May 16, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Morning Stratified 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Mary Thorne Georgelle Burns C 3 3 2 1 1 1 56.77 204.37 1.80 Silver Scores
3 Loretta Capwell Carolyn Atkins A - - - 2 - - 53.33 192.00 0.72 Silver Scores
10 Susan Jones Robert Jones A - - - 3 - - 53.24 191.67 0.52 Silver Scores
6 Edward Kant Bonnie Kant C - - 4 4 2 2 52.55 189.17 0.66 Silver Scores
7 Robert McGuire Brenda Kefauver A - - - - - - 50.14 180.52 Scores
9 Darlene Decklever Kathleen Silverman C - - - - 3 - 48.24 173.67 0.42 Silver Scores
4 Lorne Becker Joy Becker C - - - - - - 46.60 167.77 Scores
1 Kathleen Muniz Sue Lerner B - - - - - - 44.40 159.84 Scores
8 Michele Marks Sharon Crouse B - - - - - - 43.09 155.14 Scores
5 Nancy Jones Carol Koehler C - - - - - - 41.42 149.10 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 John Rozwat Elizabeth Rozwat C 2 2 1 1 1 1 58.75 211.50 2.40 Silver Scores
3 Michele Massaglia Jane Scholtz B 4 4 - 2 2 - 56.35 202.85 1.35 Silver Scores
7 Marjorie Hedinger Robert Hedinger B - - - 3 3 - 54.07 194.66 0.52 Silver Scores
4 Nancy Hussey Anne Hildebrand C - - 3 4 4 2 53.89 194.00 0.88 Silver Scores
8 Patricia Fitzgerald Judy Halpin C - - 5 - - - 51.93 186.93 0.49 Silver Scores
6 Joan Mears Charlotte Sabin C - - - - - - 51.76 186.33 Scores
9 Henry Schmerler S Thompson A - - - - - - 49.57 178.46 Scores
1 Polly Enman Nancy Skinner B - - - - - - 45.09 162.33 Scores
10 Karen Greenlee J Greenlee B - - - - - - 44.82 161.36 Scores
5 Jean Stolz Peter Sena C - - - - - - 44.25 159.30 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Barbara Franks Donna Eskra B 1 1 - 1 1 - 62.01 223.23 3.20 Silver Scores
4 Vincent Chesarone Bruce Kaiser B 6 6 - 2 2 - 55.80 200.87 0.76 Silver Scores
9 Yvonne Coats Craig Coats B - - - 3 3 - 55.46 199.67 0.54 Silver Scores
1 Brenda O'Brien Carla Morris A - - - 4 - - 53.40 192.24 0.38 Silver Scores
5 Cynthia Hauser Noel Bischoff A - - - - - - 52.27 188.17 Scores
3 Denzil Sequeira Maria Sequeira B - - - - - - 51.81 186.50 Scores
7 John O'Brien Graham Reichenbach B - - - - - - 50.34 181.23 Scores
11 Eleanor Lorig Robert Strokes A - - - - - - 48.49 174.57 Scores
6 Jan Finander Scott Geraldine Gale C - - - - - 1 47.83 172.17 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Johanna Costic Janet Hendrickson C - - - - - - 43.47 156.50 Scores
8 Clancy McKay Diane Spalding C - - - - - - 39.49 142.17 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Mary Foley Richard MacDonald B 5 5 - 1 1 - 56.25 202.50 1.08 Silver Scores
1 Betsy Bunting Mollie Ottina A - - - 2 - - 55.63 200.27 0.76 Silver Scores
11 Valerie Bee Ruth Ann Verell A - - - 3 - - 51.62 185.83 0.54 Silver Scores
4 Dennis Hilgers Tom Lonergan C - - - 4 2 - 50.37 181.33 0.55 Silver Scores
9 Joseph Sullivan Thomas Cooke A - - - - - - 49.95 179.83 Scores
3 Martha Skewes Elizabeth Spicka A - - - - - - 49.34 177.63 Scores
6 Nancy Baer Marina Kotch A - - - - - - 49.12 176.83 Scores
10 Peggy Busch Elaine Jaffe B - - - - - - 44.84 161.43 Scores
8 R J Joneja Jo Goodman B - - - - - - 44.72 160.98 Scores
5 Harry Scott John McCall B - - - - - - 44.31 159.50 Scores
2 Mary Leamon Gert Wagner B - - - - - - 43.41 156.27 Scores