May 02, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dom Di Felice Bruce Cobb A 4 - - 1 - - 436.96 60.02 440.00 876.96 6.96 Silver Scores
7 Jonathan Hellman Gary Morrison A 5 - - 4 - - 415.66 57.10 453.50 869.16 5.50 Silver Scores
14 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A 6 - - 2 - - 428.73 58.89 423.00 851.73 4.71 Silver Scores
5 Ralph Haines Michael Jalving B 7 1 - 3 1 - 419.55 57.63 430.00 849.55 6.48 Silver Scores
10 Jim Johnson William Brackett B 10 2 - 7 4 - 395.07 54.27 440.50 835.57 4.86 Silver Scores
13 Jean Norgaard Rod Southworth B - 6 - 5 2 - 413.97 56.86 396.00 809.97 1.85 Silver Scores
15 Chuck Henke Pat Henke A - - - - - - 362.64 49.81 421.00 783.64 1.49 Silver Scores
2 Vicki Hamende Trudy Owen C - 8 1 - - 2 372.11 51.11 403.35 775.46 3.43 Silver Scores
12 Nettie Ashbee William Ashbee B - 9 - 6 3 - 398.24 54.70 361.00 759.24 1.30 Silver Scores
4 Margaret Devere Marion Brum de Barros B - 10 - - - - 378.64 52.01 379.00 757.64 1.18 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Ellington Bill Hendrick C - - 3 - 5 1 384.86 52.87 336.50 721.36 1.93 Silver Scores
11 Lorry Cashatt Donna Rasmussen C - - - - - - 302.89 41.61 384.50 687.39 0.90 Silver Scores
6 Bertie Wetzler Denise Desbarats A - - - - - - 351.36 48.26 322.00 673.36 Scores
3 Jenny Glendinning Timothy Auckland C - - - - - - 336.64 46.24 311.50 648.14 0.63 Silver Scores
16 Jacqueline Gasser Sheila Johnston B - - - - - - 286.86 39.40 348.50 635.36 Scores
8 Frances Huber Glen Woody Woodson C - - - - - - 347.57 47.74 276.50 624.07 Scores
17 Brian Wood Helen Fitzpatrick C - - - - - - 44.13 321.24 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Spencer Jones Peggy Ware A 1 - - 1 - - 493.70 67.82 489.54 983.24 16.50 Silver Scores
5 Gregory Herman David Caprera A 2 - - 2 - - 403.86 55.48 519.81 923.67 12.38 Silver Scores
9 Jay Silberberg Michael Shedd B 12 4 - 4 2 - 397.89 54.66 426.81 824.70 2.73 Silver Scores
7 Jeanne Achziger Timothy Watson A - - - 5 - - 394.78 54.23 389.23 784.01 1.17 Silver Scores
11 Forest Clark Kathleen Ludwig A - - - 7 - - 383.56 52.69 373.73 757.29 0.44 Silver Scores
14 George Varra Elizabeth Varra B - - - 3 1 - 399.04 54.81 348.92 747.96 1.64 Silver Scores
4 Diane Mayer Candy Smith B - - - - - - 323.07 44.38 387.00 710.07 0.71 Silver Scores
12 Jean Hupka Sally Ann Rhea B - - - - 4 - 383.11 52.63 325.46 708.57 0.57 Silver Scores
10 Judith Shinn Ann Gruidel C - - 5 - - - 312.02 42.86 375.50 687.52 1.14 Silver Scores
6 David Porter John Gallagher B - - - 6 3 - 394.16 54.14 287.62 681.78 0.82 Silver Scores
1 Martyn Cooper Scott Needham B - - - - - - 320.69 44.05 341.00 661.69 Scores
16 Ralph Cox Karen Cox A - - - - - - 368.81 50.66 268.57 637.38 Scores
13 Gail Hanson Robyn Leming C - - - - - - 290.87 39.95 343.58 634.45 Scores
8 Judith Bowers Mary Roble C - - - - 5 1 330.69 45.42 292.39 623.08 0.96 Silver Scores
