May 02, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Douglas Kuschner William Wickham A 5 - - 1 - - 60.14 276.03 2.41 Silver Scores
3 Robert Perlsweig Pam Wittes A - - - 2 - - 55.65 255.44 1.69 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Nusbaum Candace Scott B - 2 - 3 1 - 53.92 247.47 2.35 Silver Scores
2 Judy Anne Keaney Sue Tewksbury C - 5 3 4 2 1 52.72 241.97 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Gilbert Stinebaugh Donald Crum A - - - - - - 52.10 239.15 Scores
1 Bob Gruber Linda Gruber A - - - - - - 49.60 227.65 Scores
4 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - - - - - - 48.90 224.47 Scores
6 Michael Camras Linda Camras C - - 5 - - - 47.48 217.94 0.65 Silver Scores
7 Susan Somogyi Charlotte Sturm A - - - - - - 44.69 205.15 Scores
10 Bruce Schelden Pamela Boyer C - - - - - - 44.39 203.73 Scores
8 Anna Benatar Richard Gliksman B - - - - - - 33.15 152.18 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Steve Mager Mike Savage A 2 - - 1 - - 63.90 293.29 5.50 Silver Scores
9 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 3 - - 2 - - 63.41 291.07 4.12 Silver Scores
3 Stephen Sturm Martin Blain A - - - 3 - - 57.44 263.65 1.21 Silver Scores
5 Ephraim Katz Shulamit Katz A - - - 4 - - 53.08 243.65 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Sam Litovsky Karraine Murray C - 4 2 - 1 1 52.72 242.00 1.54 Silver Scores
7 Rhoda Himmell Lewis Himmell A - - - - - - 52.51 241.03 Scores
4 Marjorie Malloy Sally Karbelnig B - - - - 2 - 48.44 222.35 0.78 Silver Scores
1 Xingping Kang Gregory Tapia A - - - - - - 46.68 214.27 Scores
2 Connie Vinson Michael Neuser C - - - - - 2 43.00 197.35 0.59 Silver Scores
10 Gloria Cohen Joseph Fingerett C - - - - - - 40.16 184.32 Scores
8 Judy Percer Sally Fenton C - - - - - - 36.78 168.82 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sheri Rivera Aram Bedros A 7 - - 1 - - 58.22 267.23 2.41 Silver Scores
1 Rebecca Clough Paula Nataf A - - - 2 - - 56.98 261.53 1.69 Silver Scores
6 Liang Fan Zu Ming Cheng C - 1 1 3 1 1 55.56 255.00 3.13 Silver Scores
4 Joel Schiff Stanford Holzberg B - 3 - 4 2 - 53.37 244.97 1.76 Silver Scores
3 Gerald Bare Peter Benjamin A - - - - - - 51.81 237.83 Scores
2 Ira Thierer Susan Frank C - 6 4 - - - 51.40 235.91 0.86 Silver Scores
7 Marel Bates Bruce Altshuler A - - - - - - 50.55 232.03 Scores
8 Michael Mikyska Jaclyn Hatfield A - - - - - - 47.90 219.88 Scores
10 Karen Sterling Jerry Moore C - - - - - - 45.95 210.91 Scores
5 Gerri Soffa Carlson Kim Wang A - - - - - - 43.46 199.47 Scores
11 Rick Weiss Rhoda Weisler B - - - - - - 42.80 196.46 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Amr Elghamry Joseph Viola III A 1 - - 1 - - 64.47 295.94 7.33 Silver Scores
3 Bruce Horiguchi Weidong Pei A 4 - - 2 - - 61.62 282.85 3.09 Silver Scores
11 Om Chokriwala Dan Hugh-Jones A 6 - - 3 - - 59.98 275.32 1.74 Silver Scores
1 Michael Farber Myrna Blaufarb A - - - 4 - - 51.91 238.27 0.84 Silver Scores
9 Norman Pine Roger Clough A - - - - - - 50.42 231.44 Scores
5 Jeff Strutzel Hsuehching Chang A - - - - - - 48.08 220.70 Scores
8 Sue Ann Simon Michael Abeles B - - - - 1 - 47.87 219.74 1.12 Silver Scores
2 James Alstad Roberta Gotfried C - - - - 2 1 44.69 205.15 0.78 Silver Scores
10 Laura Gastelum Saul Priever C - - - - - - 42.60 195.53 Scores
4 Richard Vincent Katherine Weisberg B - - - - - - 37.49 172.09 Scores
6 Joan Oliver Carole Gibson C - - - - - - 33.58 154.15 Scores