May 13, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Afternoon Nlm Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Debbie Borowsky Marcia Worobow A - - - 1 - - 58.33 73.50 1.20 Silver Scores
10 Rita Berman Carol Bush A - - - 2 - - 57.14 72.00 0.84 Silver Scores
9 Shelley Kaufman Arlene Mager A - - - 3 - - 56.35 71.00 0.60 Silver Scores
11 Tony Pompeo Ron Kessler B - - - 4/5 1/2 - 52.78 66.50 0.71 Silver Scores
5 Freda Salamon Debra Sacks C - - 5/6 4/5 1/2 1 52.78 66.50 0.71 Silver Scores
3 Sig Haberman Edward Gettinger B - - - - 3 - 51.98 65.50 0.42 Silver Scores
8 Lenore Roseman Cheryl Weisberg A - - - - - - 51.59 65.00 Scores
7 Wallace Feldman Herbert Wachtel C - - - - - - 47.22 59.50 Scores
2 Barbara Stoner Beverly Felisian B - - - - - - 46.03 58.00 Scores
4 Jerome Shapiro Beverly Shapiro C - - - - - - 39.68 50.00 Scores
1 Leslie Feinsmith Martin Jaffe B - - - - - - 36.11 45.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Roberta Halpern Elizabeth Byer C 1 1 1 1 1 1 67.86 85.50 4.13 Silver Scores
7 Jack Vollmer Libby Vollmer A 3 - - 2 - - 65.08 82.00 2.32 Silver Scores
11 Margot Plunkett Devorah Castor A - - - 3 - - 57.54 72.50 0.60 Silver Scores
4 Jack Tripp Carmelitte Arbeter C - - 5/6 4 2 2 52.78 66.50 0.65 Silver Scores
1 Lillian Saunders Susan Kelley C - - - - 3 3 50.40 63.50 0.47 Silver Scores
5 Silke Van Ness Roberta Stone C - - - - 4 4 50.00 63.00 0.33 Silver Scores
2 Niecy Burkett Elaine Langfur C - - - - - - 49.21 62.00 Scores
6 Ann Wiederkehr Esther Greenberg C - - - - - - 46.03 58.00 Scores
8 Harriet Brooks June Murphy C - - - - - - 40.48 51.00 Scores
9 Dan Eisenberg Carole Posner C - - - - - - 39.68 50.00 Scores
3 Bunny Korn Renee Dworkin C - - - - - - 30.95 39.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Ying Freedman Marilynn Braeman A 4 - - 1 - - 64.42 81.17 1.74 Silver Scores
3 Shelley Greenwald Mary Westman C 5 3 2 2 1 1 60.52 76.25 1.54 Silver Scores
1 Malvina Nicoll Judy Bell C 6 4 3 3 2 2 60.24 75.90 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Alexandra Starr Roy Starr A - - - - - - 57.08 71.92 Scores
7 Susan Ginzler Sandy Kanin B - - - - - - 44.98 56.67 Scores
2 Audrey Schwartz Mona Joffe C - - - - - - 43.71 55.08 Scores
5 Sylvia Barsky Yael Liber C - - - - - - 34.46 43.42 Scores
8 Barbara Glasser Sylvia Shifrin B - - - - - - 34.13 43.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ann Zousmer Susan Goldfarb C - 5 4 1 1 1 58.99 74.33 1.03 Silver Scores
4 Rosemary Villwock Arthur Villwock A - - - 2 - - 58.67 73.92 0.72 Silver Scores
5 Norman Spitzer Arnold Lezberg A - - - 3 - - 52.44 66.08 0.52 Silver Scores
7 Debbie Bricker Patty Garvy B - - - - 2 - 51.06 64.33 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Robert Moran Emmett Miller B - - - - - - 50.86 64.08 Scores
6 Zoraida Gomez Helen Duncan B - - - - - - 43.85 55.25 Scores
2 Karen Jordan Lon Behr B - - - - - - 42.54 53.60 Scores
8 Eileen Hunt Deirdre Osofsky C - - - - - - 42.06 53.00 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gloria Supran Enid Rogers A - - - 1 - - 59.52 75.00 0.97 Silver Scores
1 Arthur Nelkin Gloria Hecker B - 6 - 2 1 - 57.94 73.00 0.68 Silver Scores
7 Lillian Hartstein Jack Ozer A - - - 3 - - 53.57 67.50 0.49 Silver Scores
5 Acklen Dunning Toddy Donley A - - - - - - 50.79 64.00 Scores
4 Rosalie Roth Eleanor Paulenoff B - - - - - - 48.81 61.50 Scores
2 Joan M Vanek Dorothy Zeide A - - - - - - 44.44 56.00 Scores
6 Pratapray Thacker Ken Marx A - - - - - - 34.92 44.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Mel Schoen Arlene Schoen B 2 2 - 1 1 - 67.46 85.00 3.10 Silver Scores
3 Patricia Pearcy Joan Manning A - - - 2 - - 57.54 72.50 0.68 Silver Scores
1 Terry Hernandez Melinda Heidel B - - - 3 2 - 51.98 65.50 0.51 Silver Scores
6 Robert Yates Sandra Powell C - - - - - 1 46.43 58.50 0.55 Silver Scores
2 Elizabeth Novak Karen Beinner A - - - - - - 44.05 55.50 Scores
4 Davine Goren Romele Schwartz C - - - - - - 41.67 52.50 Scores
5 Carol Wulfson Marci Yunes B - - - - - - 40.87 51.50 Scores