May 23, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Strata A Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Ron Smith Linda Smith A 3 - - 1 - - 58.28 267.49 9.66 Silver Scores
4 Walter Reeves Jr Linda Bush X 9 6 - 5 2 - 56.55 259.57 1.91 Silver Scores
7 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A - - - 7 - - 53.77 246.82 0.52 Silver Scores
5 David Haydon Lenora Fernandez X - - - - 5 - 53.49 245.53 0.47 Silver Scores
8 Connie Smilowitz Ernie Eayrs X - - - - 6 - 52.32 240.14 0.39 Silver Scores
2 Howard Litsky Carey Snider X - - - - - - 52.16 239.43 Scores
9 Richard Burton Beatrice Kemp A - - - - - - 48.21 221.28 Scores
1 Bob Jones Nancy Motes X - - - - - - 48.01 220.36 Scores
6 Claire Watson Lanette Moore X - - - - - - 39.78 182.59 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Gloria Kilpatrick Donald Baker X 1 1 - 1 1 - 58.96 270.63 17.18 Silver Scores
3 Jack Feagin Jr Claudia Feagin A - - - 6 - - 52.84 242.53 0.61 Silver Scores
8 Vinay Apte Maureen McGuire X - - - 7 - - 51.17 234.89 0.52 Silver Scores
2 Judith Simon Harvey Wolfe X - - - - - - 50.26 230.70 Scores
9 Richard Taube Barbara Heller A - - - - - - 49.25 226.08 Scores
7 Emory Whitaker Bob Heller A - - - - - - 46.88 215.17 Scores
5 David Zeckets Don Ross X - - - - - - 46.34 212.70 Scores
6 James Fordham Bob Simkins X - - - - - - 41.73 191.52 Scores
4 Roslyn McMahan Steven McMahan X - - - - - - 39.99 183.57 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
6 John Hassett Charles Davis A 4 - - 2 - - 57.85 265.55 7.25 Silver Scores
9 Richard Smith Francine Moring X 6 4 - 3 1 - 57.30 263.00 4.08 Silver Scores
2 Scott Stearns Mickie Chambers A 8 - - 4 - - 57.00 261.65 2.29 Silver Scores
3 Michael Jinks Helen Jinks X - - - 6 3 - 54.84 251.70 1.17 Silver Scores
8 Richard Myers Elizabeth Myers X - - - 8 4 - 53.50 245.55 0.82 Silver Scores
5 Theodore Kolczak Dora Biven X - - - - - - 47.71 219.01 Scores
4 Tarokh Taefi Richmond Barge X - - - - - - 43.33 198.87 Scores
7 Richard Jeng Andrew Jeng X - - - - - - 40.49 185.83 Scores
10 Robert Green Gwendolyn Middlebrooks X - - - - - - 38.85 178.30 Scores
1 Elsie Hathorn Marcy Rose X - - - - - - 35.31 162.06 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Shaleen Baze Susan Davis X 2 2 - 2 2 - 58.77 269.74 12.89 Silver Scores
5 Garry Williams Beth Stephens X 5 3 - 3 3 - 57.74 265.03 5.44 Silver Scores
3 Judy Fendrick Morris Williams X 7 5 - 4 4 - 57.01 261.66 3.06 Silver Scores
9 Thomas LaForge Joan Sheldon X 10 7 - 5 5 - 55.05 252.67 1.72 Silver Scores
7 William Rittenberg Martin Nathan X - - - 8 - - 50.70 232.73 0.46 Silver Scores
2 Harold Task Jim Stogner A - - - - - - 50.64 232.42 Scores
6 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A - - - - - - 46.48 213.35 Scores
4 Anne Erwin Robert Erwin Jr X - - - - - - 45.08 206.92 Scores
8 William Burks III Missy Coy X - - - - - - 41.12 188.74 Scores