Jun 16, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Ab Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Tim Ayers Duncan Smith A 1 - - 6 - - 593.00 60.02 653.00 1246.00 33.57 Gold Scores
7 Dee Steil Monica Angus A 10 - - 11 - - 563.50 57.03 576.50 1140.00 6.10 Gold Scores
10 Sheila Sache Andrew Lee A 12 - - 9 - - 569.00 57.59 542.50 1111.50 5.16 Gold Scores
5 Larry Chow David Taylor A - - - - - - 438.00 44.33 594.50 1032.50 2.64 Red Scores
1 Harry Sadd Kenneth Taylor B - 11 - - 7 - 515.50 52.18 495.50 1011.00 2.20 Gold Scores
12 John Swanson Reidun Decker B - - - - - - 410.50 41.55 561.50 972.00 3.03 Gold Scores
13 Marina Page Marge Neate A - - - - - - 502.50 50.86 465.00 967.50 Scores
2 David De Kezel Ted Rich B - - - - - - 479.50 48.53 476.50 956.00 Scores
11 Insa Fricker Kathy Bye A - - - - - - 515.50 52.18 405.50 921.00 Scores
6 Lois Mazuren Sharon Horvath B - - - - - - 418.50 42.36 384.50 803.00 Scores
4 Genevieve Wilson Lee Brackhahn B - - - - - - 391.50 39.63 378.00 769.50 Scores
8 Anita Morse Patricia Chen B - - - - - - 345.50 34.97 406.00 751.50 Scores
9 Allan Karro Yen Karro B - - - - - - 37.45 370.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
11 Craig Zastera John Stafford A 3 - - 1 - - 612.50 61.99 601.00 1213.50 18.88 Gold Scores
7 Gregory Trautman Jessie Brunswig A 6 - - 5 - - 589.00 59.62 589.00 1178.00 9.59 Gold Scores
10 Lorraine Hayne John Crouch B 9 1 - 4 1 - 593.00 60.02 547.50 1140.50 13.21 Gold Scores
13 Kevin Young Peter Worby A 13 - - 12 - - 521.00 52.73 584.50 1105.50 4.80 Gold Scores
3 Tony Petronella Brad Sands A 19 - - - - - 494.00 50.00 590.50 1084.50 5.28 Gold Scores
8 Henry Lust Donald Lust B - 3 - 14 6 - 517.00 52.33 564.00 1081.00 7.43 Gold Scores
4 Brad Barton Jennie Barton B - 12 - 11 5 - 531.00 53.74 475.50 1006.50 2.03 Gold Scores
12 Don McKay Tom Webb B - - - - - - 471.50 47.72 488.50 960.00 Scores
6 Kelly Meenagh Bud Craig B - - - 10 4 - 543.00 54.96 408.00 951.00 1.16 Red Scores
2 Murray Haggins Marilyn Haggins B - - - 8 2 - 554.50 56.12 385.00 939.50 2.25 Gold Scores
9 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - 16 - - 495.50 50.15 440.00 935.50 0.81 Red Scores
5 Paula Hopwood Kim Cohos B - - - - - - 420.50 42.56 485.50 906.00 Scores
1 Carole Bradshaw Jack Bradshaw A - - - - - - 389.00 39.37 501.00 890.00 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
13 Barry Pritchard Karen Long A 8 - - 13 - - 557.00 56.38 586.50 1143.50 7.46 Gold Scores
3 Roger Clough Rebecca Clough A 11 - - 12 - - 562.00 56.88 577.50 1139.50 5.60 Gold Scores
11 Kathy Adachi Rhoda Tafler A 15 - - 5 - - 593.50 60.07 508.50 1102.00 4.20 Gold Scores
8 David Todd John Keech B - 4 - 14 4 - 544.50 55.11 529.50 1074.00 5.57 Gold Scores
6 Maurice Wuetherick John Currie B - 5 - 2 1 - 624.50 63.21 444.00 1068.50 5.28 Gold Scores
7 Richard Carter Edward Chow Jr A - - - - - - 421.50 42.66 596.50 1018.00 3.77 Gold Scores
5 Barbara Webster Ruth Sidebottom B - - - - - - 465.00 47.06 485.00 950.00 Scores
12 Joyce Lust Ronald Osborne B - - - - - - 428.00 43.32 509.50 937.50 1.06 Red Scores
1 Joel Fuhrman Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 367.00 37.15 544.50 911.50 1.08 Red Scores
2 Louise Hutchinson Richard Leonardon B - - - - - - 407.00 41.19 485.50 892.50 0.34 Red Scores
4 Christa Mead Stephen Beaton B - - - - - - 344.50 34.87 489.00 833.50 0.38 Red Scores
10 Joy McKenzie-Smith Gary Stephens B - - - - - - 419.50 42.46 361.00 780.50 Scores
