May 15, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A 2 - - 1 - - 63.52 445.90 9.97 Silver Scores
9 Larry Weatherholt Steven Vossler A 8 - - 5 - - 59.90 420.50 1.77 Silver Scores
1 Herbert Rosen Jules Moskowitz C - 7 2 7 3 2 56.46 396.38 2.44 Silver Scores
10 Gil Kreul Donald Childers C - - 6 14 8 5 51.27 359.94 0.77 Silver Scores
6 Martha Lee Lorimer Janice Allen C - - - - 11 7 50.17 352.17 0.40 Silver Scores
11 Kathy Rolfe Mary Mertz B - - - - - - 49.87 350.10 Scores
4 Alan Spohn Maggie Frick B - - - - - - 48.39 339.67 Scores
8 Donald Brink Bruce Bellington C - - - - - - 46.08 323.50 Scores
7 Sandra Witt Pat Calliham B - - - - - - 43.20 303.25 Scores
12 Joyce Zeldin Stanford Zeldin C - - - - - - 42.68 299.63 Scores
2 Rebecca Walker Carol Barnett C - - - - - - 41.12 288.67 Scores
5 John Glagola Joyce Tilly C - - - - - - 29.40 206.38 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Douglas Fjare Alan Hierseman B 1 1 - 1 1 - 63.89 448.50 13.29 Silver Scores
4 James Gross Robert Post B 11 5 - 5 3 - 58.67 411.87 1.79 Silver Scores
3 Beckie Stasi Paul Pressly A 13 - - 7 - - 57.75 405.40 1.02 Silver Scores
1 Walter Ruland Robert Williamson B - - - 11 5 - 53.18 373.31 0.75 Silver Scores
7 Sally Baird Jon Baird B - - - 12 6 - 53.13 373.00 0.67 Silver Scores
5 Claudia Broaddus Nancy Ellis B - - - 14 8 - 51.80 363.62 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Sharon Holt Terry Shelton C - - 5 - 9 1 51.44 361.08 1.56 Silver Scores
9 Fred Lambert David Braverman A - - - - - - 51.39 360.75 Scores
8 Peter Schaff Nathan Roser C - - - - - 5 46.49 326.37 0.31 Silver Scores
10 Leslie Herman Charles Herman C - - - - - - 44.28 310.83 Scores
6 Peggy Schmiedeler Carol Otis C - - - - - - 43.42 304.83 Scores
12 Martha Graves Lynne Wenski C - - - - - - 42.50 298.35 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Bob Axtell Marlin Rueb B 4 2 - 2 1 - 62.60 439.42 5.61 Silver Scores
8 Patti Whitaker Jean Sloan C 5 3 1 3 2 1 61.79 433.75 4.21 Silver Scores
3 Sherrill Burnell Linda Eakes A 9 - - 6 - - 59.85 420.17 1.48 Silver Scores
5 Elizabeth Rhea Mary Sharp B - - - 9 5 - 54.36 381.63 0.84 Silver Scores
9 Howard Mick Tom Brown A - - - 10 - - 54.24 380.75 0.77 Silver Scores
2 Samuel Lane Bernie Fromm C - - 4 11 6 4 53.73 377.19 1.37 Silver Scores
6 Patricia Mason Dee Johnston C - - - - 9 6 50.91 357.42 0.47 Silver Scores
1 Patti Bahorich Ruth Deuschle B - - - - 10 - 50.25 352.77 0.43 Silver Scores
7 Cherryl Mitchell John Mitchell B - - - - - - 48.08 337.50 Scores
11 Ronald Jenkins Gary Ecklund C - - - - - - 44.23 310.52 Scores
4 Erna Jean Hinkle Jean Howard B - - - - - - 43.16 302.96 Scores
12 Lale Broderson Sevinch Sokullu C - - - - - - 39.98 280.65 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Heather Aronoff Marjorie Feland B 12 6 - 6 4 - 57.96 406.87 1.34 Silver Scores
3 Victoria Muir William Muir A - - - 9 - - 56.98 399.98 0.84 Silver Scores
9 Jack Spear Charles Devoe A - - - 10 - - 55.24 387.75 0.77 Silver Scores
11 Freda McKeithan Bruce McKeithan B - - - 13 7 - 52.81 370.75 0.63 Silver Scores
7 Cheryl Jackson Randy Forchee B - - - - 11 - 48.93 343.50 0.40 Silver Scores
8 Sukey Fox Ronald Smith C - - - - - 3 48.72 341.98 0.78 Silver Scores
10 David Koble Kristi Fjare C - - - - - 4 48.48 340.31 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Nyla Howard Karen Sturgeon C - - - - - - 44.81 314.58 Scores
5 John Losik Carol Marks C - - - - - - 43.68 306.60 Scores
2 Linda Fell Marilyn Hutcherson C - - - - - - 41.10 288.54 Scores
12 Jeanie Brown Kathy Allan C - - - - - - 40.75 286.08 Scores
1 Marianne Payne Carol Lapin B - - - - - - 37.37 262.33 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Lawrence Gibbons Gregory Jecker A 7 - - 4 - - 60.18 422.46 2.37 Silver Scores
7 Elizabeth Herbert B Herbert C - - 3 8 4 3 55.70 391.00 1.83 Silver Scores
11 Christopher Fieber Steve Crutcher A - - - 12 - - 53.16 373.17 0.67 Silver Scores
5 Helen Pearl Irmgard Heidgen B - - - 13 7 - 53.12 372.87 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Lareta Corbin Sharon Cormack C - - - - - - 49.22 345.50 Scores
6 Hazel Kuhn William Czarlinsky C - - - - - - 46.11 323.67 Scores
1 Ann McGraw Anne VanWagner B - - - - - - 46.04 323.17 Scores
4 Marian Thompson Monica Groves B - - - - - - 45.85 321.88 Scores
10 Richard Jones Elaine Jones C - - - - - - 45.38 318.56 Scores
3 Corinne Kirkham Gary Roberts A - - - - - - 45.23 317.48 Scores
2 Richard McGaughy James Greeson Jr C - - - - - - 44.41 311.77 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Don Stack Donald Brooker A 3 - - 2 - - 63.18 443.52 7.48 Silver Scores
7 James Kelley Les Gerig B 6 4 - 3 2 - 61.23 429.83 3.15 Silver Scores
9 Marilyn Davis Hennon Nancy Wittwer A 10 - - 4 - - 59.01 414.23 1.76 Silver Scores
3 Tim Hays Chad Fisher A - - - 8 - - 57.68 404.94 0.92 Silver Scores
6 Mary Schneider Karen Conklin C - - - - 10 2 50.33 353.33 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Loretta Donnici Nancy Shull B - - - - - - 48.41 339.83 Scores
8 Ellen D'Amato Carolyn Bond C - - - - - 6 46.44 326.00 0.26 Silver Scores
10 Don Leisey Lorri Brockman C - - - - - - 46.30 325.00 Scores
4 Naomi French Carol Dumford C - - - - - - 44.32 311.13 Scores
2 Kitty Novicoff Bonnie Buchbinder C - - - - - - 42.75 300.12 Scores
1 Irene Ellis Fran Bernstein B - - - - - - 35.97 252.54 Scores