May 01, 2015 - Friday

Friday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
8 Charles Shoham Michael Reedy C - - - 1 1 - 1.53 61.99 58.93 60.46 1.68 Gold X - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Suzanne Haidinger Sandy Brown B - - - 4 - - -0.98 54.89 56.85 55.87 0.59 Red X - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Judd Timothy Kleimeyer C - - - 3 2 - 4.02 57.14 49.11 53.13 0.84 Red X - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Bill Heimlich Steve Flowers B - - - 2 - - 8.63 61.01 43.75 52.38 1.18 Red X - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Jack Kremer Bonnie Kremer C - - - - - - -6.46 45.70 58.63 52.17 1.18 Red X - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Terry Halmstad Bhadra Chheda D - - - 5 3 1 4.34 53.91 45.24 49.58 0.70 Red X - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Missy Bishop Coral Paton D - - - - - - 3.81 52.55 44.94 48.75 X - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Linda Saville Lynne Madden B - - - - - - -6.84 41.67 55.36 48.52 0.34 Red X - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Ted Fine Robert Steuer C - - - - - - -1.93 45.54 49.40 47.47 X - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Margaret Parsons William Parsons B - - - - - - -1.27 44.47 47.02 45.75 X - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Lee Petzold Adriana Humada C - - - - - - -4.23 40.94 49.40 45.17 X - 10 - N/S Scores
12 John Teshima Edmond Douville B - - - - - - 39.29 39.29 GG - 1 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
10 Jill Sackett Joseph Sackett C - - - 1 1 - 59.10 59.10 1.68 Gold GG - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Barbara Burda Ardythe Edwards B - - - 2 - - 58.50 58.50 1.18 Red GG - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Jeremy Lewis Holly Campbell B - - - 3 - - -2.98 54.46 60.42 57.44 0.84 Red X - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Loretta Wexler Judy Rolfe B - - - 4 - - 53.27 53.27 0.59 Red GG - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Jeffrey Copsey James Bloedorn C - - - 5 2 - 52.38 52.38 0.74 Red GG - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Gail Shaps Sylvia Dunne B - - - - - - 50.73 50.73 GG - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Rob Sax Jan Sax D - - - - - 1 50.26 50.26 0.82 Red GG - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Virginia Miller Virginia Grover B - - - - - - 49.83 49.83 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Cohen Bonnie Franklin B - - - - - - 49.40 49.40 GG - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Cormac Slade Byrd Cindy Frank D - - - - - 2 48.70 48.70 0.57 Red Scores
2 Beezie MacNeil Kathleen Barlament D - - - - - - 44.18 44.18 GG - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Norma Kaplan Nolan Kaplan D - - - - - - 29.08 29.08 GG - 3 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
9 Paul Prez Rudolph Bruntyn C - - - 1 1 - 3.72 60.42 52.98 56.70 1.61 Gold X - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Polly (Mary) Larned William Larned B - - - 2/3 - - -2.38 53.87 58.63 56.25 0.97 Red X - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Ginny Dimond Mike Dimond B - - - - - - -3.27 49.40 55.95 52.68 1.13 Red X - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Jerald Wendt Nancy Wendt B - - - 2/3 - - 1.79 53.87 50.30 52.09 0.97 Red X - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Carol Caplan Melinda Berggreen C - - - - 2 - -2.38 49.70 54.46 52.08 0.74 Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Barton Blum Eugene Trieglaff B - - - - - - -4.02 47.02 55.06 51.04 0.81 Red X - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Mary Berg Joan Lennie C - - - - - - -4.16 46.43 54.76 50.60 1.05 Red X - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Sharon May Janet Holmes B - - - 4 - - 1.04 51.19 49.11 50.15 0.56 Red X - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Barbara Swansby Barbara McDermott C - - - - - - -1.93 44.94 48.81 46.88 X - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Matthies Stewart Margolis C - - - - - - 3.72 48.21 40.77 44.49 X - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Carolyn Miller Linda Murphy C - - - - - - 2.68 44.94 39.58 42.26 X - 8 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
