Jun 17, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Ab Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 Michael Boruta Ron La Cour A 4 - - 1 - - 593.00 60.02 591.50 1184.50 14.35 Gold Scores
6 David Reid John Billett B 10 1 - 3 1 - 559.50 56.63 555.50 1115.00 10.20 Gold Scores
3 Karen Turner Duncan Smith A 20 - - 11 - - 520.50 52.68 528.50 1049.00 3.24 Gold Scores
8 Margaret Gibson Nita Dalal B - 3 - 14 5 - 515.50 52.18 532.00 1047.50 5.74 Gold Scores
12 Jennifer Edwards Eleanor Anderson-Lee B - 6 - 4 2 - 554.00 56.07 486.00 1040.00 3.08 Gold|Red Scores
2 Theo Deeder Carrie Stockman B - 8 - 15/16 6 - 514.00 52.02 506.00 1020.00 2.27 Gold Scores
9 Howard Epley Edward Chow Jr A - - - 13 - - 516.50 52.28 500.00 1016.50 1.75 Red Scores
5 Ron Smith Craig Millar A - - - 15/16 - - 514.00 52.02 496.50 1010.50 0.83 Red Scores
11 Suzanne Boruta Anne La Cour A - - - - - - 455.50 46.10 520.50 976.00 0.89 Red Scores
13 Rhoda Tafler Marge Neate A - - - - - - 500.00 50.61 463.00 963.00 Scores
4 Yen Karro Allan Karro B - - - 10 3 - 526.50 53.29 435.00 961.50 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Keith Moores Avril Karr B - - - - - - 492.50 49.85 431.00 923.50 Scores
10 Patricia Kopec Pauline Higgins B - - - - - - 334.00 33.81 434.50 768.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A 3 - - 5 - - 606.50 61.39 582.00 1188.50 19.13 Gold Scores
11 Jessie Brunswig Gregory Trautman A 9 - - 7 - - 562.00 56.88 560.00 1122.00 6.80 Gold Scores
7 Martin Ware Tom McNie A 14 - - - - - 499.50 50.56 595.00 1094.50 7.54 Gold Scores
2 Tony Farr Danielle Goulet B 17 2 - - 6 - 478.50 48.43 584.50 1063.00 7.65 Gold Scores
5 Trisha Malazdrewicz Gerardo Malazdrewicz A 19 - - 8/9 - - 532.00 53.85 520.50 1052.50 3.40 Gold Scores
8 Paul Reitsma Ruth Sidebottom B - 4 - 13 2 - 518.50 52.48 527.50 1046.00 4.30 Gold Scores
6 Anita Morse Jane Youngberg B - 7 - - 5 - 496.00 50.20 524.50 1020.50 2.55 Gold Scores
9 Jennifer Ballantyne Dudley Brown A - - - - - - 479.00 48.48 531.50 1010.50 1.05 Red Scores
1 Maurice Wuetherick John Currie B - - - - 4 - 502.50 50.86 469.50 972.00 0.90 Red Scores
4 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees B - - - - - - 371.00 37.55 485.50 856.50 Scores
13 Tim Kennelly Pete Marinus A - - - - - - 463.00 46.86 387.50 850.50 Scores
10 Beverley Lister Alvin Nastrom B - - - - - - 388.50 39.32 377.00 765.50 Scores
12 Christa Mead Patricia Chen B - - - - - - 351.50 35.58 310.00 661.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Charles Bennett Dave Westfall A 6 - - 2 - - 587.50 59.46 565.50 1153.00 9.72 Gold Scores
7 Kevin Bolan Laurie Rowe A 8 - - 5 - - 553.00 55.97 570.50 1123.50 7.56 Gold Scores
8 Katie Christie Elaine Ware A - - - - - - 470.00 47.57 572.00 1042.00 2.32 Red Scores
11 Valerie McVay Jerry McVay A - - - - - - 480.00 48.58 552.00 1032.00 1.08 Red Scores
12 Judy Clerke Elaine Sorensen A - - - - - - 464.00 46.96 559.00 1023.00 1.53 Red Scores
10 Ron Beall James Wu A - - - - - - 471.00 47.67 508.50 979.50 0.85 Red Scores
6 Slava Simice Ella Haylock B - - - - 8 - 497.50 50.35 475.50 973.00 0.72 Red Scores
1 Chris Penner Donna Dunn A - - - - - - 493.50 49.95 476.00 969.50 Scores
2 Isabel Chernoff Insa Fricker B - - - 12 4 - 517.00 52.33 445.00 962.00 1.01 Red Scores
5 Richmond Williams David Schmidt B - - - - - - 423.50 42.86 524.50 948.00 1.13 Gold Scores
9 Angela Huang Corrine Tapley A - - - - - - 473.50 47.93 438.00 911.50 Scores
4 Joyce Lust Barbara Sills B - - - - - - 432.50 43.78 464.00 896.50 Scores
