May 17, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 James Wu Rhoda Tafler X 5 3 - 2 1 - 389.50 59.92 341.50 731.00 6.19 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Cook Gray McMullin A 6 - - - - - 331.00 50.92 396.50 727.50 5.30 Silver Scores
1 Kai Zhou Larry Pocock A 11 - - 6 - - 349.00 53.69 345.00 694.00 3.09 Silver Scores
9 Aban Gerrie Robert Gerrie X - 6 - 4 2 - 354.50 54.54 316.50 671.00 1.73 Silver Scores
8 Amirali Alibhai Marion Crowhurst X - 7 - 9/10 3 - 338.00 52.00 319.50 657.50 1.52 Silver Scores
10 Sima Sadri Anita Morse X - 8 - - - - 304.00 46.77 341.00 645.00 1.35 Silver Scores
4 Thomas Kuehne Sharon Erwin X - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 343.50 639.00 1.41 Silver Scores
11 Duane Tilden Gus Axen X - - - - 5 - 323.00 49.69 292.00 615.00 0.39 Silver Scores
6 Ellen Kuiper Hermanna Booth X - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 274.50 583.50 Scores
2 Paul Harding Jim McKenzie X - - - - - - 258.50 39.77 287.00 545.50 Scores
3 Sheila Sache Gilbert Lambert A - - - - - - 252.50 38.85 287.00 539.50 Scores
13 Lauren Miller Linda Sims A - - - 3 - - 59.85 389.00 2.27 Silver Scores
12 Sandra Robson Gene Fomin A - - - 5 - - 54.08 351.50 1.21 Silver Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Ron Ohmart Gary Harper X 2 1 - 2 2 - 387.00 59.54 392.00 779.00 13.92 Silver Scores
7 Nicholas Stock Diana Jing X 4 2 - 1 1 - 390.50 60.08 354.50 745.00 7.83 Silver Scores
5 Les Fouks Sid Segal A 9 - - 10 - - 340.50 52.38 360.50 701.00 3.71 Silver Scores
1 Bryan Maksymetz Frances Corney A - - - - - - 337.50 51.92 339.00 676.50 Scores
3 William Ge Ben Takemori A - - - - - - 324.50 49.92 330.50 655.00 Scores
11 Angela Fenton Barry Kirkham A - - - 8 - - 346.50 53.31 305.00 651.50 0.83 Silver Scores
6 Jeanne Bentley Marlene Powell X - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 347.50 638.00 0.92 Silver Scores
2 Nigel Fullbrook Robert Walters X - - - - - - 261.00 40.15 369.00 630.00 2.27 Silver Scores
8 Tadeusz Smaruj Tanweer Saqalan X - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 310.00 621.50 Scores
10 David Huang Alex Chuang X - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 323.00 614.50 Scores
4 Samantha Nystrom Ken Lochang A - - - 5 - - 360.00 55.38 243.50 603.50 1.21 Silver Scores
9 John Lien Liz Stoneman A - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 295.50 587.00 Scores
13 Pauline McClafferty Betty Jackson X - - - - - - 41.92 272.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Doug Hansford Ken Danielsen A 1 - - 1 - - 423.00 65.08 408.50 831.50 18.56 Silver Scores
5 Dee Steil Diane Ayukawa A 8 - - - - - 335.50 51.62 366.50 702.00 4.12 Silver Scores
3 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A 10 - - 9/10 - - 338.00 52.00 361.50 699.50 3.37 Silver Scores
10 Rock Shi Yan Monica Angus A 12/13 - - 8 - - 346.00 53.23 336.00 682.00 2.76 Silver Scores
1 Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle A - - - - - - 331.00 50.92 325.00 656.00 Scores
12 Thomas Davis Stuart Carr X - - - - - - 316.50 48.69 323.00 639.50 0.70 Silver Scores
11 Joel Fuhrman Marguerite Chiarenza X - - - - 6 - 317.00 48.77 318.00 635.00 0.32 Silver Scores
4 Corrine Tapley Patricia Wotherspoon X - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 318.50 630.50 0.34 Silver Scores
9 Susan Peters Julie Smith A - - - - - - 275.00 42.31 331.00 606.00 Scores
2 Richard D'Litzenberg Kathy Bye A - - - 7 - - 346.50 53.31 255.50 602.00 0.92 Silver Scores
6 James Sache Ramzan Ackber X - - - - 4 - 331.50 51.00 245.00 576.50 0.68 Silver Scores
8 Marta Zahorecz John Teschke X - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 245.50 534.50 Scores
13 Andy Hellquist Thomas Anderson X - - - - - - 37.54 244.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Baixiang Liu Jack Lee A 3 - - - - - 323.00 49.69 427.00 750.00 10.44 Silver Scores
3 John Demeulemeester Al French A 7 - - 7 - - 350.00 53.85 360.50 710.50 4.64 Silver Scores
4 Greg Morse Stephen Pickett X 12/13 4 - 3 3 - 376.50 57.92 305.50 682.00 2.76 Silver Scores
6 John Bryden Richard Gorman X - 5 - 9 4 - 344.00 52.92 328.50 672.50 2.02 Silver Scores
1 Joerg Schneider Henry Lai A - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 344.00 656.50 0.83 Silver Scores
5 Michael Strebinger Bjarne Christoffersen A - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 359.00 655.50 1.21 Silver Scores
7 Peter Morse Maryellen Gallo A - - - - - - 287.00 44.15 339.50 626.50 0.70 Silver Scores
8 Ted Dagan Barbara Hillman X - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 313.00 607.00 Scores
10 Andrew Nalos Kenneth Ramsay X - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 285.00 584.00 Scores
2 Stephanie Williams Deborah Cool X - - - - - - 316.50 48.69 250.00 566.50 Scores
13 Mervyn Adey Aidan Ballantyne A - - - 4 - - 56.92 370.00 1.59 Silver Scores
11 Judy Strebinger Don Brazeau A - - - 6 - - 54.31 353.00 1.04 Silver Scores
12 Allan Karro Yen Karro X - - - - 5 - 49.69 323.00 0.37 Silver Scores