6 Ruta Smulkstys Louis Smulkstys C - - - 1 1 - 7.59 61.61 46.43 54.02 1.61 Gold X - 19 - E/W Scores
3 Diane Kelley Bonnie Clarke B - - - 2 - - 4.47 58.04 49.11 53.58 1.13 Red X - 16 - E/W Scores
1 Charles Divine Charles Lerner B - - - 4 - - 1.79 54.76 51.19 52.98 0.56 Red X - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Howard Gesbeck Robert Breun D - - - - 2 - 0.60 52.08 50.89 51.49 0.78 Red X - 20 - E/W Scores
8 James Ellis Ron Ramaker C - - - - - - -4.76 46.13 55.65 50.89 1.18 Red X - 21 - E/W Scores
11 Jan Cobb Elizabeth Meffert B - - - 3 - - 7.74 57.44 41.96 49.70 0.81 Red X - 23 - N/S Scores
9 Sheila Pickard Judy Serck B - - - - - - -3.57 43.45 50.60 47.03 0.34 Red X - 22 - E/W Scores
2 Kathleen Gerbosi Sandra Sweet C - - - - - - -3.57 42.56 49.70 46.13 0.48 Red X - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Gail Torgersen Barbara Nuckles C - - - - 3 - 0.75 46.73 45.24 45.99 0.56 Red X - 23 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Powers Marion Tuttle C - - - - - - -4.31 41.07 49.70 45.39 0.48 Red X - 18 - E/W Scores
4 Curtis Wehling Judy Wehling C - - - - - - 5.66 46.13 34.82 40.48 X - 17 - E/W Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
3 Brian Werner Susan Eggebrecht B - - - 1 - - 66.67 66.67 1.61 Gold GG - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Steve Brown Caryl Brown B - - - 2 - - 58.04 58.04 1.13 Red GG - 9 - E/W Scores
9 Margaret Lacien Dolores Baumgart B - - - 3 - - 55.95 55.95 0.81 Red GG - 10 - E/W Scores
5 William Shunas Catherine Westbrook B - - - 4 - - 52.68 52.68 0.56 Red GG - 6 - E/W Scores
10 John Lewis Eric Newton C - - - - 1 - 50.89 50.89 0.98 Red GG - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Mady Elman Holly Rozner B - - - - - - 47.02 47.02 GG - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Lee Schillinger William Bollenberg C - - - - - - 44.64 44.64 GG - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski C - - - - - - 41.67 41.67 GG - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Carol Miller Daryl Fraley C - - - - - - 37.20 37.20 GG - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Natalie Millman Bobbi Gordon C - - - - 2 - 47.62 23.81 0.69 Red GG - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Neal Spero Glorya Spero B - - - - - - 47.62 23.81 1.61 Gold GG - 2 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
11 Valerie Solon Joseph Connelly B - - - - - - -7.29 50.00 64.58 57.29 1.61 Gold X - 22 - N/S Scores
10 Kathy Riopel Nyla Jean Schroeder B - - - 2 - - 3.13 58.93 52.68 55.81 1.13 Red X - 21 - N/S Scores
3 Mary Schultz Joan Orth B - - - 1 - - 5.81 60.42 48.81 54.62 1.61 Gold X - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Patti Nahin Lynne Reich C - - - 3 1 - 0.30 54.17 53.57 53.87 0.98 Red X - 19 - N/S Scores
1 Sheila Stillman Lois Michaels B - - - - - - 0.15 51.19 50.89 51.04 X - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Eleanor Thomas Rex Thomas C - - - 4 2 - 3.87 52.98 45.24 49.11 0.69 Red X - 17 - N/S Scores
5 Connie Canter Patricia Olafson B - - - - - - -1.04 46.73 48.81 47.77 X - 16 - N/S Scores
2 Jill Davis Cliff Krueger D - - - - - 1 4.47 50.60 41.67 46.14 0.70 Red X - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Henry Nothnagel Marcia Levine B - - - - - - 43.15 43.15 43.15 X - 18 - N/S Scores
4 Tim Burgess Margie Burgess C - - - - - - -1.34 41.67 44.35 43.01 X - 15 - N/S Scores
9 Kathleen Allen Paula Slesar D - - - - - - -2.82 40.18 45.83 43.01 X - 20 - N/S Scores