3 Eleanor Larson Jim Wolf C - - - - - 2 328.37 45.11 269.50 597.87 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Donna Murray Richard Murray C - - - - - - 213.56 29.34 278.50 492.06 Scores
17 Shirley Miller Marge Pint C - - - - - - 39.12 284.81 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Skip Carson Judy Hummel A 8 - - 1 - - 449.40 61.73 389.69 839.09 3.71 Silver Scores
9 Robert Sherman Larry Matheny A 9 - - 4 - - 376.04 51.65 460.27 836.31 3.71 Silver Scores
4 Donna Givner William Kutscher B 11 3 - 3 2 - 377.24 51.82 453.77 831.01 3.65 Silver Scores
7 Carol Ward Donald Boyarsky A - - - 6 - - 368.38 50.60 406.38 774.76 1.84 Silver Scores
3 Don Heitler Anita Heitler A - - - 5 - - 369.31 50.73 374.15 743.46 1.01 Silver Scores
10 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner B - - - - - - 339.45 46.63 386.08 725.53 0.94 Silver Scores
8 Kevin Dunn Robert Battin C - - 2 2 1 1 384.25 52.78 338.42 722.67 2.77 Silver Scores
11 Michael Morter Phyllis Coelho C - - 4 - 3 2 350.51 48.15 350.50 -7.00 701.01 1.45 Silver Scores
2 Donald Patterson Don Little A - - - - - - 353.77 48.59 346.93 700.70 Scores
1 Katelin Yates James Endelicato B - - - - - - 331.76 45.57 335.00 666.76 Scores
5 Reiko Raese Eve Davenport A - - - - - - 329.49 45.26 309.69 639.18 Scores
6 Peter Tallman Ellen Tallman C - - - - - - 306.87 42.15 320.04 626.91 0.59 Silver Scores
14 Pamela Rifkin John Rifkin C - - - - - - 289.99 39.83 299.61 589.60 Scores
12 Joan Kushner Brian Rink B - - - - - - 298.00 40.93 275.96 573.96 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Allen Kane En Hay A 3 - - 1 - - 453.41 62.28 429.00 882.41 9.28 Silver Scores
13 Melvin Rueppel Bill Darden B 13 5 - - - - 355.42 48.82 467.50 822.92 2.98 Silver Scores
12 David Warner Bonnie Janzen A 14 - - 3 - - 442.13 60.73 377.50 819.63 2.20 Silver Scores
8 Linda Sundbye Anne Brenner A 15 - - 2 - - 442.21 60.74 372.50 814.71 2.53 Silver Scores
11 Robert Vetter Andrea Johnson B - 7 - 4 1 - 417.86 57.40 381.00 798.86 3.05 Silver Scores
9 William Brooks Gena Brooks B - - - 5 2 - 410.18 56.34 330.00 740.18 1.04 Silver Scores
4 Ruth Logan Norma Arnold B - - - 6 3 - 392.75 53.95 336.50 729.25 0.75 Silver Scores
7 Susan Fallon Lloyd Parker C - - - - - - 344.69 47.35 318.50 663.19 Scores
10 Rick Clelland John Hart C - - - - - - 311.70 42.82 351.00 -7.00 662.70 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Marcia Christopher Walter Hutton C - - - - - - 287.56 39.50 367.50 655.06 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Stuart Davis Merl Needham C - - - - - - 336.47 46.22 318.00 654.47 Scores
5 Brigitte Shaw Anne Vincent A - - - - - - 349.36 47.99 293.00 642.36 Scores
2 Ray Weitzel Kamilla Macar C - - - - 4 1 50.12 364.90 0.96 Silver Scores
14 Irene (June) Bock Dick Lewis C - - - - - 2 47.51 345.84 0.67 Silver Scores