May 01, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bunny Schmidt Pete Watt A 2 - - 1 - - 61.07 280.30 5.50 Silver Scores
6 Brian Gilbert Christine Denny B 7 1 - 2 1 - 56.42 258.95 3.37 Silver Scores
7 Bernard Figueiredo Hanan Deeby A - - - 3 - - 55.68 255.56 1.09 Silver Scores
8 Gene Katz Richard Stryker B - 3 - 4 2 - 53.56 245.85 1.90 Silver Scores
2 Lynn Wells Janice Wells B - 4 - - - - 53.27 244.53 1.42 Silver Scores
3 Subba Ravipudi Barbara Lasky A - - - - - - 51.25 235.23 Scores
4 J Marlene Klinger Mary Townsend C - - 1 - - 1 49.10 225.39 1.89 Silver Scores
5 Jane Petering Paula Alexander C - - 3 - - - 47.39 217.53 1.06 Silver Scores
1 Nicholas Krall Diane Krall B - - - - - - 44.83 205.75 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Suresh Mahajan Matthew Mallory A 3 - - 1 - - 60.38 277.15 4.12 Silver Scores
8 Charles Gilman Ashok Sethi B - - - 2 1 - 50.43 231.49 1.53 Silver Scores
7 Paul Darin Jim Johnsen A - - - 3 - - 50.13 230.08 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Lee Johnson Fred Dyle C - - 2 4 2 1 47.90 219.84 1.42 Silver Scores
3 Steve Bruno Richard Gold A - - - - - - 44.85 205.87 Scores
2 Lorraine Gordon Ian Collins B - - - - - - 44.34 203.51 Scores
1 Doris Nizzi Jean Jantz A - - - - - - 43.84 201.22 Scores
4 Nancy Shirley Larry Flora C - - - - - - 42.80 196.47 Scores
6 Louise Manganelli George Berris C - - - - - - 42.76 196.28 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Rick Roeder John Coufal A 1 - - 1 - - 61.96 284.38 7.33 Silver Scores
7 Lamya Agelidis Bette Strauch A - - - 2 - - 56.00 257.04 1.60 Silver Scores
3 Marjorie Michelin Rai Osborne A - - - 3 - - 53.00 243.28 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Herbert Schaffer Carolyn Scerni B - 6 - 4 1 - 50.51 231.82 1.28 Silver Scores
5 Jeri Adams Marilyn Florin A - - - - - - 48.52 222.69 Scores
2 Marcia Holland Tom Snooks C - - 4 - 2 1 44.54 204.42 0.90 Silver Scores
4 Lance Eddy Caryn Villalon B - - - - - - 42.72 196.07 Scores
10 Toby Burke Karen Hunt C - - - - - - 42.61 195.58 Scores
6 Lavelle Froboese Linda Gagnet C - - - - - - 42.52 195.17 Scores
1 Rosie Zakarian Helen Howard B - - - - - - 32.49 149.11 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A 4 - - 1 - - 59.90 274.95 3.09 Silver Scores
7 William Grant Scott Nelson A 5 - - 2 - - 59.76 274.29 2.32 Silver Scores
3 Steven Love Mark Itabashi A 6 - - 3 - - 59.25 271.94 1.74 Silver Scores
4 Art Foeste John White B - 2 - 4 1 - 55.06 252.72 2.53 Silver Scores
9 Timothy Flaherty Rick Norton Jr A - - - - - - 54.62 250.69 Scores
1 Pat Larin Penny Berman B - 5 - - 2 - 52.76 242.19 1.07 Silver Scores
8 Ron Payton Michaele Olesen B - - - - - - 49.29 226.23 Scores
6 Bernie Simkin Carey Simkin C - - - - - 1 43.43 199.33 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Bruce Leyden Bernard Goott C - - - - - - 38.49 176.66 Scores