13 Frances Gates Garry Lowe B - - - - - - 482.50 48.84 400.00 882.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 Janet Galbraith Thomas Walsh A 1 - - 1 - - 638.00 64.57 587.50 1225.50 34.01 Gold Scores
9 Kevin Young Peter Worby A 7 - - 3 - - 611.50 61.89 531.50 1143.00 8.50 Gold Scores
3 Susan Peters Doug Hansford A 11 - - 10 - - 530.50 53.69 583.00 1113.50 5.67 Gold Scores
11 Joerg Schneider Joel Fuhrman A - - - 12 - - 519.00 52.53 524.50 1043.50 1.82 Red Scores
10 Nancy Klym Karen Levy B - 9 - - 3 - 507.50 51.37 481.50 989.00 2.04 Gold Scores
5 John Demeulemeester Patricia Blackall A - - - - - - 445.50 45.09 529.00 974.50 0.94 Red Scores
13 Debbie Wastle Henry Lust A - - - 15 - - 509.50 51.57 464.50 974.00 0.85 Red Scores
2 David Renwick Bonnie Renwick B - - - - - - 411.50 41.65 558.50 970.00 1.33 Gold Scores
6 David McCrady Frances McCrady B - - - - - - 455.50 46.10 510.00 965.50 0.53 Red Scores
8 Vivian Thickett Tony Thickett B - - - - - - 453.00 45.85 466.50 919.50 Scores
4 Lotte Elias Avril Sawyer B - - - 11 1 - 528.00 53.44 389.50 917.50 2.56 Gold Scores
12 Gordon Link Sandi Link B - - - - 7 - 477.50 48.33 371.50 849.00 0.37 Red Scores
1 Stephen Beaton Cia Van Horne B - - - - - - 411.50 41.65 366.50 778.00 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Richard Anderson Janice Anderson A 2 - - 8 - - 539.00 54.55 676.50 1215.50 25.51 Gold Scores
5 Paul Fournier Bryan Maksymetz A 12 - - 7 - - 539.50 54.61 572.00 1111.50 5.23 Gold Scores
3 Ken Penton Peter Herold A 16 - - 9 - - 535.00 54.15 530.00 1065.00 4.00 Gold Scores
12 Joy McKenzie-Smith Gary Stephens B - 5 - - - - 473.00 47.87 569.00 1042.00 3.40 Gold Scores
7 Ronald Woodard Phyllis Rakevich A - - - 6 - - 546.00 55.26 453.00 999.00 1.73 Red Scores
13 Craig Zastera John Stafford A - - - - - - 495.50 50.15 498.50 994.00 Scores
1 Bud Craig Kelly Meenagh B - - - - 7 - 498.00 50.40 465.00 963.00 0.39 Red Scores
6 Faye Gilraine Gary Gilraine B - - - - - - 459.50 46.51 497.50 957.00 0.53 Red Scores
10 Kenneth Taylor Diane Dickinson B - - - - - - 473.50 47.93 467.00 940.50 Scores
4 Frank Shedden Clark Glanville B - - - - - - 465.50 47.12 459.50 925.00 Scores
2 Julian Dupuis Audrey Bowman B - - - - - - 495.00 50.10 378.50 873.50 Scores
8 Margo Cunningham Angela Thompson B - - - - - - 398.50 40.33 432.50 831.00 Scores
11 Art D'Entremont Everette Lewis A - - - - - - 407.00 41.19 390.00 797.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 Robert Gerrie Aban Gerrie A 5 - - 6 - - 587.50 59.46 594.00 1181.50 11.34 Gold Scores
11 Kathy Adachi Monica Angus A 13 - - 2 - - 636.00 64.37 464.00 1100.00 5.28 Gold Scores
8 David Binney Dave Walker A 15 - - 4 - - 610.00 61.74 472.50 1082.50 4.25 Gold Scores
3 Ben Takemori Ken Lochang A 18 - - 16 - - 509.00 51.52 549.00 1058.00 3.58 Gold Scores
13 Tony Petronella Brad Sands A - - - 8/9 - - 532.00 53.85 508.00 1040.00 1.32 Red Scores
10 Elsie Johnson Lois Dunsmore A - - - - - - 487.00 49.29 532.00 1019.00 1.21 Red Scores
1 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - - - - 496.00 50.20 489.50 985.50 Scores
12 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - 14 - - 514.00 52.02 461.00 975.00 0.89 Red Scores
5 Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell A - - - - - - 465.50 47.12 479.50 945.00 Scores
9 Ingrid Anderson Doreen McOrmond A - - - - - - 478.00 48.38 444.00 922.00 Scores
4 Pamela Thaut Louise Lombard B - - - - - - 410.00 41.50 500.00 910.00 0.38 Red Scores
6 Lorraine Hayne John Crouch B - - - - - - 442.00 44.74 396.00 838.00 Scores
2 David Mosher Darlene Allen B - - - - - - 352.00 35.63 404.00 756.00 Scores