50.91 503.00 0.45 Red N - 1 - E/W Scores
13 John Demeulemeester Chris Penner A - - - - - - 50.86 502.50 N - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Don Vancil Dennis Goldston A - - - - - - 49.14 485.50 N - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Jim McLean Ona Bouchard B - - - - 8 - 48.94 483.50 0.39 Red P - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Louise Hutchinson Insa Fricker B - - - - 9 - 48.63 480.50 0.35 Red P - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Brenda Klassen Thelma Munroe B - - - - - - 48.43 478.50 P - 6 - N/S Scores
17 David Taylor John Aslin A - - - - - - 48.36 477.75 P - 17 - N/S Scores
11 Al French Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 47.27 467.00 P - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Richard Bickley Ross Maclean B - - - - - - 46.10 455.50 P - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Jean Groome Robert Walters A - - - - - - 44.28 437.50 P - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Phil Blackburn Ruth Sidebottom B - - - - - - 44.28 437.50 N - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Ken Lochang Maarten Tjebbes A - - - - - - 38.16 377.00 P - 12 - N/S Scores