9 Ella Haylock Slava Simice B - - - 15 5 - 54.05 534.00 0.85 Red Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Karen Kilworth Perry Khakhar A 4 - - 7 - - 571.00 57.79 635.00 1206.00 14.16 Gold Scores
3 Suzanne Boruta Michael Boruta A 5 - - 3 - - 608.00 61.54 585.50 1193.50 11.19 Gold Scores
5 Trisha Malazdrewicz Gerardo Malazdrewicz A 16 - - 2 - - 608.50 61.59 491.50 1100.00 5.28 Gold Scores
1 Debbie Wastle Katie Christie A 17 - - 6 - - 572.00 57.89 517.00 1089.00 3.73 Gold Scores
7 Tom McNie Barb Corn B - 6 - 9 3 - 552.00 55.87 496.50 1048.50 3.77 Gold Scores
13 Lois Dunsmore Elsie Johnson A - - - - - - 490.50 49.65 531.50 1022.00 0.94 Red Scores
10 Frances Corney Paul Fournier B - - - - - - 447.50 45.29 549.00 996.50 2.12 Gold Scores
2 Ferdinando Masini Pierall Roman Woroch B - - - - 10 - 488.00 49.39 475.50 963.50 0.32 Red Scores
11 Michael Moffatt Vicki Moffatt A - - - - - - 402.50 40.74 502.50 905.00 Scores
12 Margo Cunningham Angela Thompson B - - - - - - 472.50 47.82 412.00 884.50 Scores
4 Marcia Schoffer Alayne McFetridge B - - - - - - 470.00 47.57 393.00 863.00 Scores
6 Elaine Hansen Lisa McCarthy B - - - - - - 471.50 47.72 385.50 857.00 Scores
8 Frances McCrady David McCrady B - - - - - - 422.00 42.71 370.00 792.00 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
1 Koba Ter Neuzen Bernie Lambert A 2 - - 1 - - 641.00 64.88 588.50 1229.50 25.18 Gold Scores
3 Lawrence Diamond Howard Epley A 7 - - 3 - - 609.50 61.69 546.50 1156.00 8.39 Gold Scores
11 Ron Smith Pete Marinus A 14 - - 8 - - 578.50 58.55 525.00 1103.50 4.48 Gold Scores
5 Theo Deeder Carrie Stockman B 18 2 - 10 3 - 567.50 57.44 520.00 1087.50 9.91 Gold Scores
7 Corrine Tapley Angela Huang A - - - 4 - - 609.00 61.64 458.50 1067.50 2.64 Red Scores
10 Jane Youngberg Isabel Chernoff B - 8 - 7 2 - 583.50 59.06 444.50 1028.00 2.94 Gold Scores
4 Clark Glanville Frank Shedden B - 9 - 16 6 - 532.00 53.85 493.50 1025.50 2.64 Gold Scores
13 Avril Karr Keith Moores B - - - - 9 - 510.50 51.67 469.50 980.00 0.36 Red Scores
8 Mark Zellmer Bryan Gerard B - - - - 10 - 485.00 49.09 489.50 974.50 0.75 Red Scores
6 Ronald Fleming Theresa Barthels B - - - - - - 427.00 43.22 490.50 917.50 0.51 Red Scores
9 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees B - - - - 8 - 511.50 51.77 377.50 889.00 0.40 Red Scores
2 Tim Kennelly David Mosher B - - - - - - 415.50 42.05 421.50 837.00 Scores
12 Yuri Wiitala Gert Wiitala B - - - - - - 415.00 42.00 359.00 774.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
12 Karen Hudesman Martha Potter B - 7 - - - - 465.00 47.06 574.00 1039.00 3.32 Gold Scores
11 Janet Galbraith Brad Bart A - - - 13 - - 518.00 52.43 504.00 1022.00 0.94 Red Scores
9 Ralph Wilhelmi Debra Wilhelmi B - 10 - - - - 464.00 46.96 548.00 1012.00 2.40 Gold Scores
3 Lotte Elias Rangie Sylvestre B - - - - 8 - 492.00 49.80 512.00 1004.00 1.25 Red Scores
1 Garry Lowe Frances Gates B - - - - 9 - 489.00 49.49 504.50 993.50 0.83 Red Scores
2 John Koster Ken Beck B - - - 15 7 - 505.00 51.11 455.00 960.00 0.85 Red Scores
7 Jean Groome Lynn Hays A - - - - - - 417.50 42.26 532.50 950.00 1.01 Red Scores
4 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg B - - - - - - 452.50 45.80 496.00 948.50 0.37 Red Scores
10 Donna Freeze Al Freeze B - - - - - - 435.50 44.08 466.00 901.50 Scores
6 Michael Stickland Angela Stickland B - - - - - - 434.50 43.98 462.50 897.00 Scores
8 Harvey Sawyer Avril Sawyer B - - - - - - 442.50 44.79 448.00 890.50 Scores
13 Gay Parrish Jay Brandt A - - - - - - 413.50 41.85 446.50 860.00 Scores
5 Sidney Robinson Barbara Maclean B - - - - - - 429.50 43.47 350.00 779.50 Scores